ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Processor Socket: Socket AM5
• Memory Support: 4x DDR5
• Form Factor: Micro-ATX
• Military-Grade Components
• Comprehensive Cooling System
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-E AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 342968
TUF GAMING B650M-E N/AASUS TUF GAMING B650M-E takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.N/AN/A INTELLIGENT CONTROL N/AComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.N/AN/A CPU Performance Boost N/AAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMDs algorithm can leverage the motherboards robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.N/AN/A ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCE N/AWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's latest CPUs plus support for faster memory and storage TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig.N/AN/A Teamed Power Stages N/A8+2 power stages are each rated to handle 60 amperes combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors.
prodImage
£148.17
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-E AMD B650 Emplacement AM5 micro ATX ISPLYASUAM50056LV-UK-021V
Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system, enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. AMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters, AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher. With upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's latest CPUs, plus support for faster memory and storage, TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig.
prodImage
£167.45
£185.35
Shipping: £17.90
with shipping: £17.90
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-E AMD B650 Emplacement AM5 micro ATX FD3264554
prodImage
£169.40
Shipping: Free
AMD MB ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-E
MBASUSTUFGAMINGB650M-E
prodImage
£187.90
£228.90
Shipping: £41.00
with shipping: £41.00
Product Details
Additional features
Chipset: AMD B650
Processor Socket: Socket AM5
Memory Support: 4x DDR5
Form Factor: Micro-ATX
Military-Grade Components
Comprehensive Cooling System
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-Plus WiFi
£148.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sapphire Pulse B850M WiFi
£148.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
£126.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP WIFI6E
£149.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650M PG Riptide
£149.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B850 Steel Legend WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi
£147.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
£149.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
prodImage
£148.17
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£167.45
Shipping: £17.90
MemoryC
prodImage
£169.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.90
Shipping: £41.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel