ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
• Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• AMD B650 chipset
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8000 MHz
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 3x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
• Supports 16-core multi-core processors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING B650E-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1M20-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING B650E-PLUS WIFIASUS TUF GAMING B650E-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AM5 Socket for AMD Ryzen™ Desktop Processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically. this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.62
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650E-PLUS WIFI ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1M20-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING B650E-PLUS WIFI ASUS TUF GAMING B650E-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AM5 Socket for AMD Ryzen™ Desktop Processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components, an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system, this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically, this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
prodImage
£154.99
£159.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus TUF GAMING B650E-PLUS WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN, PCIe5, RGB, 3x M.2 B0F1Z5982Y
AMD B650 ATX motherboard DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C and front USB 10Gbps Type-C support Aura Sync
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B650E-PLUS WIFI 90MB1M20-M0EAY0
Combining AMD platform support with military-grade durability, the TUF GAMING B650E-PLUS WIFI motherboard features PCIe 5.0 compatibility, integrated WiFi, and comprehensive cooling controls. It is designed to provide stable and long-lasting performance for modern gaming systems.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650E-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 402580
ASUS TUF GAMING B650E-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AM5 Socket for AMD Ryzen™ Desktop Processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.   AMD B650 ATX motherboard 12+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 6E Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C and front USB 10Gbps Type-C support BIOS FlashBack Aura Sync           Intelligent Control Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650E motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. CPU Performance Boost  - AMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMD's algorithm can leverage the motherboard's robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher. UEFI BIOS  - The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners and comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Armoury Crate  - The ASUS-exclusive Armoury Crate centralizes easy control of supported gaming products. A single intuitive interface lets you customize RGB lighting for all compatible devices and link them to Aura Sync for unified illumination. It also offers information and control for a select and growing hardware ecosystem with input device settings Fan Xpert 4 and Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation. Armoury Crate even features product registration and a news section to stay in touch with the gaming community.       Power Design 12(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A)  - 12(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A) power stages are rated to handle up to 80 amperes combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors. 8+8 PIN ProCool Power Connectors  - Compared to traditional power inputs ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power cables. The resulting lower impedance helps prevent hotspots and connector failure. TUF Chokes  - Certified military-grade TUF chokes deliver rock-solid power to the CPU improving system stability. TUF Capacitors  - The TUF 5K black metallic capacitors provide 52% wider temperature tolerance and a 2.5X-longer lifespan than standard motherboard capacitors. Digi+ VRM  - The integrated Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry optimized for ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.           Memory & Storage DRAM Overclocking Performance  - Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With TUF GAMING B650E motherboards you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. DDR5 Dominance  - For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds TUF GAMING B650E motherboards are primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via the extensive array of settings in the UEFI. PCIe 5.0 Support  - TUF GAMING B650E mot
prodImage
£173.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
AMD B650 chipset
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8000 MHz
Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 3x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
Supports 16-core multi-core processors
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B840M D3HP WIFI6E
£149.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X870 Pro-A WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B650-P WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B850 Steel Legend WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
£148.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Gaming X WIFI6E
£133.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650M PG Riptide
£149.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
£149.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£173.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS B850 Max Gaming WiFi W
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£148.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel