MSI Pro B650M-P

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro B650M-P
from £99.99to £170.096 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Compact Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD B650 chipset
• Passive cooling with 6-layer PCB and thickened copper
• Frozr AI cooling for fan control
• 4 DDR5 DIMM SMT slots for high-speed memory
• Dual PCI-E 4.0 x16 slots
• 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots for storage options
• Networking hardware with 2.5Gbps LAN
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B650M-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO B650M-P Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 6000+MHz/OC, 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 2 x M.2 Gen4, 2.5G LAN B0C4FNK1R5
Ryzen 9000 READY - The PRO B650M-P is a compact Micro-ATX motherboard outfitted with the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 ready); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance PASSIVE & AI COOLING - Passive cooling includes a 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper and chipset heatsink; Frozr AI cooling automatically adjusts system fan settings based on CPU & GPU temperatures DDR5 MEMORY, DUAL PCI-E 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable high-speed memory and improve signal clarity (1DPC 1R, 6000+ MHz); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slots (64GB/s) supports graphics cards GEN4 M.2 CONNECTOR - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots for hyper-fast SSD access WELL CONNECTED - Network hardware includes 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A (10Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, VGA, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B650M-P motherboard AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI PRO B650M-P motherboard AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£128.97
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B650M-P AMD B650 Socket AM5 PCIe 4.0 (x16) Micro-ATX Motherboard - Black
MSI PRO B650M-P AMD B650 Socket AM5 PCIe 4.0 (x16) Micro-ATX Motherboard - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
AM5 MSI B650M-P PRO mATX
AM5MSIB650M-PPROmATX
prodImage
£143.00
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B650M-P motherboard AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 7E27-001R
The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-EMSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E represents the bandwidth of a x16 interface to 64GB/s that has doubled compared to its previous generation.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts. Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI PRO B650M-P Socket AM5 Micro ATX Motherboard - PRO B650M-P
PRO B650M-P Socket AM5 Micro ATX Motherboard - PRO B650M-P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£170.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compact Micro-ATX motherboard with AMD B650 chipset
Passive cooling with 6-layer PCB and thickened copper
Frozr AI cooling for fan control
4 DDR5 DIMM SMT slots for high-speed memory
Dual PCI-E 4.0 x16 slots
2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots for storage options
Networking hardware with 2.5Gbps LAN
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B650M-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 17 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 13 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 11 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-G Evo WiFi
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
£98.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE A620I AX
£112.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-K
£98.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B550 PG Riptide
£101.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
£82.39
Compare Prices
15 offers
ASRock B450M/ac R2.0
£98.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
£98.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B650M-P
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£128.97
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel