ASUS B850 Max Gaming WiFi W

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 Series
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM across 4 DIMM slots
• 3 M.2 slots and multiple USB ports for expansion options
• 7.1-channel audio and comprehensive cooling solutions integrated
• ATX form factor, suitable for PC building and gaming applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS B850 Max Gaming WiFi W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W, AMD B850, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN, 3x M.2, White B0F1Z5QHDL
AMD B850 ATX motherboard with white PCB design DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C support
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Max Gaming WiFi W B850 AM5 Motherboard, White 10288914
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for AMD 9000 series Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 4.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know - With 2.5Gb Ethernet and WiFi 6E you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - Find just the right spot for your WiFi antenna with Armoury Crate's Direction Finder - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1M10-M0EAY0
B850 MAX GAMING WIFI WB850 MAX GAMING WIFI W motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.89
Shipping: Free
ASUS B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 402191
B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.   AMD B850 ATX motherboard with white PCB design DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 6E Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI Rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C support BIOS FlashBack Aura Sync       AI Solutions   ASUS AI Solutions include AI Advisor as your technical expert with expertise in PC performance. ASUS AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. AI Cooling II   - Optimized thermals and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds based on CPU temperatures.         Digital Power Design   B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W features an 8+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use. Six-layer PCB design   - The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. Power Saving   - The Power Saving function contains several settings to easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a Power Saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows. Digi+ VRM control   - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings.         Enhanced DDR5 performance Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of ASUS B850 motherboards. The B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules from entry-level to extreme-speed kits. For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance. For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds the B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks.         Three M.2 slots (up to 128 Gbps) B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W offers a total of three M.2 slots including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128 Gbps via PCIe 5.0 and two that support PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.4         Cooler by design The B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.         WiFi 6E Built-in WiFi 6E5 technology takes advantage of the newly available radio spectrum in the 6 GHz band. With triple the bandwidth of the 2.4/5/6 GHz band WiFi 6E delivers ultrafast wireless networking speeds with improved capacity and better performance in dense wireless environments.     Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet reduces CPU overhead and offers exceptionally high TCP and UDP throughput for faster smoother data transfers. USB 10Gbps Type-C® A batch of USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals including a rear USB Type-C® connector with ultrafast USB 10Gbps for transmission speeds of up to 10Gbps.       Personalization   The B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W enhances the user experience across the board from simplifying BIOS setting adjustments to offering customizable RGB lighting controls for a uniquely personal system aesthetic. UEFI BIOS   - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration option
prodImage
£178.16
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM5 B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W
MBASUSAMDAM5B850MAXGAMINGWIFIW
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS Asus B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W, AMD B850, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5
Asus B850 MAX GAMING WIFI W, AMD B850, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£361.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD AM5 socket for Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 Series
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM across 4 DIMM slots
3 M.2 slots and multiple USB ports for expansion options
7.1-channel audio and comprehensive cooling solutions integrated
ATX form factor, suitable for PC building and gaming applications
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS B850 Max Gaming WiFi W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
£149.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sapphire Pure B850M WiFi
£149.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS
£144.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B650M PG Riptide
£149.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
£153.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850 Steel Legend WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP WIFI6E
£149.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E ICE
£139.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sapphire Pulse B850M WiFi
£148.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS B850 Max Gaming WiFi W
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel