ASUS Prime B660-Plus D4

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B660-Plus D4
from £106.57to £250.775 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel B660
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B660-Plus D4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS B660-PLUS D4 - Intel® LGA 1700 Socket B09P3TTXPT
Intel LGA 1700 socket: ready for Intel processors of the 12th Generation Ultra-fast connectivity: PCIe 4.0 slots, three M.2 slots, USB 3.2 Gen 2×2 Type-C on the back, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C on the front, Realtek 2.5GB Ethernet and Thunderbolt 4 support Comprehensive Cooling: VRM Heatsink, M.2 Heatsink, PCH Heatsink, Hybrid Fan Header and Fan Xpert 2+ ASUS OptiMem: careful laying of conductors and through-contacts to preserve signal integrity for improved storage stability
prodImage
£106.57
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime B660-PLUS D4 -Intel B660, DDR4, SATA3, PCIe 4.0, “New Condition” 90MB18X0-M0EAY0
Asus Prime B660-PLUS D4 -Intel B660, DDR4, SATA3, PCIe 4.0, “New Condition”, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£126.99
£133.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
ASUS Prime B660-PLUS D4 LGA 1700(Intel 12th Gen) ATX Motherboard(PCIe 4.0, DDR4,3xM.2 Slots, 2.5Gb LAN, Rear USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, Front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C, Thunderbolt 4 Header Support) B09NWDQ1TH
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 12th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold and Celeron Processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ ASUS OptiMem: Careful routing of traces and vias to preserve signal integrity for improved memory stability
prodImage
£139.20
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime B660-Plus D4 Intel B660 1700 Atx 4 Ddr4 Vga Hdmi Dp 2.5Gb Lan Pcie4 R 90MB18X0-M0EAY0
Intel® B660 (LGA 1700) ATX motherboard with 8 power stages, PCIe 4.0 slots, three M.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, HDMI®,
prodImage
£238.30
Shipping: Free
ASUS B660-PLUS D4 B660 PRIME B660-PLUS D4 90MB18X0-M0EAY0
ASUS B660-PLUS D4 B660 PRIME B660-PLUS D4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£250.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B660
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B660-Plus D4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE H610I
£106.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B760 Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B760M Pro RS/D5
£107.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE H810M Gaming WIFI6
£107.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X DDR4 GEN5
£120.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B760 DS3H DDR4
£105.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B840M Eagle WIFI6
£104.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Biostar H610MH D5
£83.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A-CSM
£108.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B660-Plus D4
Amazon EU
prodImage
£106.57
Shipping: Free
jpl-electronics
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: £6.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£139.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£238.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel