ASUS Prime Z890M-Plus WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime Z890M-Plus WiFi
from £195.22to £358.245 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: 1851
• mATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
• Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
• Large VRM and PCH heatsinks for optimized cooling
• 1x PCIe 5.0 x16, 2x PCIe 4.0 x16, 3x M.2, and 6x SATA 6G
• Ports: 3x USB-C 3.2, 1x USB 3.2, 4x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime Z890M-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX B0DJDFDYSN
ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. Optimized network performance, helping to ensure seamless connectivity and maximized WiFi 7 speeds. Optimized thermals and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds, based on CPU temperatures. The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom.
prodImage
£195.22
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 90MB1J80-M0EAY0
Z890M-PLUS WIFIASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. the PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£216.92
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890M-PLUS WiFi, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN 90MB1J80-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z890M-PLUS WiFi, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£239.88
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX
ASUSPRIMEZ890M-PLUSWIFIIntelZ890LGA1851(SocketV1)microATX
prodImage
£276.90
£322.90
Shipping: £46.00
with shipping: £46.00
‎ASUS ASUS Intel PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI, Intel mATX Motherboard, 10+1+2+1 Power Phases,
ASUS Intel PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI, Intel mATX Motherboard, 10+1+2+1 Power Phases,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£358.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
mATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors
Large VRM and PCH heatsinks for optimized cooling
1x PCIe 5.0 x16, 2x PCIe 4.0 x16, 3x M.2, and 6x SATA 6G
Ports: 3x USB-C 3.2, 1x USB 3.2, 4x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime Z890M-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£195.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z790-Plus WiFi
£194.51
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Z790M-ITX WiFi
£180.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P
£193.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi
£193.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi
£199.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A WiFi
£198.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
£192.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator
£203.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime Z890M-Plus WiFi
Amazon EU
prodImage
£195.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£216.92
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£239.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£276.90
Shipping: £46.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel