GIGABYTE B840M Eagle WIFI6

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B840M Eagle WIFI6
from £104.99to £130.996 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• Micro-ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
• AMD B840 chipset
• Supports up to 128 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 7600 MHz
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 2x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 4.0, 1x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 2x M.2
• Integrated Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth
• Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 24.4 cm, Width 4.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B840M Eagle WIFI6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B840M EAGLE WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 5+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 7600MHz DDR5(O.C), 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 B0F6BGNL15
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital 5+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: 2*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support D5 Bionic Corsa for Infinite Memory Performance EZ-Latch: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard PCIe UD Slot: PCIe x16 slots with 10X strength for graphics card & Better Heat dissipation effect
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Eagle WiFi6 B840 AM5 Motherboard, Black 10291915
If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Gigabyte motherboard is ready for 9000 Series AMD Processors. It's got a X3D Turbo Mode, which lets you squeeze out max FPS with a single button. You can plug in up to 128 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. Good to know - With PCIe 5.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around - With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 7600 MT/s - Choose either water or fan cooling, this motherboard lets you do both - WiFi 6 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840M EAGLE WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs. 5+2+2 Ph
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£125.75
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B840M EAGLE WIFI6 Socket Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Gigabyte B840M EAGLE WIFI6 Socket Am5/B840/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£128.55
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840M EAGLE WIFI6 DDR5 micro ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard
GIGABYTE B840M EAGLE WIFI6 DDR5 micro ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
GIGABYTE B840M EAGLE WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 5+2+2 - AM5
GIGABYTE B840M EAGLE WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 5+2+2 - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
AMD B840 chipset
Supports up to 128 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 7600 MHz
Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 2x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 4.0, 1x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 2x M.2
Integrated Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth
Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 24.4 cm, Width 4.5 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B840M Eagle WIFI6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£93.77
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B760 DS3H DDR4
£105.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4
£104.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime H810M-A-CSM
£97.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE H610I
£106.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B660-Plus D4
£106.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime H810M-A WiFi
£102.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5
£114.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE H510M H
£102.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B760M Pro RS/D5
£107.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B840M Eagle WIFI6
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.75
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£128.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel