ASUS ROG Strix B760-G Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• mATX motherboard with Intel 1700 socket for Intel Core 13th generation
• Intel B760 chipset, Intel HD Graphics GPU
• Max. 128 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 7800MHz
• Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 5x USB 3.2, 4x USB 2.0, 2x USB-C, 1x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
• Supports: Windows® 11, Windows® 10 64-bit
• Form factor: Micro-ATX
• 4 DIMM slots for up to 64 GB DDR4 memory
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B760-G Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-G GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 90MB1EQ0-M1EAY0
ROG STRIX B760-G GAMING WIFIMidsize overperformer: the ROG Strix B760-G Gaming Wi-Fi is a monochrome powerhouse. ready to propel your next mATX rig. It bears the same high-bandwidth connectivity as its trusty counterpart. but diverges with lightning-fast DDR5 memory and buffed power stages to complement high-speed Intel 13th Gen processors. White and silver accents pair perfectly with the ASUS AP201. and retro insignias give it a dash of classic Strix style.PCIE® SLOT Q-RELEASEA physical button unlocks the first PCIe slot’s security latch with one press. greatly simplifying the process of detaching a PCIe card from the motherboard when it’s time to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device.ALL-ROUND PERFORMANCEA finely tuned power solution and blistering-fast DDR5 memory give the ROG Strix B760-G an edge over its compact peers. Well-placed and optimized heatsinks cover the VRM and M.2 slots to keep performance pushed to the max. even in cramped quarters.TEAMED POWER ARCHITECTURE12 + 1 power stages each rated to 60A deliver ample current to drive the most powerful Intel 13th Gen processors through any workload with ease.ALLOY CHOKES AND DURABLE CAPACITORSHigh-end chokes and durable capacitors are engineered to resist extreme temperatures. enabling performance that exceeds industry standards.8+4 PIN PROCOOL POWER CONNECTORSHi-end chokes and durable capacitors are engineered to resist extreme temperatures. enabling performance that exceeds industry standards.SIX-LAYER PCBA multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability.LEADING CONNECTIVITYThe Strix B760-G is entirely well-connected with high-speed wireless and wired networking. a plethora of USB I/O. and SupremeFX audio to pump crystal-clear sound through speakers or headphones for enhanced immersion.PLAY IN STYLEThe Strix B760-G features a black PCB. bare heatsinks. and white accents. allowing it to pair with almost any component or peripheral. Customizable RGB lighting furthers its flexibility for a fully customized gaming setup that reflects your personal style.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£167.89
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-G Gaming WiFi Motherboard - Intel B760 ATX DDR5 HDMI DP Wi-Fi 6E - 90MB1EQ0-M1EAY0
Discover unparalleled gaming performance with the ASUS ROG STRIX B760-G GAMING WIFI, an ATX motherboard designed for serious gamers. Featuring advanced cooling and networking technologies, this motherboard ensures your system stays cool under pressure while delivering lightning-fast connectivity. Optimised for the latest Intel processors, it promises enhanced stability and durability, making it ideal for building a high-performance gaming rig. Elevate your gaming experience with ROG STRIX reliability and innovation.
prodImage
£189.99
£194.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-G GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX 335991
Midsize overperformer: the ROG Strix B760-G Gaming Wi-Fi is a monochrome powerhouse ready to propel your next mATX rig.   It bears the same high-bandwidth connectivity as its trusty counterpart but diverges with lightning-fast DDR5 memory and buffed power stages to complement high-speed Intel 13th Gen processors. White and silver accents pair perfectly with the ASUS AP201 and retro insignias give it a dash of classic Strix style.   DDR5 Memory - 7800+ MT/s AEMP II XMP PCIe. 5.0 - x1 PCIe 5.0 x16 slot USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C rear I/O port 12 + 1 Power Stages WiFi 6E DIY-Friendly Design     All-Round Performance A finely tuned power solution and blistering-fast DDR5 memory give the ROG Strix B760-G an edge over its compact peers. Well-placed and optimized heatsinks cover the VRM and M.2 slots to keep performance pushed to the max even in cramped quarters.       Leading Connectivity The Strix B760-G is entirely well-connected with high-speed wireless and wired networking a plethora of USB I/O and SupremeFX audio to pump crystal-clear sound through speakers or headphones for enhanced immersion.         Play In Style The Strix B760-G features a black PCB bare heatsinks and white accents allowing it to pair with almost any component or peripheral. Customizable RGB lighting furthers its flexibility for a fully customized gaming setup that reflects your personal style.         Software Utilities A myriad of ROG-exclusive tools put advanced system tuning and configuration at your fingertips.                                              ** Click  here  for full product details **
prodImage
£195.90
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX B760-G GAMING WIFI 90MB1EQ0-M1EAY0
ROG STRIX B760-G Gaming WiFi motherboard supports Intel processors, DDR5 memory, PCIe 5.0, and WiFi 6E connectivity for modern gaming systems. Featuring robust power delivery, advanced cooling, and Aura Sync RGB lighting for stable high-performance builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-G GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 white mATX motherboard with 12 + 1 power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot, two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, WiFi 6E, 2.5G Ethernet, and Aura Sync ESP949484
Intel LGA 1700 socket: Ready for 13th Gen Intel Core processors and 12th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold, and Celeron processors Robust Power Solution: 12 + 1 power stages, ProCool power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes, and durable capacitors are all leveraged to support the latest multi-core processors Optimized VRM Thermals: Thick heatsinks bridged to the power stages with high-quality thermal pads keep the solution cool during heavy workloads Ample M.2 Support: Two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots with heatsinks maintain optimal temperatures for maximum data transfer speed Next-Gen Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) and Intel 2.5G Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-G GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX 90MB1EQ0-M1EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-G GAMING WIFI Intel B760 LGA 1700 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£210.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-G Gaming WiFi B760 1700 Micro ATX 4 DDR5 HDMI DP Motherboard 90MB1EQ0-M1EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-G Gaming WiFi B760 1700 Micro ATX 4 DDR5 HDMI DP Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B760-G GAMING WIFI - Motherboard - micro ATX - LGA1700 Socket - B760 Chipset - USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB 3.2
...
prodImage
£237.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
mATX motherboard with Intel 1700 socket for Intel Core 13th generation
Intel B760 chipset, Intel HD Graphics GPU
Max. 128 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 7800MHz
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 5x USB 3.2, 4x USB 2.0, 2x USB-C, 1x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Supports: Windows® 11, Windows® 10 64-bit
Form factor: Micro-ATX
4 DIMM slots for up to 64 GB DDR4 memory
Multiple expansion slots including 2 PCIe 3.0 x16 slots, 2 PCIe 3.0 x1 slots, and 2 M.2 slots for fast SSDs, 6 SATA 6 Gb/s ports
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B760-G Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£166.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG B860I Edge Ti WiFi
£169.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
£156.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi
£166.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
£139.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P
£170.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A RS WiFi White
£170.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
£140.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG B860 Tomahawk WiFi
£165.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-G Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£167.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£195.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel