MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
from £124.997 offersManufacturer: MSIPrice History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Integrated Wi-Fi 6 with 2 antennas
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN with bandwidth management
• Integrated M.2 SSD cooler for enhanced performance
• 4x EZ Debug LEDs
• PCI-E Steel Armor protects graphics cards
• Lightning Gen4 M.2 for fast data transfer
• Memory Boost for optimized memory interface
Show all product details
Best Prices
£124.99
Shipping: Free
"1 to 3 days"
Best Prices
£129.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 LGA1700 Motherboard, Black 10271386
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a 14th gen Intel® processor. Its dual channel DDR4 RAM gives you double the bandwidth. So, your PC will run much faster and smoother, making it ideal for gaming, multitasking, and handling heavy software without any lag. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 4.0 expansion slot you can hook up most graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use.Good to know- There's an Intel® WiFi 6E chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity- 2.5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection- With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup- Fits up to 4 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 GB/s of data transfer- EZ Debug LED helps you troubleshoot any issue quickly- The USB 3.2 gen 2 can move data really fast when you connect it to external hard drives or USB sticks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR4 Memory Boost 5333+MHz/OC, 1x PCIe 4.0 x16, 2 x M.2 Gen4, 2.5G LAN, Wi-Fi 6E B0BSLMNGM9
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN - The B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 (ATX) employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (75A, P-PAK) VRM for the Intel B760 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & p INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server-grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR4 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR4 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 5333+ MHz); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (128GB/s) supports graphics cards, PCIe x16 slot includes Steel Armor Dual M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots (one with M.2 Shield Frozr) to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A (10Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost.
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX
B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4The B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 is crafted to offer extensive connectivity. versatile tools. and a convenient Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring 2.5G LAN. Wi-Fi 6E. DDR4 support. PCIe 4.0 capabilities. and dual M.2 connectors. it is optimized for Intel® Core 14th /13th /12th Gen processors.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation. ensuring even high-end processors to run in full speed.Heavy Plated VRM HeatsinkThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.M.2 Shield FrozrKeeps M.2 SSDs safe while preventing throttling. making them run faster.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and extra choke thermal pads ensure all cores running in high performcance.DIY 2.0 – INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENTConnect and synchronize with MSI coolers and cases with strategically positioned pin-header locations including a dedicated pump-fan header.OPTIMIZED FOR WATER COOLINGDesigned to support the most popular All-In-One & customized water cooling solutions on the market. A dedicated water pump PIN header supports up to 3 amp. giving you full control of the water pump speed. A clearly marked ‘keep-out-zone’ allows for easy and safe installation and a perfect fit.LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-EDoubling over the previous generation. the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 64GB/s.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSSecure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards.FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEB760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Start games faster. load levels faster and have a real advantage over your enemies.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£141.46
Shipping: Free
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4, Intel B760, S 1700, DDR4, SATA3, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4, Intel B760, S 1700, DDR4, SATA3, PCIe 4.0, 2x M., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£150.12
Shipping: Free
MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 LGA 1700 M.2 ATX PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard
MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 LGA 1700 M.2 ATX PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
MB MSI Intel 1700 B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4
MBMSIIntel1700B760GAMINGPLUSWIFIDDR4
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎MSI Computer MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12
MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£244.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Integrated Wi-Fi 6 with 2 antennas
2.5 Gigabit LAN with bandwidth management
Integrated M.2 SSD cooler for enhanced performance
4x EZ Debug LEDs
PCI-E Steel Armor protects graphics cards
Lightning Gen4 M.2 for fast data transfer
Memory Boost for optimized memory interface
Socket: 1700, Form factor: Micro-ATX, Memory slots: 4x DIMM
Chipset: Intel B760, Memory: 4x DDR5 288-pin DIMM
Form factor / dimensions: Micro-ATX / 244 x 305 mm
Expansion slots: 2x PCI-E x16, 4x PCI-E x1, 4x SATA 600, 2x M.2 M-Key
Video outputs: 1x HDMI, 1x DisplayPort
Data ports: USB-C 3.1, 2x USB 3.1, 4x USB 2.0, 2.5 Gigabit LAN, 5x Audio, S/PDIF (optical), 1x PS/2
System requirements: Windows 10 64-bit or newer
Supports Intel Core, Pentium Gold, and Celeron processors of the 12th & 13th generation for LGA 1700 socket
Integrated cooling with MOSFET thermal pads and M.2 Shield Frozr
Supports DDR5 memory up to 6800+ MHz with Memory Boost
Dual M.2 slots with 64Gbps bandwidth and Shield Frozr
Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-PLUS
£125.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS WiFi
£146.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H AX DDR4
£123.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B760-Plus D4
£123.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X DDR4 GEN5
£120.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS
£123.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro H610M-C-CSM
£122.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 Pro-A WiFi
£131.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A WIFI II
£128.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£141.46
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£150.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel