ASRock Z890 Pro-A RS WiFi White

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
• Supports Intel Core Ultra processors 2nd generation
• 16+1+1+1+1 power phase with Dr.MOS for VCore and GT
• 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots for dual channel up to 8666+ (OC)
• 4 x M.2 slots (1 x PCIe 5.0, 3 x PCIe 4.0)
• 2 x Thunderbolt 4 Type-C, 1 x USB 3.1, 2 x USB 3.0, 4 x USB 2.0
• 8 x 4-pin PWM connectors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z890 Pro-A RS WiFi White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock Z890 Pro RS WiFi White Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90-MXBQC0-A0UAYZ
Modern and futuristic. with the attractive specifications and perfect balance. the Race Sport (RS) Edition is the evolution of the most popular PRO series motherboard.Durable Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe durable capacitors with 1000uF capacitance offers several benefits:●Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.●Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.●More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.●Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£170.44
Shipping: Free
Asrock Z890 Pro RS WiFi White Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 389914
Z890 PRO RS WIFI WHITE Modern and futuristic with the attractive specifications and perfect balance the Race Sport (RS) Edition is the evolution of the most popular PRO series motherboard.   Supports Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2)(LGA1851) 16+1+1+1+1 Power Phase Dr.MOS for VCore+GT 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 8666+ (OC) 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 2 PCIe 4.0 x4 1 PCIe 4.0 x1 Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI 1 DisplayPort 2 Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C Realtek ALC897 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 4 SATA3 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5 x4) 2 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4 x4) 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4 x4 & SATA3) 2 Thunderbolt™ 4 Type-C (Rear) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Front) 1 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A (Rear) 6 USB 3.2 Gen1 (2 Rear 4 Front) 8 USB 2.0 (4 Rear 4 Front) Realtek 2.5G LAN 802.11axe Wi-Fi 6E + Bluetooth Supports BIOS Flashback Memory OC Shield M.2 Bottom Heatsink         Optimized VRM Design Durable Cap with 1000uF Capacitance - The durable capacitors with 1000uF capacitance offers several benefits: Higher Capacitance Lower Ripple More Stable Output Current and Better Performance & System Stability 16+1+1+1+1 Power Phase Design  - Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. Dr. MOS  - Dr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. Hi-Density Power Connector   - CPU overclocking requires higher current ASRock Hi-Density Power connectors is able to withstand current higher traditional CPU 8-pin and ATX 24-pin connector giving a more stable system as well as lowering the risk of fire under heavy overclocking. 2oz Copper PCB 2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.   PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2 The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs. Extreme Memory Overclocking DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support   - Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all. Memory OC Shield   - ASRock's exclusive Memory OC Shield is a patented feature engineered to reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI) that could affect memory overclocking. By shielding memory modules from EMI noise and optimizing the layout the Memory OC Shield enhances stability and reliability during high-frequency operations enabling users to push their systems to the maximum potential. DIY Friendly Design M.2 Bottom Heatsink   - The M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB maximize performance while maintaining system stability. XXL M.2 Heatsink The extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.   Intelligent Cooling Design Aluminum Heatsink   - The first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performan
prodImage
£198.86
Shipping: Free
ASRock Z890 Pro RS WiFi White 1851 ATX DDR5 Retail
GénéralitésSocle 1851 Chipset Intel Z890 Socle RAM 4x DDR5, max. 256 Go mémoire DDR5-9066 Raid 0/1/5/10 Chipset graphique/CPUDimensionsFormat ATX Largeur 305 mm Profondeur 244 mmConnexions / InterfacesSans fil Wi-Fi 6E Bluetooth 5.3 Audio 8 canaux (Realtek ALC897)Connnexions exions externesW LAN 2x RP-SMA Thunderbolt 2x Port Thunderbolt-4 LAN 1x 2.5 Gb LAN HDMI 1x DisplayPort 1x USB-C Display Port 2x USB 4.0 USB 3.1 externe Type A [10 Gbit/s] 1x USB 3.0 externe Type A [5 Gbit/s] 2x USB 2.0 externe 4x Connexions audio 3x Jack. Connexions interns esPCI Express x16 1x 5.0 2x 4.0 PCI Express x1 1x 4.0 M.2 (1) M.2/M-Key (PCIe 5.0 x4) M.2 (2) 2x M.2/M-Key (PCIe 4.0 x4) M.2 (3) M.2/M-Key (PCIe 4.0 x4 +SATA) M.2 (4) M.2/E-Key (PCIe/Intel CNVi , occupé avec WiFi+BT) SATA interne 4x 6 Gb/s USB 3.2 interne 1x USB 3.0 interne 4x USB 2.0 interne 4x connection d'alimentation 1x 24-Pin ATX, 2x 8-Pin EPS12V Ventilateur CPU 2x 4-Pin, 1x 4-Pin Pompe Ventilateur 5x 4-Pin Header 1x RGB, 2x ARGB, 1x TPM, 1x Skin-parleur
prodImage
£213.40
Shipping: Free
Asrock Z890 Pro RS WiFi White Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90-MXBQC0-A0UAYZ
Asrock Z890 Pro RS WiFi White Intel Z890 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
ASRock Z890 PRO RS WIFI WHITE, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G 90-MXBQC0-A0UAYZ
ASRock Z890 PRO RS WIFI WHITE, Intel Z890, S 1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£227.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel Z890 chipset
Supports Intel Core Ultra processors 2nd generation
16+1+1+1+1 power phase with Dr.MOS for VCore and GT
4 x DDR5 DIMM slots for dual channel up to 8666+ (OC)
4 x M.2 slots (1 x PCIe 5.0, 3 x PCIe 4.0)
2 x Thunderbolt 4 Type-C, 1 x USB 3.1, 2 x USB 3.0, 4 x USB 2.0
8 x 4-pin PWM connectors
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z890 Pro-A RS WiFi White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25
ASRock A520M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 5 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 5 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£343.28
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime Z890-P
£170.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS
£146.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG B860I Edge Ti WiFi
£169.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890M AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£173.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi
£145.25
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime Z790-P WiFi
£173.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£166.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D
£145.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z790-Plus WiFi
£174.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A RS WiFi White
prodImage
£170.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£198.86
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£213.40
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel