ASUS Prime B860M-A WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Micro-ATX motherboard with Intel B860 chipset
• Support for PCI-Express 5.0
• Compatible with DDR5 RAM
• Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
• Expandable slots for graphics cards and storage
• Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B860M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B860M-A WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 90MB1JY0-M0EAY0
B860M-A WIFIASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. the PRIME B860M-A WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.48
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860M-A WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 393927
ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options the PRIME B860M-A WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications. Intel® B860 (LGA 1851) mATX motherboard Advanced AI PC-ready 7+1+1+1 80A DrMOS power stages DDR5 memory PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot Dual DisplayPort HDMI™ Rear USB 20Gbps port Type-C® Front panel USB 10Gbps Type-C® port 2 x M.2 slots WiFi 6E Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet SATA 6 Gbps Pre-mounted I/O shield Aura Sync AI Solutions AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.     Performance Robust power design  - Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). The PRIME B860M-A WIFI is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 7(80A) + 1(80A) + 1(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amperes each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future Intel® processors. Six-layer PCB design  - The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. ProCool connector  - Proprietary 8 pin connector improve PSU connection. Power Saving  - Optimize power with CPU lighting and fan settings. Digi+ VRM control  - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings.     Enhanced Memory & Storage Performance AEMP III for Ultimate DDR5 Performance  - ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. Through a two-phase comprehensive tuning process AEMP III first optimizes the clock driver and then the memory frequency. This results in the best balance between performance and stability even at cutting-edge speeds of DDR5-7600 or higher. DIMM Fit   - DIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues. This offers peak efficiency compatibility and system stability. Whether you are an overclocker seeking ultimate performance a competitor pursuing the most responsive gameplay or a content creator prioritizing rock-solid stability DIMM Fit provides optimizations tailored to your needs and your hardware configuration. Two M.2 slots (up to 128Gbps)  - The PRIME B860M-A WIFI offers a total of two M.2 slots including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128Gbps via PCIe 5.0 one that supports 64Gbps via PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.         Smart Cooling Precision ASUS Fan Xpert 2+   - ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS. Cooler compatibility - ASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance high overclocking potential bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new motherboards empowering you to build your dream gaming rig.   Empowering connections The PRIME B860M-A WIFI motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity i
prodImage
£154.49
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860M-A WIFI Intel B860 Micro-ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard 90MB1JY0-M0EAY0
Build your PC with ASUS PRIME B860M-A WIFI, LGA 1851, Intel B860, Micro-ATX, DDR4 Motherboard. Shop at Box with Free UK delivery.
prodImage
£154.98
£159.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS PRIME B860M-A WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX 90MB1JY0-M0EAY0>>ASUS
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications. Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Support Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2). Enhanced Power Solution: 7+1+1+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 6-layer PCB, 8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery. Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot equipped with one M.2 heatsink and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot. Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port, front USB 10Gbps Type-C connector.
prodImage
£160.46
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME B860M-A WIFI 90MB1JY0-M0EAY0
Micro-ATX motherboard engineered for stable everyday computing and modern desktop builds, featuring integrated WiFi connectivity, reliable power delivery, next-generation expansion support, and efficient thermal management. Designed for productivity, multitasking, and mainstream gaming systems, it provides dependable performance, versatile connectivity, and compatibility with current-generation hardware platforms.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860M-A WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 Socket V1 Micro ATX 90MB1JY0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B860M-A WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 Socket V1 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£166.15
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS PRIME B860M-A WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX M-ATX PRIME B8 90MB1JY0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B860M-A WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) micro ATX M-ATX PRIME B8, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£306.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with Intel B860 chipset
Support for PCI-Express 5.0
Compatible with DDR5 RAM
Integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
Expandable slots for graphics cards and storage
Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B860M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro B660M-C D4-CSM
£133.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro B760M-CT-CSM
£129.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi
£145.25
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B860M DS3H WiFi6E
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Biostar H610MT-E
£135.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D
£145.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Z790 Pro RS
£129.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B860-P WiFi
£127.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE Z890M Gaming X
£159.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B860M E
£127.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B860M-A WiFi
prodImage
£132.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.98
Shipping: £4.95
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£160.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel