ASUS Pro B660M-C D4-CSM

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Pro B660M-C D4-CSM
from £134.63to £192.003 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: Intel B660
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro B660M-C D4-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRO B660M-C D4-CSM (Socket 1700/B660/DDR4/S-ATA 600/Micro ATX) B09P3THDP8
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 12th generation Intel CoreTM processors ASUS CSM Program: Stable motherboard supply, end-of-life messages and IT software for business motherboards ASUS Control Center Express: Integrated IT monitoring and management software that simplifies enterprise-level system management Enhanced system security: A self-restoring BIOS and TPM to protect PCs International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£134.63
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRO B660M-C D4-CSM Intel B660 LGA 1700 micro ATX
ASUS Pro business motherboards provide enhanced features to smooth your IT operations. including comprehensive system protection. 24/7 stability and reliability and an improved management suite for easier customization. Known as the world's biggest and best-known motherboard brand. ASUS provides world-class after-sales service and guaranteed long-term availability to maximize your investment over the product life cycle and offers a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business computing-needs.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.ASUS Control Center ExpressASUS Control Center Express is a real-time IT monitoring and management tool designed for business that improves productivity and enhances security. helping prevent unauthorized access and data leaks. The intuitive dashboard enables easy. real-time hardware and software management across your organization. Purchase of a Pro motherboard entitles you to a copy of Control Center Express – a US$60Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyAutomate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilitySecurely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devices* ASUS Control Center Express is only available for CSM motherboards. Please consult your local sales representative for more informationPCIe 4.0This business motherboard is specially designed for 12th Gen Intel® Core™ processors and offer PCIe® 4.0 connectivity for storage devices and graphics cards. Wide bandwidth and superfast transmission speeds empower you to create feature-rich builds that deliver optimal performance wherever it’s needed.Enhances system security from bottom to topASUS Self-recovering BIOSASUS-exclusive BIOS protection technology automatically recovers the system BIOS with a verified backup in the event of an update failure. preventing the need to replace or reinstall hardware.Trusted Platform Module(TPM)Hardware-based security offers better data protection. enhances network security. protects digital identities and ensures platform integrity.Certified NIST SP 800-147ASUS Business motherboard is certified by the national computer security standards.ASUS Secure BootASUS business motherboard is set to check the firmware and signature of each piece of boot software.ASUS Self-recovering BIOSWith ASUS Self-recovering BIOSThe user simply needs to reboot the system and ASUS Self-recovering BIOS will restore the latest BIOS update.ASUS RELIANTEnsures consistent performance with the finest components and rigorous reliability testingAnti-moisture CoatingProtection against moisture and corrosionAn innovative moisture-resistant coating protects the motherboard in humid environments. such as factories. libraries. data centers and internet cafes. It also minimizes internal corrosion by preventing adhesion and migration of moisture. prolonging the life of the motherboard.Anti-sulfur ResistorsConsider long-term reliability of commercial product. ASUS Business motherboard is equipped with anti-sulfur resistors. The resistors provide excellent resistance to sulfuration by constructed in a high grade ceramic body (aluminum oxide). With anti-sulfur resistors. ASUS Business motherboard can be operated under
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£185.72
Shipping: Free
1700 ASUS PRO B660M-C DDR4 CSM HJ8U
1700 ASUS PRO B660M-C DDR4 CSM - 90MB19B0-M0EAYC -- Product Description 1700 ASUS PRO B660M-C DDR4 CSM Legal Disclaimer We ship from France,
prodImage
£192.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B660
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:5,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I219-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro B660M-C D4-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro B760M-CT-CSM
£134.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£134.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760 DS3H DDR4
£105.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860M DS3H WiFi6E
£134.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Biostar H610MT-E
£133.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-BTF WiFi
£163.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860M D3HP
£132.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B860 Pro-A WiFi
£131.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£129.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£129.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS Pro B660M-C D4-CSM
Amazon EU
prodImage
£134.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel