MSI Pro B760-P WiFi DDR4

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro B760-P WiFi DDR4
from £129.95to £253.357 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B760-P WiFi DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO B760-P WIFI DDR4 Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR4 Memory Boost 5333+MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0 x16 Slots, M.2 Gen4 Slots, 2.5G LAN, Wi-Fi 6E B0BJW1G7VN
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE - The PRO B760-P WIFI DDR4 (ATX) employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel B760 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, active Frozr AI CPU & GPU responsive cooling, a dedicated pump-fan header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR4 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR4 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 5333+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64GB/s) and includes Steel Armor, secondary PCIe x16 slot also supports PCIe 4.0 DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; The primary M.2 slot includes Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C & Type-A (10Gbps), HDMI 2.1 & DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B760-P WIFI DDR4 Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR4 Memory Boost 5333+MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0 x16 Slots, M.2 Gen4 Slots, 2.5G LAN, Wi-Fi 6E
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE - The PRO B760-P WIFI DDR4 (ATX) employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel B760 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability & performance INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, active Frozr AI CPU & GPU responsive cooling, a dedicated pump-fan header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR4 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR4 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 5333+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64GB/s) and includes Steel Armor, secondary PCIe x16 slot also supports PCIe 4.0 DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; The primary M.2 slot includes Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C & Type-A (10Gbps), HDMI 2.1 & DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£135.13
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B760-P WiFi DDR4 ProSeries Motherboard (Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Processors, LGA 1700, DDR4, PCIe 4.0, M.2, 2.5Gbps LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2, Wi-Fi 6E, ATX)
Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold and Celeron processors for LGA 1700 socket Supports DDR4 Memory, Dual Channel DDR4 5333+MHz (OC) Enhanced Power Design: 12+1 Duet Rail Power System with P-PAK, 8-pin + 4-pin CPU power connectors, Core Boost, Memory Boost Premium Thermal Solution: Extended Heatsink, MOSFET thermal pads rated for 7W/mK, additional choke thermal pads and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop gaming experience High Quality PCB: 6-layer PCB made by 2oz thickened copper and server grade level material
prodImage
£147.16
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B760-P WIFI DDR4, Intel B760, LGA1700, DDR4, SATA3, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.
MSI PRO B760-P WIFI DDR4, Intel B760, LGA1700, DDR4, SATA3, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£150.12
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B760-P WIFI DDR4 motherboard LGA 1700 ATX
BUSINESS ELEGANCEThe PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.Heavy Plated VRM HeatsinkThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Chipset HeatsinkThe chipset heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-EDoubling over the previous generation. the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 64GB/s.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSSecure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards.FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEMSI PRO series motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Start games faster. load levels faster and have a real advantage over your enemies.DOUBLE BANDWIDTH WITH LIGHTNING USB 3.2 GEN 2 10GUsing USB 3.2 devices has never been faster! MSI PRO series motherboards offer a wide variety of options to connect and boost your USB devices. offering never before seen USB speeds up to 10Gb/s when connecting the Rear USB Type-C.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.35
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B760-P WiFi DDR4 Socket 1700 ATX Motherboard - PRO B760-P WIFI DDR4 PROB760PWIFIDDR4
PRO B760-P WiFi DDR4 Socket 1700 ATX Motherboard - PRO B760-P WIFI DDR4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI PRO B760-P WIFI DDR4 Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 12th & 13th Gen Core
MSI PRO B760-P WIFI DDR4 Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 12th & 13th Gen Core, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£253.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B760
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Interfaces:M.2
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W244 mm x D305 mm
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:5,333 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
Onboard Graphics Card:No
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125BG
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B760-P WiFi DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£129.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS Pro B760M-C-CSM
£129.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi
£129.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£129.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A WIFI II
£128.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime H810M-A WiFi
£102.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B860 Pro-A WiFi
£131.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-A D4 WiFi
£127.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus WiFi
£144.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860M D3HP
£132.07
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B760-P WiFi DDR4
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£135.13
Shipping: Free
Globoshop
prodImage
£147.16
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£150.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel