ASUS Prime B860M-A-CSM

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Micro-ATX motherboard with B860 chipset
• Supports Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
• PCI Express 5.0 support
• Compatible with DDR5 RAM
• Integrated IT monitoring and management software
• Optimized thermal design with extensive heatsinks
• ASUS CSM program for stable motherboard supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B860M-A-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B860M-A-CSM Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 90MB1K00-M0EAYC
PRIME B860M-A-CSMASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. the PRIME B860M-A-CSM motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£120.22
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860M-A Intel mATX motherboard, 7+1+1+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2xM.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, dual DisplayPort, HDMI,rear USB 20Gbps Type-C B0DPMQJ2W7
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Support Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Enhanced Power Solution: 7+1+1+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 6-layer PCB, 8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot equipped with one M.2 heatsink and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port, front USB 10Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, one M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ DIY Friendly Design: Q-Dashboard, Q-DIMM, Q-LED, Q-slot and Pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync Renowned Software:ASUS DriverHub, ASUS MyHotkey, Aura Sync
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860M-A-CSM DDR5 micro ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard 90MB1K00-M0EAYC
PRIME B860M-A-CSM ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design, comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options, the PRIME B860M-A-CSM motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. Its designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready, offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
prodImage
£144.99
£149.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS PRIME B860M-A-CSM Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 393928
ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2).   Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options the PRIME B860M-A-CSM motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.     Intel® B860 (LGA 1851) mATX motherboard Advanced AI PC-ready 7+1+1+1 80A DrMOS power stages DDR5 memory PCIe 5.0 x16 slot Dual DisplayPort HDMI™ Rear USB 20Gbps port Type-C® Front panel USB 10Gbps Type-C® port 2 x M.2 slots Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet SATA 6 Gbps Pre-mounted I/O shield Aura Sync             ASUS Corporate Stable Model ASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software. Learn  more ASUS Control Center Express ASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality TCO-optimized solution for your business needs. Optimize IT endpoint management   - Designed to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotely. Automate IT maintenance   - Allows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibility. Securely manage all of endpoints   - Securely manage endpoint configuration portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devices. Learn  more AI Solutions AI Advisor - ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.     Performance Robust power design - Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). The PRIME B860M-A-CSM is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 7(80A) + 1(80A) + 1(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amperes each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future Intel® processors. Six-layer PCB design  - The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. ProCool connector  - Proprietary 8 pin connector improve PSU connection. Power Saving  - Optimize power with CPU lighting and fan settings. Digi+ VRM control  - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings.     Enhanced Memory & Storage Performance AEMP III for Ultimate DDR5 Performance  - ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. Through a two-phase comprehensive tuning process AEMP III first optimizes the clock driver and then the memory frequency. This results in the best balance between performance and stability even at cutting-edge speeds of DDR5-7600 or higher. DIMM Fit   - DIMM Fit is
prodImage
£145.93
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860M-A-CSM, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 90MB1K00-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B860M-A-CSM, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME B860M-A-CSM 90MB1K00-M0EAYC
PRIME B860M-A-CSM motherboard delivers dependable performance, modern connectivity, and business-focused reliability in a compact microATX form factor. Designed for Intel processor support, it provides efficient operation for professional workstations and everyday productivity builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£153.99
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS PRIME B860M-A Intel mATX motherboard, 7+1+1+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PRIME B860M-A-CSM
ASUS PRIME B860M-A Intel mATX motherboard, 7+1+1+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£304.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with B860 chipset
Supports Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
PCI Express 5.0 support
Compatible with DDR5 RAM
Integrated IT monitoring and management software
Optimized thermal design with extensive heatsinks
ASUS CSM program for stable motherboard supply
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B860M-A-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B760 DS3H AX DDR4
£120.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A WIFI II
£118.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B760-Plus D4
£118.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B860M Pro RS
£117.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-PLUS
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS WiFi
£117.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A-CSM
£105.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860 Rock WiFi 7
£117.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Biostar H610MH D5
£124.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4
£115.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B860M-A-CSM
prodImage
£120.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£145.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel