GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
from £134.99to £258.118 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: LGA 1700
• ATX motherboard with LGA 1700 socket
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Maximum RAM support of 256 GB
• USB ports: USB-C 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN for fast network connections
• Onboard graphics required (CPU needed)
• HD audio with 8-channel support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs, 8+1+1 phases VRM, up to 5600MHz DDR5, 3xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0FH2CC1DV
PCIe Gen5 Performance Perfect Sync to Win Supports Intel Core 14th/ 13th/12 processors Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation WIFI Compass: Auto detects the best antenna position for strongest Wi-Fi signal EZ-Latch: PCIe 5.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Unparalleled Performance: Hybrid 8+1+1 Phases VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with XMP Memory Module Support Fast Networks: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax Next Generation Storage: 3*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 LGA1700 Motherboard, Black 10291917
If you want to build a proper compact machine, you need a solid base. This Gigabyte B760 GAMING X GEN5 Motherboard motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ 14th, 13th, and 12th Gen processors. You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. The PCIe 5.0 x16 slots give your graphics card next-gen bandwidth. And the three PCIe 4.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install blazing fast drives for quick boots and snappy app launches. Good to know - With XMP support, you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 7600 MT/s, giving you extra performance when you need it - The Smart Fan 6 system keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components, thanks to multiple temperature sensors and hybrid fan headers - To make building a PC easier, it's got EZ-Latch features for quick installation of M.2 drives and PCIe cards - The VRM Thermal Armor Advanced and M.2 Thermal Guard keep your system running cool, even during intense gaming session
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Socket Motherboard. ATX. 4x DDR5 Sl
Gigabyte B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5Express to PCIE5 PerformanceThe new GIGABYTE B760 motherboards provides the most efficient solution to enjoy boosted performance of PCIe Gen5 on the existing platform. PCIe 5.0 doubles the data transfer rate of PCIe 4.0 from 16 GT/s to 32 GT/s per lane. This substantial increase in bandwidth particularly benefits high-performance graphics cards. storage devices. and AI accelerators that demand faster data movement.Fully Covered Thermal DesignHigh coverage MOSFET and integrated molding Heatsinks to improve thermal efficiency with better airflow and heat exchange.Hassle-free AssemblyOur cutting-edge motherboard is designed for the ultimate DIY experience.Born from Ultra DurableTechnology embodies our commitment to excellence. providing gamers with a platform that's not only powerful but also built for longevity and reliability. GIGABYTE motherboards are engineered to endure and excel.Optimal PowerMaximum Turbo Boost and overclocking performanceCustomize to fit your unique personalityGIGABYTE motherboards bundle several useful and intuitive software to help users to control every aspect of motherboard and provide customizable lighting effect with outstanding aesthetics to fit your unique personality.Key FeaturesPCIe Gen5 Performance : Perfect Sync to WinSupports Intel Core 14th/ 13th/12 processorsEfficient Thermal : VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal GuardWIFI EZ-Plug : Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installationWIFI Compass : Auto detects the best antenna position for strongest Wi-Fi signalEZ-Latch : PCIe 5.0x16 Slot with Quick Release DesignPCIe UD Slot : SMD PCIe 5.0 Armor for enhanced graphics card supportUnparalleled Performance : Hybrid 8+1+1 Phases VRM SolutionDual Channel DDR5 : 4*DIMMs with XMP Memory Module SupportFast Networks : 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axExtended Connectivity : Front USB-C 10Gb/s. DP. HDMINext Generation Storage : 3*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 ConnectorsSmart Fan 6 : Features Multiple Temperature Sensors. Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOPQ-Flash Plus : Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU. Memory and Graphics CardSpecificationsCPULGA1700 socket: Support for the 14th. 13th. and 12th Generation Intel Core.Pentium Gold and Celeron Processors(Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.)SL3 cache varies with CPUChipsetIntel B760 Express ChipsetMemory14th and 13th Generation Intel Core i9/i7 Processors:- Support for DDR5 5600/5200/4800/4400 MT/s memory modules13th Generation Intel Core i5/i3 and 12th Generation Intel Core. Pentium Gold and Celeron Processors:- Support for DDR5 4800/4400 MT/s memory modules4 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 256 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity)of system memoryDual channel memory architectureSupport for ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8 memory modules (operate in non-ECC mode)Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modulesSupport for Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules(The CPU and memory configuration may affect the supported memory types. data rate (speed). and number of DRAM modules. please refer to "Memory Support List" on GIGABYTE's website for more information.)Onboard GraphicsIntegrated Graphics Processor-Intel HD Graphics support:1 x DisplayPort. supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2304@60 Hz1 x HDMI port. supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@60 Hz(Graphics specifications may vary depending on CPU support.)AudioRealtek Audio CODECHigh Definition Audio2/4/5.1/7.1-channelSupport for S/PDIF OutLANRealtek 2.5GbE LAN chip (2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps)Wireless Communication moduleIntel Wi-Fi 6E AX210- WIFI a. b. g. n. ac. ax. supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands- BLUETOOTH 5.3- Support for 11ax 160MHz wireless standard(Actual data rate may vary depending on environment and equipment.)Expansion SlotsCPU:- 1 x PCI Express x16 slot. supporting PCIe 5.0 and running at x16 (PCIEX16)* The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.48
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 S
Gigabyte B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£152.75
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. - LGA1700
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. - LGA1700, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
ATX Motherboard - GIGABYTE - B760 Gaming X - Wi-Fi 6E - PCIe Gen5 - DDR5 5600 MHz
The GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5 motherboard is designed for Intel Core processors of the 14th, 13th, and 12th generations. It offers optimal...
prodImage
£246.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard, Intel Socket 1700 DDR5, Wi-Fi 6E
Gigabyte B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard, Intel Socket 1700 DDR5, Wi-Fi 6E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£164.02
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core C B760 G X WF6E GEN5
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£258.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with LGA 1700 socket
Chipset: Intel B760
Maximum RAM support of 256 GB
USB ports: USB-C 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2
2.5 Gigabit LAN for fast network connections
Onboard graphics required (CPU needed)
HD audio with 8-channel support
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£93.77
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B860M D3HP
£134.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro B760M-CT-CSM
£134.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X GEN5
£120.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro B660M-C D4-CSM
£134.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Biostar H610MT-E
£133.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B860 Pro-A WiFi
£131.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming DDR4
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860M DS3H WiFi6E
£134.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£129.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£152.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel