GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Micro-ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
• Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• AMD B840 chipset
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8200 MHz
• 4 RAM slots available
• Connections: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 3x USB 3.2
• Expansion options: 1x PCIe 4.0, 1x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 2x M.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite WiFi6E B840M AM5 Motherboard, Black 10289034
This Aorus Elite motherboard is the perfect base for a compact PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor - it's specifically optimised for X3D processors. The X3D Turbo Mode lets you push out max FPS with a single click. There are 4 DIMM slots so you can plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install blazing fast drives.Good to know- With WiFi 6E and 2.5 GbE LAN on-board you'll have a rock solid and fast internet connection- The WiFi EZ-Plug makes it easy to connect your WiFi antenna- The Comprehensive Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components- With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max- Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling- With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s- To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs. 1
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£161.81
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 10+2+2 Phas B840M A ELT WF6E
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 10+2+2 Phas, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 10+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5(O.C), 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0F69G6H7M
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 10+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Ext Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E with directional Ultra-high gain antenna
prodImage
£180.72
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 10+2+2 Phases VRM up to 8200MHz DDR5(O.C) 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 Wi-Fi 6E 2.5GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2 402043
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
prodImage
£190.41
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 10+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5(O.C), 2xPCIe
GIGABYTEB840MAORUSELITEWIFI6EMotherboard-AMDRyzen9000CPUs,10+2+2PhasesVRM,upto8200MHzDDR5(O.C),2xPCIe4.0M.2,Wi-Fi6E,2.5GbELAN,USB3.2Gen2
prodImage
£199.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
AMD B840 chipset
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8200 MHz
4 RAM slots available
Connections: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 3x USB 3.2
Expansion options: 1x PCIe 4.0, 1x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 2x M.2
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
£146.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi
£145.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
£153.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
£145.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi
£147.24
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Gaming X WiFi6E
£153.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS
£144.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
£148.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H
£123.76
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
£143.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.81
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel