ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7 W

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
• Support for WiFi 7 technology
• ATX form factor for easy case integration
• Multiple PCIe 5.0 slots for expansion cards
• Support for DDR5 RAM for high performance
• Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 30.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7 W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1MD0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMINGB850M-PLUS WIFI7 WASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.AI CACHE BOOSTSupercharge your large language model (LLM) workflows with AI Cache Boost. Exclusive to ASUS AMD 800 and 600 series motherboards that use Ryzen™ 9000 Series CPUs. this BIOS setting optimizes CPU cache and memory pathways to deliver up to 29% faster local LLM performance with high-speed memory tuning.AI AdvisorASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners. it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and fan speed tuning. and for seasoned PC-building veterans. it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS.* Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region.**AI Advisor functions may vary by platform.UEFI BIOSThe UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners. and advanced features for veterans.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£167.03
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W B850 Socket AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard - White 90MB1MD0-M0EAY0
GET TUF. GAME TOUGH. ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W harnesses the full potential of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors, pairing them with gamer-focused features and uncompromising durability. Built with military-grade components, a reinforced power design, and advanced cooling options, this motherboard is crafted to deliver steady, dependable performance even in the longest gaming sessions. Every TUF GAMING board is subjected to strict endurance testing, ensuring resilience where lesser designs fall short. With robust power delivery and versatile connectivity, its a platform built to meet the demands of next-gen AI-driven PC performance. ASUS AI Advisor ASUS AI Advisor is an expert assistant for compatible ASUS motherboards, offering real-time, natural language answers and guidance about hardware, optimisation, and features making technical explanations easy for both beginners and experienced PC builders whenever support is needed. Premium Power Design Stable power is crucial for maximising the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 14(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery, efficiency, stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors. High Performance DRAM Overclocking TUF GAMING motherboards are built around extensive memory tuning capabilities. This allows you to fully unlock the performance of your DDR5 RAM modules, whether you're using a high-speed kit or a basic set that would otherwise be restricted. Supports M.2 PCIe 5.0 This motherboard includes a PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot delivering up to 128 Gbps, with all M.2 slots supporting NVMe RAID for top performance. Blazing Fast Transfer Speeds This motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity with PCIe 5.0, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C® port and front USB 10Gbps Type-C® connector. WiFi 7 Onboard WiFi 7 uses the new 6 GHz band to provide ultrafast wireless speeds, increased network capacity, and enhanced performance, especially in crowded environments where many devices are connected. 2.5Gb Ethernet On-board 2.5Gb Ethernet boosts LAN speeds up to 2.5 times, reducing lag, enabling smoother high-res video streaming, and speeding up file transfers for an enhanced network experience.
prodImage
£189.04
£193.99
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 410651
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand. AMD B850 mATX motherboard 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready Three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 7 Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C® and front USB 10Gbps Type-C® support BIOS FlashBack™ Clear CMOS button Aura Sync       Intelligent Control AI Cache Boost  - Supercharge your large language model (LLM) workflows with AI Cache Boost. Exclusive to ASUS AMD 800 and 600 series motherboards that use Ryzen™ 9000 Series CPUs this BIOS setting optimizes CPU cache and memory pathways to deliver up to 29% faster local LLM performance with high-speed memory tuning. AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and fan speed tuning and for seasoned PC-building veterans it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS. UEFI BIOS  - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. ASUS DriverHub  - Simplify driver management with automatic detection one-click installation and update for smooth efficient system performance. ASUS GlideX  - Enable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs tablets and smartphones via USB or WiFi supporting multiple platforms. Armoury Crate  - Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.         Premium Power Design Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 14(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors. Eight Layered PCB design  - This multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. ProCool Power Connectors  - Compared to traditional power inputs ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power cables. The resulting lower impedance helps prevent hotspots and connector failure. TUF Components  - TUF chokes deliver rock-solid power to the CPU improving system stability. And TUF 5K black metallic capacitors provide 52% wider temperature tolerance and a 2.5X-longer lifespan than standard motherboard capacitors. Digi+VRM Control  - The integrated Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry optimized for ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.         Memory & Storage DRAM Overclocking Performance  - Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules* whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. DDR5 Dominance  - For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds this motherboard is primed and ready for enthusias
prodImage
£194.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W 90MB1MD0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W motherboard supports next-generation processors, DDR5 memory, PCIe 5.0, and WiFi 7 networking. Built with durable components and advanced cooling to deliver stable gaming performance and long-term reliability.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX 90MB1MD0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£209.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Micro-A in White M4711636167451
Ready for advanced AI PCs: designed for the future of AI computing, with the performance and connectivity required for demanding AI applications/nAMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors/nUpgraded Power Supply: 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, 8+8-pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power supply/nThe M.2 support: One integrated PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots/nUltra-fast connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5 GB Ethernet, USB 20 Gbps Type-C port on the back, USB 10 Gbps Type-C port on the front | ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (Micro-A in White
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W Scheda madre socket AMD AM5 (Micro-ATX, DDR5,
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PLUS WIFI7 W Scheda madre socket AMD AM5 (Micro-ATX, DDR5,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£327.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
Support for WiFi 7 technology
ATX form factor for easy case integration
Multiple PCIe 5.0 slots for expansion cards
Support for DDR5 RAM for high performance
Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 30.5 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7 W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£118.44
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 15 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£112.10
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7
£167.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock A620M Pro RS
£166.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
£149.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£164.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B650-P WiFi
£169.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£170.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
£162.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
£146.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WiFi
£162.23
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus
£161.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7 W
prodImage
£167.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.04
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£194.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel