GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
from £164.95to £296.069 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• ATX motherboard for Intel Core 14th/13th/12th generation
• Intel Z790 chipset, no integrated graphics chip
• Max. 192 GB DDR5 RAM up to 7600MHz
• Connections: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 7x USB 3.2, 6x USB 2.0, 2x USB-C, 1x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
• RGB lighting
• Processor socket: LGA 1700
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte Z790 EAGLE AX Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs, 12+1+1Phases Digital VRM, up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC), 3xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0CTMYKLL2
Supports Intel Core 14th/ 13th /12th processors Unparalleled Performance:Twin 12*+1+1 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with XMP 3.0 Memory Module Support Next Generation Storage:3*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe 4.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Fast Networks:2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax Extended Connectivity:DP, HDMI, Rear USB-C 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z790 EAGLE AX Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard 4x DDR5 Slots 3x M.2 Socket
GIGABYTE Z790 EAGLE AX Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard 4x DDR5 Slots 3x M.2 Socket, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z790 EAGLE AX Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£190.46
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z790 EAGLE AX Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 So
Gigabyte Z790 EAGLE AX Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 So, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£193.25
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z790 EAGLE AX - 1.0 - motherboard - ATX - LGA1700 Socket - Z790
GigabyteZ790EAGLEAX-1.0-motherboard-ATX-LGA1700Socket-Z790
prodImage
£205.90
£246.90
Shipping: £41.00
with shipping: £41.00
More offers
GIGABYTE Z790 EAGLE AX Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen - LGA1700
GIGABYTE Z790 EAGLE AX Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen - LGA1700, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z790 EAGLE AX Motherboard, Intel Socket 1700, DDR5, ATX, M.2, Wi-Fi 6E
Gigabyte Z790 EAGLE AX Motherboard, Intel Socket 1700, DDR5, ATX, M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£207.20
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Z790 EAGLE Motherboard Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs Z790 EAGLE AX
Gigabyte Z790 EAGLE Motherboard Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs Z790 EAGLE AX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte Gigabyte Z790 EAGLE AX Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs, 12+1+1Ph
Gigabyte Z790 EAGLE AX Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs, 12+1+1Ph, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£296.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard for Intel Core 14th/13th/12th generation
Intel Z790 chipset, no integrated graphics chip
Max. 192 GB DDR5 RAM up to 7600MHz
Connections: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 7x USB 3.2, 6x USB 2.0, 2x USB-C, 1x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
RGB lighting
Processor socket: LGA 1700
Supports Intel Celeron, Core i3/i5/i7/i9
DDR5 SDRAM, max. 192 GB RAM
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£93.77
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£209.99
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.53
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B860M-A WiFi
£164.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming WIFI6
£164.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860M LiveMixer WiFi
£156.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860M-X Gen5
£165.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-BTF WiFi
£163.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 Steel Legend WiFi
£181.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock H670M Pro RS
£163.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime Z890M-Plus WiFi
£175.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro RS
£166.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A
£163.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£190.46
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£193.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel