GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E
from £169.998 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTEPrice History
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with Intel B860 chipset
• Processor socket Socket 1851
• Supports 4x DDR5 memory
• Form factor Micro-ATX
• Integrated WiFi 6E
• USB 3.2 and 3.0 ports available
• Expansion slots for PCI cards
Show all product details
Best Prices
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£178.99
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WIFI6E DDR5 LGA 1851 Intel Motherboard
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WIFI6E DDR5 LGA 1851 Intel Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs, 12+1+2+1 Phases VRM, up to 9200MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, WIFI 6E, Thunderbolt B0DQNTTYDP
Twin Hybrid Digital 12+1+2+1 Phases 60A DrMOS VRM Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe 5.0 x16 with PCIE UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus EZ-Latch Plus for M.2 SSDs installation Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks/M.2 Thermal Guard(Ext.) with EZ-Latch Click Realtek 2x2 Wi-Fi 6E with WIFI EZ-Plug 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4.0 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B860M Gaming X WiFi6E DDR5 Micro ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard
The GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI 6E DDR5 motherboard is a high-performance micro-ATX platform engineered for the latest Intel Core Ultra series CPUs on the LGA 1851 socket. Built for enthusiasts, it delivers a powerful foundation with next-generation connectivity and robust power delivery.At its core, a Twin Hybrid Digital 12+1+2+1 phase VRM with 60A DrMOS ensures stable and efficient power for demanding gaming and creative workloads. Comprehensive heatsinks and an extended M.2 Thermal Guard maintain optimal temperatures for long-term reliability. Builder-friendly EZ-Latch Plus and EZ-Latch Click make GPU and SSD installation faster and more intuitive.Experience cutting-edge performance with support for DDR5 memory up to 9200MHz, a PCIe 5.0 x16 slot for graphics, and ultra-fast storage via one PCIe 5.0 and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots. Exceptional networking is guaranteed with Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, and high-speed USB 4.0 Type-C connectivity.This motherboard is the perfect compact solution for a powerful, future-ready system, combining premium features with user-centric design.
2 days
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Micro ATX Intel LGA1851 Motherboard
Gigabyte B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Overview   Designed for both gamers and creative professionals who want to build a compact PC, the white  Gigabyte B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE LGA 1851 Micro-ATX Motherboard  supports Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2), which utilize the LGA 1851 socket. With support for DDR5, PCIe 5.0, M.2, and SATA, you'll be able to build a powerful PC with this motherboard. With EZ-Latch, installing certain components is user-friendly and doesn't require tools. For online connectivity, the motherboard provides fast 2.5GbE LAN and Wi-Fi 6E. Install Windows 11 (64-bit) to take full advantage of all the features of this motherboard. AORUS AI Snatch Unleash optimal performance with one-click activation. With just a single click, unleash the full potential of DDR5 memory, instantly boosting performance for gaming and creative content. Get enhanced computing power, fast AI performance, EZ to Peak, safe overclocking, and less power usage. Digital Twin VRM Design This motherboard delivers consistent, high-powered performance to elevate your overclocking to the next level. 12 VCORE phases unlock the full power of your multi-core CPU while 1 VCCGT phase is optimized for integrated GPU performance and memory management within the CPU. 2 VCCSA phases provide reliable power to your CPU-connected PCIe lanes for uninterrupted performance. Wi-Fi EZ-Plug The Wi-Fi EZ-Plug design integrates Wi-Fi antenna plugs into a single adapter, making it easy to install. 2.5GbE LAN Supercharge your online gaming with the 2.5GbE RJ45 LAN jack. With fast speeds, minimal lag, and optimal performance, you'll be able to elevate your gaming rig for online competition. PCIe UD Slot The reinforced PCIe UD slot features Gigabyte's one-piece stainless steel shielding design, providing the extra strength required to support heavy graphics cards. The UD power connector enhances power conductivity and thermal dissipation. The solid pins deliver optimal conductivity and signal transmission and reduce metal wear from repeated connections. EZ-Latch Designs PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Easy ejection with a single click for graphics cards M.2 EZ-Latch Click Tool-less installation for M.2 heat sink M.2 EZ-Latch Plus Tool-less installation for M.2 SSDs Gigabyte Control Center With RGB FUSION, customize the RGB lighting with precise control over individual LEDs in the Gigabyte Control Center.
prodImage
£180.97
£185.92
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite WiFi6E B860M LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10277530
If you want to build a proper compact machine, you need a solid base. This Aorus Elite ICE motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2). You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - WiFi 6E gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - With XMP you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 9200 MT/s - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs, 12+1+2+1 Phases VRM, up to 9200MHz DDR5, 1
...
prodImage
£223.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GIGA B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E S1851/DDR5/µATX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£227.17
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Socket 1851/B860/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Aorus B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E Socket 1851/B860/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£231.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with Intel B860 chipset
Processor socket Socket 1851
Supports 4x DDR5 memory
Form factor Micro-ATX
Integrated WiFi 6E
USB 3.2 and 3.0 ports available
Expansion slots for PCI cards
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£87.98
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£45.60
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£179.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.98
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime Z790-P
£170.51
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
£147.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890M Riptide WiFi
£170.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
£170.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B860M DS3H WiFi6E
£134.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B860 Steel Legend WiFi
£168.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B760M-ITX/D4 WiFi
£167.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS Elite WIFI6E GEN5
£149.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi
£172.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro RS
£166.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E
tabretail
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.97
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel