ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
from £149.95to £304.9912 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WIFI II ATX Motherboard Socket AM4 AMD B550 Chipset -90MB19V0-M0EAY0 MBD3248
90MB19V0-M0EAY0
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WIFI II ATX Motherboard Socket AM4 AMD B550 Chipset -90MB19V0-M0EAY0 MBD3248
90MB19V0-M0EAY0
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WIFI II AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 90MB19V0-M0EAY0
ROG Strix B550 Gaming series motherboards offer a feature-set usually found in the higher-end ROG Strix X570 Gaming series. including the latest PCIe® 4.0. With robust power delivery and effective cooling. ROG Strix B550 Gaming is well-equipped to handle Zen 3 architecture AMD Ryzen™ CPUs. Boasting futuristic aesthetics and intuitive ROG software. ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II gives you a head start on your dream build.ADVANCE YOUR GAMING IMMERSIONROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II is PCIe® 4.0-ready and provides the latest connectivity options for supersmooth networking and blisteringly fast file transfers. Audio enhancements give you a massive advantage. allowing you to pick up on the subtlest of cues for a completely immersive gaming experience.PCIE 4.0-READYROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II features two M.2 slots. one of which supports the PCIe 4.0 standard to provide maximum storage flexibility and the lightning-fast data speeds. Both M.2 slots support up to the type 22110 socket and NVM Express® RAID for a performance boost.WiFi 6EOnboard WiFi 6E technology takes advantage of the newly available radio spectrum in the 6 GHz band. It delivers ultrafast wireless networking speeds and improved capacity as well as better performance in dense wireless environments.*WiFi 6E availability and features are dependent on regulatory limitations and co-existence with 5 GHz WiFi.Intel 2.5 Gb EthernetOnboard 2.5 Gb Ethernet gives your wired connection a boost. with speeds that are 2.5 times faster than standard Ethernet connections for speedy file transfers. lag-free gaming. and high-res video streaming.SUPREMEFXBuilt-in ROG SupremeFX audio technology ensures pristine audio for ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II. Along with ensuring a flat frequency response for a neutral. detailed sound signature. it offers two front-panel outputs driven by op amps that deliver high-quality audio to gaming headsets.ALL-ROUND PERFORMANCEROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II provides robust power delivery to fuel Ryzen’s cores. comprehensive cooling. and support for faster memory — so it has everything you need to load up your build with high-performance components for playing in the big leagues.COOLER BY DESIGNROG Strix B550 series features the most comprehensive cooling options ever. configurable via Fan Xpert 4 or the UEFI BIOS.ASUS OptiMem IITo provide AMD's latest CPUs unfettered access to memory bandwidth. motherboard trace routing has been reimagined with the ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II. Integrated OptiMem II technology carefully maps memory signal pathways across PCB layers to reduce vias. and it also adds shielding zones that significantly reduce crosstalk. To further enhance overclocking headroom for fully stacked memory configurations. a highly customized Daisy Chain layout delivers time-aligned signaling.PLAY YOUR OWN STYLEThe cyberpunk-inspired aesthetics of ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II are accentuated by the bold slashes and cybertext. By pairing your rig with other products from the diverse ROG ecosystem. you can create a fully customized gaming setup that reflects your personal style.UNDENIABLY ROG STRIXROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II embodies the ROG spirit with eye-catching aesthetics. including the next-generation distorted ROG eye logo and recessed cybertext patterning etched on the I/O shroud. These new designs move ROG Strix boldly into the future. while clearly reflecting the series' gaming roots.OUTSHINE THE COMPETITIONROG Strix motherboards deliver sterling performance and superior aesthetics to outshine the competition. They also feature built-in ASUS Aura technology that enables full RGB lighting control and a variety of presets for embedded RGB LEDs as well as lighting strips connected to onboard RGB headers. In addition. all lighting can be easily synced with an ever-growing portfolio of Aura-capable ASUS hardware.PRE-MOUNTED I/O SHIELDPatented I/O shield is finished in sleek matte black and comes pre-mounted to make it easy to in
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£163.26
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WIFI II AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 90MB19V0M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WIFI II AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II AMD AM4 (3rd Gen Ryzen) ATX Gaming Motherboard (PCIe 4.0,WiFi 6E, 2.5Gb LAN, BIOS Flashback, HDMI 2.1, .. ‎ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WIFI II
Experience next-level performance and connectivity with the Asus ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WIFI II, featuring PCIe 4.0, WiFi 6E and 2.5Gb Ethernet.
prodImage
£175.90
£216.90
Shipping: £41.00
with shipping: £41.00
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WI-FI II, AMD B550, AM4, DDR4, PCIe 4.0, SATA3, Dua 90MB19V0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WI-FI II, AMD B550, AM4, DDR4, PCIe 4.0, SATA3, Dua, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£177.78
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II AMD AM4 (3rd Gen Ryzen) ATX Gaming Motherboard (PCIe 4.0,WiFi 6E, 2.5Gb LAN, BIOS Flashback, HDMI 2.1, Addressable Gen 2 RGB Header and Aura Sync)
AM4 socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 3000 and 5000 series, plus 5000 and 4000 G-series desktop processors Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2 slots, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output Smooth networking: On-board WiFi 6E (802.11ax) and Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard Robust power solution: 12+2 teamed power stages with ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors Renowned software: Bundled 60 days AIDA64 Extreme subscription and intuitive UEFI BIOS dashboard.DIY-friendly design: Includes pre-mounted I/O shield, BIOS FlashBack, Q-LEDs and SafeSlot.Unmatched personalization: ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting, including Aura RGB and addressable Gen 2 RGB headers.Industry-leading gaming audio: Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation, SupremeFX S1220A codec, DTS Sound Unbound and Sonic Studio III for immersive sound
prodImage
£196.26
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WIFI II - Motherboard - ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550 Chipset - USB-C Gen2, USB 3.2 Gen 1
Gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2 slots, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output Smooth networking: On-board WiFi...
prodImage
£233.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F Gaming Motherboard 128GB DDR4 WiFi PCIe DDR4 AMD AM4 ATX 90MB19V0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F Gaming Motherboard 128GB DDR4 WiFi PCIe DDR4 AMD AM4 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£186.49
Shipping: Free
Asus Rog Strix B550-F Gaming Wi-Fi Ii Amd B550 Am4 Atx 4 Ddr4 Hdmi Dp Ax Wi-Fi 6 90MB19V0-M0EAY0
ROG Strix B550 Gaming series motherboards offer a feature-set usually found in the higher-end ROG Strix X570 Gaming series, including the latest...
prodImage
£261.51
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WIFI II - Motherboard - ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550 90MB19V0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WIFI II - Motherboard - ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£274.92
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WiFi II Socket AM4 ATX Motherboard - 90MB19V0-M0EAY0 90MB19V0M0EAY0
ROG STRIX B550-F GAMING WiFi II Socket AM4 ATX Motherboard - 90MB19V0-M0EAY0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:M.2, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220/Asus SupremeFX
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi
£159.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS B850 Max Gaming WiFi W
£149.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
£149.52
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
£165.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP WIFI6E
£150.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Aorus Elite AX ICE
£149.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force
£142.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
£151.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£163.26
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel