ASUS Prime B660M-K D4

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: Intel B660
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B660M-K D4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime B660M-K D4 Intel® B660 LGA 1700 mATX motherboard with PCIe 4.0, two M.2 slots, DDR4, Realtek 1Gb Ethernet, HDMI® , D-Sub, front USB 3.2 Gen 1, Asus Lighting Control CGEPRIME-B660M-KD4
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 12th gen Intel processors Enhanced power solution: 8-pin ProCool connector, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert Ultrafast connectivity: PCIe 4.0, two M.2 slots and front USB 3.2 Gen 1
prodImage
£153.21
£206.49
Shipping: £53.28
with shipping: £53.28
ASUS Prime B660M-K D4 Intel® B660 LGA 1700 mATX motherboard with PCIe 4.0, two M.2 slots, DDR4, Realtek 1Gb Ethernet, HDMI® , D-Sub, front USB 3.2 Gen 1, Asus Lighting Control
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 12th gen Intel processors Enhanced power solution: 8-pin ProCool connector, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert Ultrafast connectivity: PCIe 4.0, two M.2 slots and front USB 3.2 Gen 1
prodImage
£179.04
£232.32
Shipping: £53.28
with shipping: £53.28
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B660
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D21.1 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B660M-K D4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X AX
£153.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£152.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Biostar H610MT-E
£135.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
£154.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E ICE
£151.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock H670M Pro RS
£162.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus-CSM
£154.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
£156.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 D Plus
£155.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B660M-K D4
Electronic_System
prodImage
£153.21
Shipping: £53.28
Electronic_System
prodImage
£179.04
Shipping: £53.28
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel