GIGABYTE B760M AORUS Elite WIFI6E GEN5

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS Elite WIFI6E GEN5
from £149.98to £283.919 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Supports Intel Core processors of the 14th, 13th, and 12th generation
• Dual Channel DDR5 with 4 DIMMs and XMP memory support
• Efficient thermal design with VRM Thermal Armor and M.2 Thermal Guard
• WIFI EZ-Plug for easy installation of the Wi-Fi antenna
• WIFI Compass for automatic detection of the optimal antenna position
• Dimensions: micro ATX, LGA1700 socket, B760 chipset
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS Elite WIFI6E GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Intel B760 mATX LGA 1700 Motherboard
Express to PCIE5 Performance The new GIGABYTE B760 motherboards provides the most efficient solution to enjoy boosted performance of PCIe Gen5 on the existing platform. PCIe 5.0 doubles the data transfer rate of PCIe 4.0 from 16 GT/s to 32 GT/s per lane. This substantial increase in bandwidth particularly benefits high-performance graphics cards, storage devices, and AI accelerators that demand faster data movement. Fully Covered Thermal Design High coverage MOSFET and integrated molding Heatsinks to improve thermal efficiency with better airflow and heat exchange. M.2 Thermal Guard The M.2 Thermal Guard prevents throttling and bottlenecks from high speed M.2 SSDs as it helps to dissipate heat before it becomes an issue. Smart Fan 6 Superior cooling performance and whisper-quiet operation for your gaming rig. 4X Large Surface Increased surface area up to 4X larger compared to traditional heatsinks. It improves heat dissipation from the MOSFETs. Real One-piece Build TMOS is a TRUE single piece heatsink. Its one-piece design and larger surface drastically improve the cooling performance against competitors' multi-piece design. Multi-Cut Design TMOS features several channels and inlets on the heatsink. This design allows for the air flow to go through which leads to a great improvement of the heat transfer performance. Hassle-free Assembly Our cutting-edge motherboard is designed for the ultimate DIY experience. Born from Ultra Durable Technology embodies our commitment to excellence, providing gamers with a platform that's not only powerful but also built for longevity and reliability. GIGABYTE motherboards are engineered to endure and excel. Unlock DDR5 Performance GIGABYTE is offering a tested and proven platform with extreme memory performance boost. Unlock DDR5 Voltage GIGABYTE Exclusive DDR5 Circuit Design Increases DDR5 memory overclocking performance and capability by transforming Native DDR5 memory module to Overclocked DDR5 memory. Twin Hybrid VRM Design To ensure maximum Turbo Boost and overclocking performance of Intel's new generation CPU, AORUS series motherboard equip the best VRM design ever built with the highest quality components. All-round Connectivity Experience ultimate connectivity with next-generation network, storage, and Wi-Fi solutions, delivering lightning-fast data transfer speeds. High-End Audio Capacitors These high quality capacitors help deliver high resolution and high fidelity audio to provide the most realistic sound effects. Audio Noise Guard Essentially separates the board's sensitive analog audio components from potential noise pollution at the PCB level. True High-Fidelity Music Dive into enveloping surround sound and enjoy DSD audio playback with the Realtek ALC1220 Codec. Customize to fit your unique personality GIGABYTE motherboards bundle several useful and intuitive software to help users to control every aspect of motherboard and provide customizable lighting effect with outstanding aesthetics to fit your unique personality. Spotlight your flair Liberate your imagination using GCC's versatile illumination options for your motherboard. Tailor your setup with eye-catching displays that mirror your unique personality and preferences.
prodImage
£149.98
£154.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs, 12+1+1 phases VRM, up to 5600MHz DDR5, 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 B0F72CNWTF
PCIe Gen5 Performance: Perfect Sync to Win Supports Intel Core 14th/ 13th /12th processors Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation WIFI Compass: Auto detects the best antenna position for strongest Wi-Fi signal EZ-Latch: PCIe 5.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design EZ-Latch Plus: M.2 Connectors with Quick Release & Screwless Design PCIe UD Slot: SMD PCIe 5.0 Armor for enhanced graphics card support Unparalleled Performance: Twin 12*+1+1 Phases Hybrid VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with XMP Memory Module Support
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite WiFi6E B760M LGA1700 Motherboard, Black 10291895
Build a compact powerhouse with this Gigabyte Aorus Elite  B760M motherboard. It's ready for Intel® Core™ 14th, 13th and 12th Gen processors. You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM to keep things flying. The PCIe 5.0 x16 slot means your graphics card gets all the bandwidth it needs for top-tier gaming or creative work. And with two M.2 slots, you can load up on super-fast storage without breaking a sweat. Good to know- WiFi 6E gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too- With XMP you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 9200 MT/s- The beefy VRM heatsinks and M.2 Thermal Guard keep things cool even when you're pushing it- Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling- To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components- Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen B760M A E WF6E GEN5
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£157.84
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4
Gigabyte B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Intel 1700 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£159.35
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th - LGA1700
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th - LGA1700, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard, Intel 1700 Socket, Micro-ATX
Gigabyte B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard, Intel 1700 Socket, Micro-ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£171.07
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus B760M A E WF6E GEN5 Socket 1700/B760 Express/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Aorus B760M A E WF6E GEN5 Socket 1700/B760 Express/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£202.55
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Co B760M A E WF6E GEN5
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Co, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£283.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Supports Intel Core processors of the 14th, 13th, and 12th generation
Dual Channel DDR5 with 4 DIMMs and XMP memory support
Efficient thermal design with VRM Thermal Armor and M.2 Thermal Guard
WIFI EZ-Plug for easy installation of the Wi-Fi antenna
WIFI Compass for automatic detection of the optimal antenna position
Dimensions: micro ATX, LGA1700 socket, B760 chipset
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS Elite WIFI6E GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£87.98
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£45.60
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.98
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£179.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
£159.95
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AXCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
£148.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860M Steel Legend WiFi
£151.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Eagle WiFi6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B760-P II
£148.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
£147.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E ICE
£159.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE B660 Gaming X DDR4
£151.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860M Rock WiFi
£152.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Gaming X WiFi6E
£145.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
£152.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS Elite WIFI6E GEN5
prodImage
£149.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£157.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel