MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk Max WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk Max WiFi
from £158.39to £248.063 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk Max WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG B550 TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX, AM4 - AMD Ryzen 5000 Ready - DDR4 Boost 5100+MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0 & 3.0 x16 Slots, M.2 Gen4 & Gen3 Slots, 2.5G LAN, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.2 B09Z6XT5RH
RYZEN 5000 READY, STABLE PERFORMANCE - The B550 GAMING GEN3 is an ATX motherboard outfitted with the latest AMD B550 chipset (AM4, Ryzen 5000 ready); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance COOLING FEATURES - The VRM & chipset heatsinks provide passive cooling; The B550 GAMING GEN3 includes a dedicated 4-pin pump header for liquid coolers, while cooling settings can be adjusted both in BIOS or through MSI Center software DDR4 MEMORY, PCIe 3.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR4 DIMM slots with DDR4 Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 4400+ MHz); A PCIe 3.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports graphics cards (secondary PCIe 3.0 x16 slot, AMD CrossFire supported) GEN3 M.2 CONNECTOR - Storage includes a M.2 Gen3 x4 32Gb/s slot (supports SATA 6Gb/s & 2260, 2280, 22110 storage devices) WELL CONNECTED - Network hardware includes a Gigabit LAN controller; Rear ports include 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A (10Gb/s), 4K/30Hz HDMI 2.0b & DVI-D (requires processor graphics), and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£158.39
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B550 TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 7C94-043R
Conquer the BattlefieldThe MAG series was born through rigorous quality testing and designed to be a symbol of sturdiness and durability. Focused on providing the best user experience. the MAG series has a simple installation process coupled with a friendly user interface making it the best choice for entry level gamers.THERMAL SOLUTION FOR MORE CORES AND HIGHER PERFORMANCEWith more cores’ processors. thermal and power design is more important to make sure the temperature keeps lower. MSI extended PWM heatsink and enhanced circuit design ensures even high-end CPU to run in full speed with MSI motherboards.M.2 SHIELD FROZRWorld’s fastest SSDs can start to lower performance when getting hot. Part of the motherboards heatsink design. M.2 Shield Frozr is the next generation M.2 thermal solution to avoid this by offering the best thermal protection to make sure that SSD maintains maximum performance.FULLY CONTROLLABLE IN BIOS AND SOFTWAREMSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans. Total Fan Control allows you check your primary system characteristics in a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets for CPU and motherboard. which will adjust the fan speeds automatically.OPTIMIZED FOR WATER COOLINGDesigned to support the most popular All-In-One & customized water cooling solutions on the market. A dedicated water pump PIN header supports up to 3 amp. giving you full control of the water pump speed. A clearly marked ‘keep-out-zone’ allows for easy and safe installation and a perfect fit.FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEMSI B550 motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Higher efficiency makes your work easier.EXTREME STABILITY & COMPATIBILITY TESTINGMSI conducts thorough memory testing with the most popular memory brands under extreme conditions to ensure your system runs stable no matter what. Our memory partners include brands like Corsair. Crucial. Kingston. G.Skill and many more to optimize memory modules. configurations and even improve overclocking.A HUGE STEP OF DDR PERFORMANCEMSI OC LAB does not merely work hard on extreme overclocking. Compared to B450 motherboard memory A-XMP profile. MSI does have great improvement on performance and efficiency for B550 motherboards. Easy to enable A-XMP profile with auto power settings to get the best memory speed and stability.EASY OVERCLOCKING WITH A-XMP PROFILEThe A-XMP in MSI BIOS are tested and certified by MSI OC LAB. It is easy to enable with auto power settings to get the best memory speed and stability.CLICK BIOS 5Get more from a loaded BIOS designed for ease of use. Fine-tune the motherboard for gaming performance. efficiency. or overclocking world records!A-XMPChoose from a preset A-XMP profile and automatically overclock compatible DDR memory.M-FLASHConveniently flash or upgrade the BIOS in a few minutes from the CMOS Setup Utility.HARDWARE MONITORGet immediate access to your critical hardware information in real-time including temperature. memory capacity. clock speed. and voltage.MEMORY TRY ITGet extreme speed out of your system memory and get more performance.SEARCH & FAVORITESA permanent search & favorite option in the top right corner moves you through the BIOS menus quickly.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORK2.5Gbps LAN provides incredible data transfer speed faster than general Gigabit LAN. This is a premium solution for demanding users.SURFACING WITH THE REAL MU-MIMO TECHNOLOGYThe latest Wi-Fi 6E solution supports 6GHz spectrum. Bluetooth 5.2. two-way MU-MIMO and BSS color technology. provide up to 4X network capacity and efficiency in the high signal density environment. delivering speeds up to 2400Mbps.OPTIMIZE ONLINE GAMING TRAFFIC FOR LOWER LATENCY!MSI LAN Manager automatically classifies and prioritizes the latency-sensitive applications for online games. giving you the best online gaming experience with low latency
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£185.72
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B550 TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX, AM4 - AMD Ryzen 5000 Ready - DDR4 Boost 5100+MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0 & 3.0 x16 Slots, M.2 Gen4 & Gen3 Slots,
MSI MAG B550 TOMAHAWK MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX, AM4 - AMD Ryzen 5000 Ready - DDR4 Boost 5100+MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0 & 3.0 x16 Slots, M.2 Gen4 &...
prodImage
£248.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:RTL8125B
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk Max WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£157.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850 Steel Legend WiFi
£159.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus
£167.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS
£159.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi
£159.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B650 Steel Legend WiFi
£162.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-Plus WiFi
£159.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E ICE
£159.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk Max WiFi
Amazon EU
prodImage
£158.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£248.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel