GIGABYTE B840 Gaming X WIFI6E

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AM5 socket
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB
• Chipset: AMD B840
• Form factor: ATX
• Expandable connectivity options
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B840 Gaming X WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B840 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 7600MHz DDR5(O.C), 2xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0FSP1DNR7
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 12+2+2 phases VRM solution D5 Bionic Corsa for Infinite Memory Performance Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Design: PCIe and M.2 slots and with Quick Release & Screwless Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 3*M.2 slots, including 2* PCIe 4.0 x4 Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Displayport
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 7600MHz DDR5(O.C), 2xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0FSP1DNR7
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 12+2+2 phases VRM solution D5 Bionic Corsa for Infinite Memory Performance Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Design: PCIe and M.2 slots and with Quick Release & Screwless Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 3*M.2 slots, including 2* PCIe 4.0 x4 Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Displayport
prodImage
£135.19
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840M GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5(O.C), 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 FD6475381
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support. DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 8+2+2 phases VRM solution WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe slot with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch: M.2 slot with Quick Release Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 4.0 x4 Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E Extended Connectivity: HDMI, 2*Displayport
prodImage
£177.59
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B840 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases V B840 GAMING X WF6E
GIGABYTE B840 GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£269.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
GIGABYTE B840M GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5(O.C), 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 B0GNSZ2FG7
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support. DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 8+2+2 phases VRM solution WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe slot with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch: M.2 slot with Quick Release Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 4.0 x4 Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E Extended Connectivity: HDMI, 2*Displayport
prodImage
£183.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AM5 socket
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB
Chipset: AMD B840
Form factor: ATX
Expandable connectivity options
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B840 Gaming X WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.88
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B650M Aorus Elite AX ICE
£134.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850 Rock WiFi 7
£131.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850 Pro RS WiFi
£132.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi
£131.64
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sapphire Pure B850M WiFi
£149.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
£131.64
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850I WIFI NEO
£136.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sapphire Pulse B850M WiFi
£148.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B650 Steel Legend WiFi
£130.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B850M-P WiFi
£130.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Gaming X WIFI6E
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£135.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£177.59
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£269.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel