ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• 14+1+1 power phases for stable power delivery and overclocking features
• Support for DDR5 XMP and EXPO for effortless overclocking
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B860I Lightning WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) mini ITX 90-MXBRZ0-A0UAYZ
Lightning series stands as a symbol of both speed and power. The design employs linear and angular elements. evoking the imagery of lightning – a spectacle of raw energy and breathtaking speed.FAST MYSTERIOUS UNBEATABLEPhantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!10 Layer PCBThe 10 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Memory OC ShieldASRock's exclusive Memory OC Shield is a patented feature engineered to reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI) that could affect memory overclocking. By shielding memory modules from EMI noise and optimizing the layout. the Memory OC Shield enhances stability and reliability during high-frequency operations. enabling users to push their systems to the maximum potential.PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Composite VRM HeatsinkIt is equipped with a composite VRM heatsink combining a cooling fan. bigger aluminum sink and heat pipe for maximum heat dissipation.Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axeWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks.Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-CThunderbolt™ 4 technology brings speed and versatility to the most advanced USB Type-C. offering a fast and simple level of connection for work or home. It enables lightning-fast data transfer up to 40Gbps and connects external monitors. Thunderbolt™. and USB devices with a single Thunderbolt 4 cable.Phantom Gaming 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent Phantom Gaming 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Automatically detects and accelerates game traffic ahead of other network traffic for smoother. stutter-free in-game performance and the competitive edge.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macr
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.88
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860I Lightning WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) mini ITX 396052
Lightning series stands as a symbol of both speed and power. The design employs linear and angular elements evoking the imagery of lightning – a spectacle of raw energy and breathtaking speed. Supports Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) (LGA1851) 10+1+1+1+1 Power Phase 110A SPS for VCore+GT+SA 2 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 9333+ (OC) 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI 1 Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C Realtek ALC1220 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 3 SATA3 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 1 Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C (Front) 2 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A (Rear) 6 USB 3.2 Gen1 (4 Rear 2 Front) 3 USB 2.0 (1 Rear 2 Front) Realtek 2.5G LAN 802.11axe Wi-Fi 6E + Bluetooth Supports BIOS Flashback Memory OC Shield     Performance 10+1+1+1+1 Power Phase Design  - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. SPS (Smart Power Stage)  - Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability. Dr. MOS  - Dr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. Hi-Density Power Connector   - CPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking. 10 Layer PCB  - The 10 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance! DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support   - Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all. Memory OC Shield  - ASRock's exclusive Memory OC Shield is a patented feature engineered to reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI) that could affect memory overclocking. By shielding memory modules from EMI noise and optimizing the layout the Memory OC Shield enhances stability and reliability during high-frequency operations enabling users to push their systems to the maximum potential.   High Speed M.2 Solution PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2   - The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs. Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4   - Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.           Cooling Aluminum Heatsink   - The first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly. PWM/DC Fan Support   - ASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and ach
prodImage
£182.77
Shipping: Free
ASRock B860I Lightning WiFi DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Mini-ITX Motherboard 396052
***Not compatible with all built-in computers or systems Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) (LGA1851) 10+1+1+1+1 Power Phase, 110A SPS for VCore+GT+SA 2 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel, up to 9333+ (OC) Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI, 1 Thunderbolt 4 Type-C Realtek ALC1220 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec, Nahimic Audio.1 PCIe 5.0 x16 3 SATA3 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 1 Thunderbolt 4 Type-C (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C (Front) 2 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A (Rear) 6 USB 3.2 Gen1 (4 Rear, 2 Front) 3 USB 2.0 (1 Rear, 2 Front).Realtek 2.5G LAN 802.11axe Wi-Fi 6E + Bluetooth.Supports BIOS Flashback, Memory OC Shield.If any questions about the product, contact us on amazon.
prodImage
£198.18
Shipping: Free
ASRock B860I Lightning WiFi DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Mini-ITX Motherboard 155308
prodImage
£204.00
Shipping: Free
Asrock B860I Lightning WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) mini ITX 90-MXBRZ0-A0UAYZ
Asrock B860I Lightning WiFi Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) mini ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£208.00
Shipping: Free
ASRock B860I Lightning WiFi Motherboard
ASRockB860ILightningWiFiMotherboard
prodImage
£325.87
Shipping: Free
‎ASRock ASRock B860I Lightning WiFi DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Mini-ITX Motherboard
ASRock B860I Lightning WiFi DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Mini-ITX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£346.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
14+1+1 power phases for stable power delivery and overclocking features
Support for DDR5 XMP and EXPO for effortless overclocking
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25
ASRock A520M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
£156.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Pro Q870I-C-CSM
£157.13
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z790-Plus WiFi
£174.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B860M LiveMixer WiFi
£156.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
£156.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus
£176.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 D Plus
£155.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus WiFi
£157.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D AX
£140.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus-CSM
£154.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi
prodImage
£156.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.77
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£198.18
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£204.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel