GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Micro-ATX motherboard with Intel LGA1851 socket
• Intel B860 chipset and support for dual DDR5-5600
• 4 DIMM slots for RAM and 1 PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot
• M.2 storage slots for 2242, 2260, and 2280 formats
• USB 4.0 Type-A and Type-C ports, plus 2 DisplayPort 1.4 and 1 HDMI 2.1
• Integrated 2.5 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 6E with Bluetooth 5.3
• Supports Intel Xe Graphics and Realtek ALC897 HD Audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B860M GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs, 8+1+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 9200MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, WIFI 6E, USB 4 B0DQNHGGFN
Hybrid Digital 8+1+2+2 Phases 60A DrMOS VRM Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe 5.0 x16 with PCIE UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus M.2 Thermal Guard with EZ-Latch Click Advanced MOSFET Heatsinks & PCH Heatsink Realtek 2x2 Wi-Fi 6E with WIFI EZ-Plug 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4.0 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860M LGA1851 WiFi 6E Gaming X Motherboard, Black 10277341
If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Gigabyte Gaming X motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2). You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Hybrid VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - WiFi 6E gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860M GAMING X WIFI6E DDR5 micro ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard
GIGABYTE B860M GAMING X WIFI6E Unleash Dominance with Next-Gen Speed Experience smooth, high-speed gaming with robust hardware support and advanced connectivity. The GIGABYTE B860M GAMING X WIFI6E is built for serious gamers, offering high-speed networking, powerful memory support, and cutting-edge expansion options. Intel® Core Ultra (Series 2) processor support High-speed DDR5 memory with XMP PCIe 5.0 M.2 for ultra-fast storage Advanced cooling and power design Power Meets Versatility Designed for gamers and power users alike, the GIGABYTE B860M GAMING X WIFI6E delivers a balance of performance, durability, and connectivity. With Intel® B860 chipset support, DDR5 memory, PCIe 5.0, and next-gen connectivity, this motherboard ensures your system is always ready for the latest games and applications. Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, and triple-display support make it perfect for high-performance setups. Great for Enthusiast Gamers Stay ahead of the competition with support for Intel® Core Ultra processors, high-speed DDR5 memory, and PCIe 5.0 for ultra-fast load times and seamless gameplay. Content Creators Multi-display support, high-speed storage, and extensive connectivity ensure smooth video editing, rendering, and multitasking performance. Overclocking Enthusiasts With XMP-ready DDR5 memory, reinforced PCIe slots, and a robust VRM design, you can push your system to the limits with confidence. High-Speed Workstations Experience fast data transfer and reduced latency with USB4, Wi-Fi 6E, and 2.5GbE LAN, making it ideal for professionals who demand speed and reliability. Performance Peak Power for Next-Gen Gamin Designed for high-performance computing, the GIGABYTE B860M GAMING X WIFI6E supports Intel® Core Ultra processors and DDR5 memory up to 9200MT/s (O.C.). The 8+1+2 Hybrid Digital VRM ensures stable power delivery, while the PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot provides blazing-fast storage speeds. Efficient cooling solutions keep your system running optimally, even under heavy workloads. Design and Compatibility Sleek, Versatile & Future-Ready A sleek micro-ATX design with an intuitive layout ensures broad compatibility with high-end components. Enjoy extensive connectivity with USB4, multiple PCIe slots, and high-speed storage options. The motherboard supports both Wi-Fi 6E and 2.5GbE LAN, delivering low-latency networking for gaming and professional workloads. More Features You'll Love Enhanced Audio for Immersive Sound With Realtek® HD Audio CODEC, enjoy high-fidelity sound for gaming and content creation. Customizable audio jacks let you set up 2.1 to 7.1-channel output. Superior Cooling for Long Sessions The 6-layer PCB, UD power connectors, and multiple fan headers ensure efficient heat dissipation, keeping your system cool even during intense gaming or demanding tasks. Future-Proof Expansion Options Equipped with multiple PCIe slots, USB4, and Thunderbolt add-in card support, this motherboard is ready for future upgrades and high-speed peripheral connectivity.
prodImage
£155.98
£160.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE B860M GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series C
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£177.16
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860M GAMING X WIFI6E Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs 8+1+2+2 Phases VRM up to 9200MHz DDR5 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2 2.5GbE LAN WIFI 6E USB 4 393985
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
prodImage
£208.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with Intel LGA1851 socket
Intel B860 chipset and support for dual DDR5-5600
4 DIMM slots for RAM and 1 PCI-Express 5.0 x16 slot
M.2 storage slots for 2242, 2260, and 2280 formats
USB 4.0 Type-A and Type-C ports, plus 2 DisplayPort 1.4 and 1 HDMI 2.1
Integrated 2.5 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 6E with Bluetooth 5.3
Supports Intel Xe Graphics and Realtek ALC897 HD Audio
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B860M DS3H WiFi6E
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B860 Steel Legend WiFi
£149.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z790 PG Lightning
£148.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS Elite WIFI6E GEN5
£127.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£152.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X AX
£153.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Eagle WiFi6E
£143.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS
£146.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£177.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel