ASUS Prime B660M-A D4

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: Intel B660
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B660M-A D4-CSM Intel B660 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB19K0-M1EAYC
ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.ASUS ControlCenter ExpressASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster. simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyAutomate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilitySecurely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devicesFLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime B660 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Energy Processing Unit (EPU) automatically optimizes power consumption and maximizes energy savings with Away mode — a smart setting that creates an extreme energy-saving scenario by shutting down unused I/O controllers.Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling ControlsASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. water pumps and all-in-one (AiO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water. an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces all fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans. water pumps and AiO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.EZ XMPImprove DRAM performance with one click.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.COOLINGPrime B660 series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.M.2 HeatsinkM.2 heatsink wards off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The h
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.11
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B660M-A D4-CSM (Socket 1700/B660/DDR4/S-ATA 6Gb/s/Micro ATX) 62.18_AMZDE_87.92_B09RZH8YBH_10DEC25
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for Intel processors of the 12th & 13. Generation Ultrafast connectivity: PCIe 4.0, Intel 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A on the back and USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A and Type-C on the front Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ ASUS Control Center Express(ACCE) to simplify IT end ManManManmanagement International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£115.68
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B660M-A D4-CSM (Socket 1700/B660/DDR4/S-ATA 6Gb/s/Micro ATX) B09RZH8YBH
prodImage
£115.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B660M-A D4-CSM (Socket 1700/B660/DDR4/S-ATA 6Gb/s/Micro ATX) 62.18_AMZDE_87.92_B09RZH8YBH_10DEC25
prodImage
£115.72
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS Intel 1700 PRIME B660M-A D4-CSM
prodImage
£253.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B660
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:5,333 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I219-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B860M D3HP
£114.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£116.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B860-P
£143.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Eagle V2
£116.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A WiFi
£113.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B760 DS3H DDR4
£89.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B760-P WiFi DDR4
£113.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£102.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B860 Rock WiFi 7
£117.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B860M-H2
£91.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4
prodImage
£115.11
Shipping: Free
KERN X
prodImage
£115.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel