MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard for AM5 socket
• ATX form factor
• Support for gaming applications
• Integrated WiFi
• Black and silver color scheme
• Expandable slots for graphics cards and memory
• Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Width 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX
B840 GAMING PLUS WIFIThe B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI is crafted to offer extensive connectivity. versatile tools. and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring full-speed Wi-Fi 7. 2.5G LAN. PCIe 4.0 solution and exclusive EZ DIY features. it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.DIRECT 7+2+1 POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain excellent performance with an enhanced VRM design built with digital CPU power system. 8-pin power connector and exclusive Core Boost technology. the B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.91
Shipping: Free
MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8000+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN B0BX6KHN7Y
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI employs a Direct 7 phases CPU power (P-PAK) for the AMD B840 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable excellent memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8000+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (64GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; The primary M.2 slot includes EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI ATX DDR5 AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI Next-Level Gaming Performance Take your gaming to new heights with seamless connectivity and cutting-edge speed. Perfect for hardcore gamers and creators alike. Enjoy optimised performance and effortless customisation. Blazing Wi-Fi 7 Latest DDR5 Memory Lightning Gen4 Storage Studio-Grade Audio Optimised for Gamers and Creators The MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard is designed for those who demand high performance and reliability. Featuring Wi-Fi 7 for ultra-fast connectivity, DDR5 memory support for unparalleled speed, and robust cooling solutions for peak performance, its your ultimate companion for gaming and productivity. With user-friendly features like EZ M.2 Shield Frozr and Pre-installed I/O Shielding, this motherboard makes setup and upgrades a breeze. Great for Competitive Gaming Boost your FPS and minimise lag with the latest Wi-Fi 7 and DDR5 memory. Its high-speed PCIe Gen4 ensures ultra-smooth gaming performance for competitive advantage. Content Creation Handle intensive video editing and 3D rendering tasks with ease, thanks to its advanced chipset and lightning-fast storage capabilities. Streaming Stream without interruptions using its 2.5G LAN and exceptional Wi-Fi connectivity. The integrated Audio Boost ensures your viewers experience premium sound quality. Everyday Productivity From multitasking to running complex applications, this motherboards robust chipset and enhanced cooling solutions keep everything running efficiently. Performance Peak Performance for Every Task With support for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series processors, the B840 offers unmatched computing power. Its DDR5 memory slots ensure lightning-fast data access, while the extended heatsink design and enhanced circuit technology provide efficient cooling for sustained performance during intense tasks. Compatibility and Connectivity Sleek Design with Universal Compatibility Designed with a modern aesthetic, this motherboard fits seamlessly into any build. Extensive connectivity options, including USB 10Gbps ports and HDMI 2.1, ensure compatibility with various peripherals. It is pre-installed I/O Shielding simplifies setup and protects against electromagnetic interference. More Features You'll Love EZ M.2 Shield Frozr The tool-less design simplifies installation and removal of M.2 SSDs, making upgrades quicker and hassle-free. Pre-Installed I/O Shielding Save time during setup and enjoy enhanced EMI protection, ensuring stable and secure connections for your build. Audio Boost Technology Immerse yourself in studio-grade sound quality, delivering clear and rich audio for gaming, movies, and music.
prodImage
£109.99
£114.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi AMD Motherboard, Black 10277381
Building a compact desktop PC? Start off strong with this ATX board from MSI. It works with AMD 9000, 8000 & 7000 Series processors, giving you loads of choices. so it's designed for the future of AI computing. Add up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 4.0 and dual M.2 slots, you can pop in high-speed SSDs that won't make you wait around.Good to know- With WiFi 7 and 2.5 Gig Ethernet you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection- The advanced thermal design provides more stable power, so you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the limit- Say goodbye to slow loading times - the PCIe 4.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install a super-fast drive- With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup- To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are extended PWM heatsinks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX 393705
B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI The B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI is crafted to offer extensive connectivity versatile tools and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring full-speed Wi-Fi 7 2.5G LAN PCIe 4.0 solution and exclusive EZ DIY features it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. DIRECT 7+2+1 POWER DESIGN Unleash and sustain excellent performance with an enhanced VRM design built with digital CPU power system 8-pin power connector and exclusive Core Boost technology the B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings. Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads. M.2 Shield Frozr Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed. Enlarged Chipset Heatsink The enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation. HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORK MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
prodImage
£117.36
Shipping: Free
MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£126.45
Shipping: Free
‎MSI Computer MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 ‎7E57-002R
MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£267.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for AM5 socket
ATX form factor
Support for gaming applications
Integrated WiFi
Black and silver color scheme
Expandable slots for graphics cards and memory
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Width 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 10 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£100.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B840M Gaming Plus Wifi6E
£106.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-K
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B550 Gaming WiFi
£99.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B840M Eagle WIFI6
£103.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£98.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850M Pro-A
£115.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
£102.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi
prodImage
£100.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel