ASUS Prime Z890-P

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime Z890-P
from £193.99to £388.0012 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: 1851
• Gaming motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket
• Support for 2nd generation Intel Core Ultra processors
• Onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots
• Versatile connectivity with USB 20Gbps and Thunderbolt header
• DIY-friendly design with Q-Release and BIOS FlashBack features
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime Z890-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Intel PRIME Z890-P ATX motherboard,14+1+2+1 (80A) power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, USB 20Gbps Type-C port, 4 x M.2 slots, PCIe Slot Q-Release ESP750675
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (series 2) Exclusive AI: AI Advisor and AI Cooling II to simplify setup and improve performance Intelligent Control: NPU Boost, DIMM Fit and AEMP III to enhance CPU and memory performance Robust Power Solution: 14+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages with ProCool power connectors, 6-layer PCB, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Optimized Thermal Design: Large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with cooling solution and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Abundant Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot full support for next-gen GPUs, USB 20Gbps port supports USB Type-C display outputs, front panel USB 10Gbps Type-C port, Thunderbolt (USB4) header support DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED Core, BIOS FlashBack button, BIOS FlashBack LED and pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: three Addressable Gen2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting
prodImage
£193.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel PRIME Z890-P ATX motherboard,14+1+2+1 (80A) power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, USB 20Gbps Type-C port, 4 x M.2 slots, PCIe Slot Q-Release ESP750675
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra Processors (series 2) Exclusive AI: AI Advisor and AI Cooling II to simplify setup and improve performance Intelligent Control: NPU Boost, DIMM Fit and AEMP III to enhance CPU and memory performance Robust Power Solution: 14+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages with ProCool power connectors, 6-layer PCB, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Optimized Thermal Design: Large VRM heatsinks, M.2 and PCH heatsinks, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with cooling solution and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Abundant Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot full support for next-gen GPUs, USB 20Gbps port supports USB Type-C display outputs, front panel USB 10Gbps Type-C port, Thunderbolt (USB4) header support DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED Core, BIOS FlashBack button, BIOS FlashBack LED and pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: three Addressable Gen2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890-P LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10272564
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for Series 2 Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0  you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Got questions? Just ask the ASUS AI Advisor - this AI tech uses natural language to help guide you through PC hardware. Good to know- AI overclocking pushes your CPU to the limit when needed - and you don't have to do anything - It's got AI Cooling II, so you can manage the thermals and acoustics with just a click of a button - Boost your connection with AI Networking II, which lets you switch channel to get the best speeds - Find just the right spot for your WiFi antenna with Armoury Crate's Direction Finder - GameFirst monitors network performance to help to reduce latency - The Q-release design for PCIE and M.2 makes it easy to upgrade or maintain your PC
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890-P Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1I50-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. the PRIME Z890-P motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.PerformanceAI SolutionsASUS AI Solutions include AI Advisor as your technical expert with expertise in PC performance. and AI Cooling II for automated temperature control.AI AdvisorASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.1AI Cooling IIOptimized thermals and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds. based on CPU temperatures.PerformanceNPU BoostThe integrated NPU in Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) efficiently accelerates AI workflows — and NPU Boost lets you do more with it. This BIOS feature overclocks the NPU with just one click. increasing performance by up to 24%.2PerformanceRobust power designStable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). The PRIME Z890-P is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 14(80A) + 1(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amperes each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery. efficiency. stability and performance for both current and future Intel® processors.Enhanced Memory & Storage PerformanceAEMP III for Ultimate DDR5 PerformanceASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. Through a two-phase comprehensive tuning process. AEMP III first optimizes the clock driver and then the memory frequency. This results in the best balance between performance and stability. even at cutting-edge speeds of DDR5-7600 or higher.3DIMM FitDIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues. This offers peak efficiency. compatibility. and system stability. Whether you are an overclocker seeking ultimate performance. a competitor pursuing the most responsive gameplay. or a content creator prioritizing rock-solid stability. DIMM Fit provides optimizations tailored to your needs and your hardware configuration.Four M.2 ​​​​slots (up to 128Gbps)PRIME Z890-P offers a total of four M.2 slots. including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128Gbps via PCIe 5.0. three that support 64Gbps via PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.4CoolingCooler by designThe PRIME Z890-P motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.CoolingSmart cooling precisionASUS Fan Xpert 4ASUS Fan Xpert 4 software offers comprehensive control over fans and AIO coolers. Auto-Tuning mode configures settings with one click. while Extreme Quiet mode reduces fan speeds for silent operation during light tasks. Controls are also available via the UEFI BIOS.Cooler compatibilityASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance. high overclocking potential. bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new motherboards. empowering you to build your dream gaming rig.5FlexibilityEmpowering connectionsThe PRIME Z890-P motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity. including the latest version of PCI Express. while an arsenal of USB ports includes Type-C® connections expands compatibility and bandwidth even further.USB 20Gbps port with DP Alt ModeA batch of USB ports supports high-end rigs
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890-P Intel Z890 LGA 1851 Socket V1 ATX 90MB1I50-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z890-P Intel Z890 LGA 1851 Socket V1 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£224.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890-P Intel LGA 1851 DDR5 ATX PCIe x16 Motherboard Black 90MB1I50-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z890-P Intel LGA 1851 DDR5 ATX PCIe x16 Motherboard Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£228.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890-P Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX motherboard
ASUSPRIMEZ890-PIntelZ890LGA1851(SocketV1)ATXmotherboard
prodImage
£335.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRIME Z890-P Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1I50-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z890-P Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME Z890-P Socket 1851/Z890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus PRIME Z890-P Socket 1851/Z890/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£233.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890-P, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 90MB1I50-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z890-P, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£244.44
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME Z890-P Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX 90MB1I50-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME Z890-P Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Intel PRIME Z890-P ATX motherboard,14+1+2+1 (80A) power stages,DDR5 slots,
ASUS Intel PRIME Z890-P ATX motherboard,14+1+2+1 (80A) power stages,DDR5 slots,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£388.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Gaming motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket
Support for 2nd generation Intel Core Ultra processors
Onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots
Versatile connectivity with USB 20Gbps and Thunderbolt header
DIY-friendly design with Q-Release and BIOS FlashBack features
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime Z890-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi
£193.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z790-Plus WiFi
£194.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MPG B760I Edge WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£195.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime Z890M-Plus WiFi
£195.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG B860I Edge Ti WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
£192.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£192.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Edge TI WiFi
£211.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi
£191.81
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P
BOX UK
prodImage
£193.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel