GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset and Socket 1851
• Support for Intel Core Ultra processors, up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM
• 1x PCIe 5.0 x16, 3x PCIe 4.0 x16, 3x M.2 and 4x SATA 6G
• 1x USB4, 1x USB 3.1, 7x USB 3.2, 4x USB 2.0
• 2.5GbE LAN and Wi-Fi 6E for fast network connections
• Dimensions: 30.5 cm x 24.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Serie
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.25
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 12+1+2 phases VRM, up to 8800MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, Thunderbolt 4 B0DKFQLGW7
Digital 12+1+2+1 Phases 60A DrMOS VRM with Solid Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks 2x2 Wi-Fi 6E with WIFI EZ-Plug Design 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4.0 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs 12+1+2 phases VRM up to 8800MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 6E 2.5GbE LAN USB 4 389420
Key Features Supports Intel Core? Ultra Processors (Series 2) Digital Twin 12+1+2 Phases Vrm Solution D5 Bionic Corsa For Infinite Memory Performance Aorus Ai Snatch : Auto-Overclocking Software By Ai Models Ai Perfdrive : Provides Optimal And Customized Bios Preset Profile For Users Premium Compatibility : 4*Ddr5 With Xmp Memory Module Support Wifi Ez-Plug : Quick And Easy Design For Wi-Fi Antenna Installation Ez-Latch : Pcie X16 Slot With Quick Release Design Friendly Ui : Multi-Theme Aio Fan Control And Q-Flash Auto Scan In Bios And Sw New Power Monitor In Hwinfo For Real-Time Monitoring On Cpu Power Phases Ultra-Fast Storage : 3*M.2 Slots Including 1* Pcie 5.0 X4 Efficient Thermal : Vrm Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Fast Networking : 2.5Gbe Lan & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11Ax Extended Connectivity : Usb4 Type-C With Dp-Alt Displayport Infinite Memory Performance Ud Motherboards Boost Ddr5 Memory Performance And Offer Top-Notch Compatibility Using Various Advanced Methods. Ddr5 Overclocking Up To 8800 Mt/S D5 Bionic Corsa Ai Overclocking For Peak Performance Aorus Ai Snatch Auto-Overclocking Software By Ai Model Ai Snatch Engine Advanced Ai Overclocking Model Ai Design For Mb Signal Enhancement Ai-Driven Pcb Design Redefining Pcb Design With Ai Hypertune Bios Ai-Driven Advanced Bios Optimization Technology Durable Performance Gigabyte Ultra Durable? Motherboards Built With Optimal Components Inside Out Provide The Prime Performance And Timeless Platform. Digital Twin Vrm Design The Best Vrm Design Ever Built With The Highest Quality Components. Delivers Enhanced System Performance With Ultimate Hardware Scalability. Comprehensive Thermal Ud Motherboards Come With Advanced Full-Metal Thermal Design And Durable Heatsinks To Keep Your System Cool And Efficient. 3X Larger Surface Area For Enhanced Heat Dissipation Future Connectivity The Ultimate Connectivity With Blazing Data-Transfer Speeds Through The Next Generation Network And Storage. 40Gbps Usb4 With Dp-Alt The Latest Usb4 Type-C Ports Provide Blistering Fast And Reliable Transfer Speed Up To 40 Gbps. Featuring Extensive Comparability Efficient Charging And Ultra-Hd Displayport Connectivity Usb4 Is Beneficial To Video Editing Large File Transfers And Data-Intensive Tasks. 802.11Ax Wi-Fi 6E The Latest Wireless Solution 802.11Ax Wi-Fi 6E With New Dedicated 6Ghz Band Enables Gigabit Wireless Performance Provides Smooth Video Streaming Better Gaming Experience Few Dropped Connections And Speeds Up To 2.4Gbps. Moreover Bluetooth 5 Provides 4X Range Over Bt 4.2 And With Faster Transmission. 2.5Gbe Lan Supercharge Your Gaming With 2.5Gbe Lan Achieve Lightning-Fast Speeds Minimal Lag And Unbeatable Performance To Elevate Your Gaming Setup And Dominate The Competition. Pcie 5.0 / 4.0 Hardware Design Featuring Pcie 5.0 X16 Slot And Pcie 4.0 M.2 Slot Support Gigabyte Motherboards Are Ready To Work With The Pcie 5.0/ 4.0 Devices To Provide The Superior Performance. Hi-Fi Audio High-End Audio Capacitors Audio Noise Guard Easy Friendly Innovative And Intuitive Hardware Software And Bios Interface Design To Create Your Personal Style. Wifi Ez-Plug The Wifi Ez-Plug Design Integrates Wi-Fi Antenna Plugs Into One Adapter Ez To Install. Ez Debug Zone Centralized Debug Leds And Control Buttons Provide A Handy And Organized Troubleshooting Process When Building A New Computer. Ez-Latch Unlock The Latch Of The Pcie Slot Easily When Remove The Graphics Card In The Pcie Slot. Uc Bios Restructured With User-Centered And Intuitive Performance Adjustment Mechanisms. Q-Flash Auto Scan The New Auto Scan Function Featues When Using Usb Flashdrive During Q-Flash The Bios File Will Be Auto Scanned Instead Of Searching Manually. Q-Flash Plus Hwinfo Gigabyte Control Center A Unified Software Platform Encompassing Multiple Gigabyte Product. Rgb Fusion Personalize The Rgb Illumination On Your Motherboard And Connected Peripherals. Specification Cpu Lga1851 Socket: Support For Intel Core? Ultra Processors
prodImage
£182.57
Shipping: Free
1851 Gigabyte Z890 UD WIFI6E
1851GigabyteZ890UDWIFI6E
prodImage
£227.36
£270.36
Shipping: £43.00
with shipping: £43.00
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset and Socket 1851
Support for Intel Core Ultra processors, up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM
1x PCIe 5.0 x16, 3x PCIe 4.0 x16, 3x M.2 and 4x SATA 6G
1x USB4, 1x USB 3.1, 7x USB 3.2, 4x USB 2.0
2.5GbE LAN and Wi-Fi 6E for fast network connections
Dimensions: 30.5 cm x 24.5 cm
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE Z890 D Plus
£155.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B860M LiveMixer WiFi
£156.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
£139.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
£156.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi
£156.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
£140.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Pro Q870I-C-CSM
£157.13
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus-CSM
£154.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z790 Pro RS
£129.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus WiFi
£157.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
prodImage
£156.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.36
Shipping: £43.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel