GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX ICE

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD B650 chipset and AMD AM5 socket
• Supports DDR5 RAM in DIMM format
• Integrated 8-channel sound card
• Wi-Fi connectivity
• Suitable for ATX PC cases
• 4 RAM slots for DDR5 modules
• Ports: 3x M.2, 4x SATA III, 4x USB 2.0, 5x USB 3.0, 3x USB 3.1, 3x USB 3.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B650 AORUS ELITE AX ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£167.69
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 AORUS ELITE AX ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:Twin 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support Superfast Storage:1*PCIe 5.0 x4 and 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard :To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot & M.2 Connectors with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks:2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E Extended Connectivity:HDMI, DP, Front USB-C 20Gb/s, Rear USB-C 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£167.93
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650 AORUS ELITE AX ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 Wi-Fi 6E 2.5GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 352379
Key Features AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: Twin 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support Superfast Storage:1*PCIe 5.0 x4 and 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard :To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot & M.2 Connectors with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks:2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E Extended Connectivity:HDMI DP Front USB-C 20Gb/s Rear USB-C 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU Memory and Graphics Card Robust VRM Design Power in number All AORUS series gaming motherboards are equipped with an all-digital power design which delivers the best stability under heavy workloads. Digital Twin VRM Design ensures stable high-power delivery for advanced overclocking. Memory to the future All AORUS series gaming motherboards feature multiple techniques to enhance the performance of DDR5 memory with the best compatibility. BIOS Engineering Feature-rich BIOS functions that enable easy access to the best-in-class DDR5 performance. Shielded Memory Routing Memory routing is shielded within the PCB's inner layer to protect against interference. Daisy-Chained Routing Optimized routing eliminates the stub effect enabling higher memory frequencies and providing professional gamers with a faster and denser system memory experience. Overall Thermal Every AORUS motherboard is armored with the most advanced full metal thermal design. These solid heatsinks are forged to keep your system cool while running fast. Connectivity versatile Enable the ultimate connection experience with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network storage and Wi-Fi connectivity. Seamless Connectivity Wi-Fi 6E Ultra-high Gain Antenna 2.5GbE LAN High Quality Sound Enjoy a high-quality sound experience which supports 7.1 channel playback features an advanced microphone array and offers versatile connectivity options for gaming and entertainment. Audiophile Grade Capacitors Premium Grade Audio capacitors provide stable current delivering a studio-quality experience. Elevating Performance Together AORUS series motherboard signifies our dedication to BIOS optimization. Through our community partnership we're making next-gen performance more user-friendly. Specifications CPU AMD Socket AM5 support for: AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Chipset AMD B650 Memory Support for DDR5 8000(OC)/7800(OC)/7600(OC)/7200(OC)/7000(OC)/6800(OC)/6666(OC)/6600(OC)/6400(OC)/6200(OC)/ 6000(OC)/5600(OC)/5200/4800/4400 MT/s memory modules 4 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 192 GB (48 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Dual channel memory architecture Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support for AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (AMD EXPO) and Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory module Onboard Graphics 1 x DisplayPort supporting a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz Audio Audio Realtek Audio CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel LAN Realtek 2.5GbE LAN chip (2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps) Wireless Communication module Realtek Wi-Fi 6E RTL8852CE WIFI a b g n ac ax supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands BLUETOOTH 5.3 Support for 11ax 160MHz wireless Expansion Slots CPU: 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x16 (PCIEX16) Chipset: 2 x PCI Express x16 slots supporting PCIe 3.0 and running at x1 (PCIEX1_1/2) Storage Interface CPU: 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 25110/2280 PCIe 5.0(Note) x4/x2 SSD support) (M2A_CPU) 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 25110/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2B_CPU) Chipset: 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3 M key type 25110/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2C_SB) 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors USB
prodImage
£169.53
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 AORUS ELITE AX ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0CN8W5VZ4
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:Twin 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support Superfast Storage:1*PCIe 5.0 x4 and 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard :To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot & M.2 Connectors with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks:2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E Extended Connectivity:HDMI, DP, Front USB-C 20Gb/s, Rear USB-C 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£210.15
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 AORUS ELITE AX ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:Twin 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support Superfast Storage:1*PCIe 5.0 x4 and 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard :To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot & M.2 Connectors with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks:2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E Extended Connectivity:HDMI, DP, Front USB-C 20Gb/s, Rear USB-C 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£210.15
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 AORUS Elite AX ICE (AM5/ LGA 1718/ AMD/ B650/ ATX/ 5-Year Warranty/ DDR5/ Triple M.2/ PCIe 5.0/ USB 3.2 Gen2X2 Type-C/WiFi 6E/ 2.5GbE LAN/Snow
GIGABYTE B650 AORUS Elite AX ICE (AM5/ LGA 1718/ AMD/ B650/ ATX/ 5-Year Warranty/ DDR5/ Triple M.2/ PCIe 5.0/ USB 3.2 Gen2X2 Type-C/WiFi 6E/ 2.5GbE...
prodImage
£331.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD B650 chipset and AMD AM5 socket
Supports DDR5 RAM in DIMM format
Integrated 8-channel sound card
Wi-Fi connectivity
Suitable for ATX PC cases
4 RAM slots for DDR5 modules
Ports: 3x M.2, 4x SATA III, 4x USB 2.0, 5x USB 3.0, 3x USB 3.1, 3x USB 3.2
Supports up to 8000 MHz RAM frequency
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock A620M Pro RS
£167.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7 W
£167.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi
£139.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sapphire Nitro+ B850A WIFI7
£166.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B650-P WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Aorus Elite AX ICE
£134.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
£170.42
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£164.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
£182.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX ICE
prodImage
£167.69
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£167.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel