ASRock A620AM Pro-A

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard for AMD Ryzen processors of the 9000, 8000, and 7000 series with AM5 socket
• Support for up to 4 DDR5 DIMM memory modules in dual-channel operation
• Connectivity options: HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB 3.2 Gen1
• Integrated Realtek 2.5G LAN for fast network connections
• Compact mATX form factor for versatile applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A620AM Pro-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asrock A620AM PRO-A AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX
Optimized for stability. durability. and efficiency. It combines reliable performance. user-friendly features and streamlined style for daily computing tasks.Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is an integrated power stage optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications. delivering higher current and better thermal efficiency than traditional MOSFETs. ensuring enhanced stability.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.6 Layer PCBThe 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionHyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.Intelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.ConnectivityDragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case.Stylish DesignSignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control. enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices. and provides greater customization flexibility.DIY FriendlyM.2 (KEY E) For WiFiBesides the onboard LAN port. users may also choose wireless connections by M.2 (Key E) slot.EZ SettingAuto Driver InstallerNo need to worry about lack of disk drive! Asrock preinstall LAN driver to ensure that you are able to install all drivers needed in an easier way than using SCD.BIOS FlashbackGet the most convenient BIOS flashing with just a simple click. Users can easily achieve the latest BIOS support with a USB and a power supply. No CPU. RAM or other components are required.Post Status CheckerDisplays the real-time status of CPU. DRAM. VGA. and BOOT device with colored LEDs during startup. A simple and efficient way to check system operation at a glance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.88
Shipping: Free
New Open Box - Asrock A620AM PRO-A AMD A620A DDR5 Micro-ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard A620AM PRO-A-BD
Power Phase Design Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU, offering enhanced performance for gamers. Dr. MOS Dr.MOS is an integrated power stage optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications, delivering higher current and better thermal efficiency than traditional MOSFETs, ensuring enhanced stability. Hi-Density Power Connector CPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors, providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking. 6 Layer PCB The 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus, it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance! DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support Derived from the built for stable and reliable designing concept, ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials, enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel XMP/AMD EXPO capable and overclocking can be made so affordable, satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all. Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4 Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs, it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation, giving a lightning fast data transferring experience. Aluminum Heatsink The first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation, especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance, hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly. Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LAN The intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking, content creators, online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet, youll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming, file transfers and backups. POLYCHROME RGB This motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip, CPU fans, coolers, chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects. SignalRGB SignalRGB unifies your RGB devices, offering seamless customization, game-reactive effects, macro automation, and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control, enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices, and provides greater customization flexibility. Post Status Checker Displays the real-time status of CPU, DRAM, VGA, and BOOT device with colored LEDs during startup. A simple and efficient way to check system operation at a glance.
prodImage
£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asrock A620AM PRO-A AMD A620A DDR5 Micro-ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard
Build your PC with the Asrock A620AM PRO-A, AM5 Socket, A620A Chipset, Micro-ATX, DDR5 Motherboard. Pay with PayPal at Box.
prodImage
£85.00
£89.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASRock A620AM PRO-A Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slots 1 X M.2 Socke MWC-ASROCK-A620AMPRO-A
Asrock
prodImage
£93.86
Shipping: Free
ASRock A620AM PRO-A Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slots 1 X M.2 Socke MBASR-A620AMPROA
Asrock
prodImage
£95.05
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM PRO-A AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 407100
Pro-A series is designed for enhanced stability durability and efficiency it offers reliable performance user-friendly features and a streamlined aesthetic making it ideal for daily computing needs. Supports AMD Socket AM5 Ryzen™ 9000 8000 and 7000 Series Processors 6+2+1 Phase Power Design Dr.MOS 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 8000+ (OC) 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 1 PCIe 3.0 x4 1 M.2 Key E for WiFi Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI Realtek ALC897 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec 2 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 1 Ultra M.2 (PCIe Gen3x4) 2 SATA3 2 USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C (1 Rear 1 Front) 5 USB 3.2 Gen1 (3 Rear 2 Front) 8 USB 2.0 (4 Rear 4 Front) Realtek 2.5G LAN Supports BIOS Flashback     Optimized VRM Design Power Phase Design  - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU offering enhanced performance for gamers. Dr. MOS   - Dr.MOS is an integrated power stage optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications delivering higher current and better thermal efficiency than traditional MOSFETs ensuring enhanced stability. Hi-Density Power Connector   - CPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking. 6 Layer PCB The 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance! DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all. Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4 Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation giving a lightning fast data transferring experience. Intelligent Cooling Design Aluminum Heatsink   - The first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly. PWM/DC Fan Support   - ASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation. Fan-Tastic Tuning   - ASRock Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements. Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LAN The intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking content creators online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming file transfers and backups. Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case.   Polychrome RGB   This motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip CPU fans coolers chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create the
prodImage
£96.44
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Asrock A620Am Pro-A Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard, 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slots... NEW A620AMPROA
Asrock A620Am Pro-A Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard, 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slots... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£157.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for AMD Ryzen processors of the 9000, 8000, and 7000 series with AM5 socket
Support for up to 4 DDR5 DIMM memory modules in dual-channel operation
Connectivity options: HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB 3.2 Gen1
Integrated Realtek 2.5G LAN for fast network connections
Compact mATX form factor for versatile applications
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A620AM Pro-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£74.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime A620AM-K
£74.18
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£76.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B650M-H/M.2+
£74.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£74.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
£63.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
£72.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B450 Pro4
£71.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£76.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£77.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A
prodImage
£73.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: £4.95
Maznun Ltd
prodImage
£93.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel