ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: 1851
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 4, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Chipset: Intel B860
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-I GAMING WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) mini 90MB1JB0-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX B860-I gaming wifiThe ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi is designed to dominate with Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors(Series 2). Its advanced power design and AI solutions drive top-tier performance. while Thunderbolt™ 4. WiFi 7 and high-speed DDR5 slots offer cutting-edge connectivity. This motherboard delivers the power and speed needed for elite gaming and demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£166.19
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B860-I GAMING WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) mini ITX 398131
ROG STRIX B860-I gaming wifi The ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi is designed to dominate with Intel Core Ultra Processors(Series 2). Its advanced power design and AI solutions drive top-tier performance while Thunderbolt 4 WiFi 7 and high-speed DDR5 slots offer cutting-edge connectivity. This motherboard delivers the power and speed needed for elite gaming and demanding AI applications.
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi, Mini-iTX Motherboard, Advanced AI Ready, 10+1+2+1 Power Stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, Two M.2 Slots, WiFi 7, ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II B0DPMRBJVC
PC-ready with advanced AI: designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) AI and memory technologies: ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS AI Networking II, DIMM Fit, and AEMP III to simplify configuration and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 10(80A)+1(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A) power stages with ProCool power connectors, MicroFine alloy coils and metal capacitors Optimized thermal design: massive sinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads and connected with an L-shaped heat pipeline
prodImage
£212.97
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi, Mini-iTX Motherboard, Advanced AI Ready, 10+1 90MB1JB0-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi, Mini-iTX Motherboard, Advanced AI Ready, 10+1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£374.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B860
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 4, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Thunderbolt Ports:1x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:Mini-ITX
Dimensions:W170 mm x D170 mm
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:9,066 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220P
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi
£165.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
£165.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Lightning WiFi
£199.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-G Gaming WiFi
£167.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-BTF WiFi D4
£163.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi
£177.21
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MPG B860I Edge Ti WiFi
£169.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime Z790M-Plus
£187.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock H670M Pro RS
£162.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£166.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£212.97
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£374.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel