ASRock A520M-ITX/ac

Price History
• Socket: AM4
• ASRock A520M-ITX/ac Motherboard
• Mini-ITX Form Factor
• AMD A520 Chipset
• Supports 3rd Generation Ryzen Processors
• Up to 64 GB RAM
• 4 SATA 6 Gb/s and 1 Ultra M.2 Interfaces
• USB-C Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 2.0 Ports
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A520M-ITX/ac
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asrock A520M-ITX/ac AMD A520 Socket AM4 mini ITX
A520 MOTHERBOARD FOR EVERYONEAll Essentials You Need For Computing8 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers.Premium 60A Power ChokeCompared to traditional chokes. ASRock’s premium 60A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better. thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard.RULE YOUR OWN LIGHTING WAY - POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and an addressable RGB header that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.The addressable RGB LED header supports WS2812B addressable RGB LED strip (5V/Data/GND). with a maximum power rating of 3A (5V). a max of 80 LEDs and length within 2 meters.The RGB LED header supports standard 5050 RGB LED strip (12V/G/R/B). with a maximum power rating of 3A (12V) and length within 2 meters.Dual Band 802.11ac WiFiNo one has time for weak WiFi signals and sluggish internet! That's why this motherboard comes with a 802.11ac WiFi (2.4G / 5G WiFi) module which supports wireless networks and Bluetooth v4.2.Ultra M.2 32Gb/s (PCIe Gen3 x4 & SATA3)The PCIe Gen3 x4 Ultra M.2 interface pushes data transfer speeds up to 32Gb/s. In addition. it also supports SATA3 6Gb/s M.2 modules.AMD SMART ACCESS MEMORYConventional PC systems processor can only access a fraction of graphics memory and limits system performance. With AMD Smart Access Memory. the data channel gets expanded to harness the full potential of GPU memory. removes the bottleneck and increase performance.Dual USB 3.2 Gen1 (Type-A + Type-C)This motherboard has a pair of onboard Type-A and Type-C USB 3.2 Gen1 ports built on the rear i/o for supporting next generation USB 3.2 Gen1 devices and to deliver up to 5 Gbps data transfer rates.Dual Graphics OutputsComplete with two types of most used connectors! Packed with a HDMI + DisplayPort combo. you have more graphics output options now.HDMI 4k @60HzSupports the most recent HDMI 4K 60Hz graphics output specification. With the larger bandwidth and increased frame rate. the motion on your screen becomes more fluid and less blurry.Full Spike ProtectionSome sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges. the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboard’s components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes.Live Update & APP ShopASRock Live Update & APP Shop is designed for your convenience. We provide various apps and support software for users to download. You can also easily optimize your system and keep your motherboard up to date with ASRock Live Update & APP Shop.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.36
Shipping: Free
A520M-ITXAC Asrock AMD Mini ITX Motherboard | 8 Power Phases | Premium 60A Choke | Dual Band WiFi | RGB Sync
Upgrade your tech setup with the A520M-ITXAC by Asrock, a compact yet powerful Mini ITX motherboard designed for AMD processors. Perfect for building sleek and efficient PCs, this motherboard offers reliability and performance without compromising on space. Dive into seamless computing experiences tailored for modern gaming and productivity. Don't miss out – elevate your build with the A520M-ITXAC today.
prodImage
£89.98
£94.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASRock A520M-ITX/AC Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors Motherboard A520M-ITXAC
NOTE: Supports AMD AM4 Socket Ryzen 3000, 4000 G-Series and 5000 Series Desktop Processors Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 1 x PCIe 3.0 x16 Graphics Output: DisplayPort, HDMI 7.1 CH HD Audio (Realtek ALC887 Audio Codec)
prodImage
£94.38
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-ITX/AC AMD A520 Socket AM4 Mini ITX 90MXBDG0A0UAYZ
Asrock A520M-ITX/AC AMD A520 Socket AM4 Mini ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£96.65
Shipping: Free
ASRock A520M-ITX/AC Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors Motherboard MBD2931
NOTE: Supports AMD AM4 Socket Ryzen 3000, 4000 G-Series and 5000 Series Desktop Processors Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 1 x PCIe 3.0 x16 Graphics Output: DisplayPort, HDMI 7.1 CH HD Audio (Realtek ALC887 Audio Codec)
prodImage
£97.11
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520M-ITX/ac AMD Socket AM4 DDR4-SDRAM 64 GB DIMM Dual-channel 252373
Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors (3000 and 4000 Series Processors) Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 1 x PCIe 3.0 x16 Graphics Output: DisplayPort HDMI 7.1 CH HD Audio (Realtek ALC887 Audio Codec) 4 x SATA3 1 x Ultra M.2 (PCIe Gen3 x4 & SATA3) 6 x USB 3.2 Gen1 (2 Front 3 Rear Type-A 1 x Rear Type-C) Realtek Gigabit LAN Intel® 802.11ac WiFi + BT 4.2 8 Power Phase Design Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers.   Premium 60A Power Choke Compared to traditional chokes ASRock’s premium 60A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard. Rule Your Own Lighting Way - Polychrome RGB   This motherboard features onboard RGB headers and an addressable RGB header that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip CPU fans coolers chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.   Dual Band 802.11ac WiFi No one has time for weak WiFi signals and sluggish internet! That's why this motherboard comes with a 802.11ac WiFi (2.4G / 5G WiFi) module which supports wireless networks and Bluetooth v4.2.   Ultra M.2 32Gb/s (PCIe Gen3 x4 & SATA3) The PCIe Gen3 x4 Ultra M.2 interface pushes data transfer speeds up to 32Gb/s. In addition it also supports SATA3 6Gb/s M.2 modules. Dual USB 3.2 Gen1 (Type-A + Type-C) This motherboard has a pair of onboard Type-A and Type-C USB 3.2 Gen1 ports built on the rear i/o for supporting next generation USB 3.2 Gen1 devices and to deliver up to 5 Gbps data transfer rates. Dual Graphics Outputs Complete with two types of most used connectors! Packed with a HDMI + DisplayPort combo you have more graphics output options now. HDMI 4k @ 60Hz Supports the most recent HDMI 4K 60Hz graphics output specification. With the larger bandwidth and increased frame rate the motion on your screen becomes more fluid and less blurry.   Super Alloy Motherboard   Premium 60A Power Choke Compared to traditional chokes ASRock’s premium 60A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard. Dr. MOS Dr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Intelligently delivering higher current and driving up to 50A continuous current for each phase thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. High Density Glass Fabric PCB High Density Glass Fabric PCB design that reduces the gaps between the PCB layers to protect the motherboard against electrical shorts caused by humidity. Sapphire Black PCB Pure black PCB appearance. The new Sapphire Black PCB represents rock-solid quality and gives the motherboard a more mysterious touch. Full Spike Protection Some sensitive digital components on the motherboard are vulnerable to power surges the excessive current may cause your system to malfunction immediately. ASRock Full Spike Protection includes various technologies to prevent your motherboard’s components from being damaged by these unexpected voltage spikes.   Live Update & APP Shop ASRock Live Update & APP Shop is designed for your convenience. We provide various apps and support software for users to download. You can also easily optimize your system and keep your motherboard up to date with ASRock Live Update & APP Shop.
prodImage
£99.64
Shipping: Free
Asrock A520m-Itx/Ac Amd A520 Am4 Mini Itx 2 Ddr4 Hdmi Dp Ac Wi-Fi M.2 A520M-ITXAC
Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors (3000 and 4000 Series Processors) Supports DDR4 4733+ (OC) 1 x PCIe 3.0...
prodImage
£148.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASRock A520M-ITX/ac Motherboard
Mini-ITX Form Factor
AMD A520 Chipset
Supports 3rd Generation Ryzen Processors
Up to 64 GB RAM
4 SATA 6 Gb/s and 1 Ultra M.2 Interfaces
USB-C Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 2.0 Ports
Gigabit Ethernet, 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 4.2
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A520M-ITX/ac
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 6 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£76.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£76.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£66.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D2H
£78.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS
£76.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B550 Pro4
£78.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WiFi
£69.04
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£74.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock A520M-ITX/ac
prodImage
£77.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.98
Shipping: £4.95
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£94.38
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£96.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel