ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
from £131.21to £329.6810 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard for AMD Ryzen processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• AM5 socket supporting up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM
• 4 memory slots and RAID support for various RAID levels
• High-speed networking with 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet and Wi-Fi 6E
• 3 M.2 slots and 4 SATA III ports for flexible storage options
• RGB lighting with Aura Sync for personalized customization
• ATX form factor with extensive cooling options and 7.1-channel audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM, AMD ATX Motherboard, 8+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0, 3 M.2 Slots, Wi-Fi 6E, Ethernet Realtek 2.5Gb, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB-A and USB-C 10Gbps, Aura Sync B0F1Z541PW
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Unmatched customization: The three addressable second generation covers are all configurable with Aura Sync RGB lighting, to give your motherboard a touch of your own AM5 Socket: Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series Processors Full cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, fan covers and Xpert 2+ Fan High performance network: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) and Realtek Ethernet 2.5Gb network
prodImage
£131.21
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LC0-M0EAYC
Prime B850-PLUS-CSMASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£171.42
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LC0-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£173.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LC0-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM5 PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM
MBASUSAMDAM5PRIMEB850-PLUS-CSM
prodImage
£313.57
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asus PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£180.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 4, 90MB1LC0-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 4,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£189.06
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1LC0-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£190.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS B850-PLUS-CSM Motherboards - Multi 90MB1LC0M0EAYC
ASUS B850-PLUS-CSM Motherboards - Multi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£200.09
£205.08
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
‎ASUS ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM, AMD ATX Motherboard, 8+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5 Slot, PC
ASUS PRIME B850-PLUS-CSM, AMD ATX Motherboard, 8+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5 Slot, PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£329.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for AMD Ryzen processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
AM5 socket supporting up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM
4 memory slots and RAID support for various RAID levels
High-speed networking with 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet and Wi-Fi 6E
3 M.2 slots and 4 SATA III ports for flexible storage options
RGB lighting with Aura Sync for personalized customization
ATX form factor with extensive cooling options and 7.1-channel audio
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850M-X
£131.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B850M Challenger
£131.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E
£136.86
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£131.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
£130.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-F WiFi
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
£129.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus WiFi
£121.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
£129.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
prodImage
£131.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.42
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£173.75
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel