ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
from £127.29to £204.8210 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• Mainboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen processors of the Zen4 architecture
• mATX form factor for compact design
• Support for DDR5 memory
• Ports: HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.2, and USB 3.0
• Expansion slots: PCI for additional components
• Compatible with Micro, Mini, and Flex-ATX cases
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Pro RS WiFi
B850M Pro RS WiFi robustness Ideal quality
prodImage
£127.29
Shipping: Free
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Pro RS WiFi B850M PRO RS WIFI>>Asrock
B850M Pro RS WiFi robustness Ideal quality
prodImage
£127.42
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M PRO RS WIFI Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M
Asrock B850M PRO RS WIFI Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£128.65
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M Pro RS WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
Optimized for stability. durability. and efficiency. It combines reliable performance. user-friendly features and streamlined style for daily computing tasks.Optimized VRM Design8+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.6 Layer PCBThe 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.DIY Friendly DesignThe M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB. maximize performance while maintaining system stability.Intelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.PWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation.Fan-Tastic TuningASRock A-Tuning Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface. meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements.ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E 802.11axeWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the stan
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£128.83
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M PRO RS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX
Asrock B850M PRO RS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asrock B850M Pro RS WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90-MXBR70-A0UAYZ
Asrock B850M Pro RS WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M Pro RS WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
Asrock B850M Pro RS WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£136.99
Shipping: Free
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, mATX, 4x DDR5 Slots, 3x M.2
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard, mATX, 4x DDR5 Slots, 3x M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£138.29
Shipping: Free
ASRock Motherboard B850 AM5 mATX DDR5 Wi-Fi 6E PCIe 5.0 x16 B850M PRO RS WIFI
ASRock Motherboard B850 AM5 mATX DDR5 Wi-Fi 6E PCIe 5.0 x16 B850M PRO RS WIFI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
‎ASRock MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Pro RS WiFi
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Pro RS WiFi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£204.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mainboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen processors of the Zen4 architecture
mATX form factor for compact design
Support for DDR5 memory
Ports: HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.2, and USB 3.0
Expansion slots: PCI for additional components
Compatible with Micro, Mini, and Flex-ATX cases
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.89
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus
£126.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650M PG Riptide
£127.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro B650-A WiFi
£113.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650I AX
£125.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock A620AI WiFi
£125.96
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
£125.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Eagle WIFI6E
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£129.56
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
Computer Orbit
prodImage
£127.29
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£127.42
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£128.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel