MSI B760M Project Zero

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI B760M Project Zero
from £108.97to £519.968 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: LGA 1700
• MSI B760M PROJECT ZERO Motherboard
• mATX form factor
• Supports DDR5 memory
• Compatible with S1700 processors
• Ideal for PC builds
• Compatible with MSI B760 series
• Compact design for space-saving
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B760M Project Zero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B760M Project Zero LGA1700 Motherboard, Black 10271387
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a 14th gen Intel® processor and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most recent graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use. Good to know - There's an Intel® WiFi 6E chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity - 2.5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection - This motherboard has some serious IO connectivity - there are 8 USB-A ports and a USB Type-C port on the back - With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Shield it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup - Fits up to 3 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 GB/s of data transfer - Choose water or fan cooling, this motherboard has connectors for either
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£108.97
Shipping: Free
MSI B760M PROJECT ZERO, Back-connect Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-75A DrMOS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 7800+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0, 2 x M.2 Gen4, Intel Wi-Fi 6E B0CLRTHGPZ
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B760M PROJECT ZERO employs a 12 Phase Duet Rail Power System (75A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel B760 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen) with Core Boost for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink with heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 7800+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent SSD thermal throttling; Features a tool-free installation system with EZ M.2 Clips WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DP 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£135.97
Shipping: Free
MSI B760M PROJECT ZERO motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX
The B760M PROJECT ZERO features a unique back-connect design that reduces the complexity of cable management. resulting in a neater and more aesthetically pleasing appearance for the system. It’s compatible with Intel 14th/13th/12th Processors. supports DDR5. and comes equipped with a 2.5G LAN and Wi-Fi 6E solution. This makes it an excellent choice among mATX motherboards.ABSOLUTE SIMPLICITYB760M PROJECT ZERO moves the power connectors. fan connectors. and other pin headers to the back of the motherboard. This provides a cleaner and neater front view. allowing the motherboard. liquid cooler. and graphics card's aesthetic design to be fully displayed.LIGHTNING GEN 5 PCI-EDoubling over the previous generation. the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 128GB/s.SMT PCIE 5.0 SLOTThe advanced SMT(Surface Mount Technology) PCIE slot diminish interference and electrical noise. fully support the PCI-E 5.0 signal.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSSecure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B760M PROJECT ZERO, Back-connect Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-75A DrMOS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 7800+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0, 2 x M.2 Gen4, Intel Wi-Fi 6E 04-JOWZ-6VWV
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B760M PROJECT ZERO employs a 12 Phase Duet Rail Power System (75A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel B760 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen) with Core Boost for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink with heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 7800+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent SSD thermal throttling; Features a tool-free installation system with EZ M.2 Clips WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DP 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B760M PROJECT ZERO, Back-connect Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-75A DrMOS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 7800+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0, 2 x M.2 Gen4, Intel Wi-Fi 6E 04-JOWZ-6VWV
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B760M PROJECT ZERO employs a 12 Phase Duet Rail Power System (75A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel B760 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen) with Core Boost for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink with heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 7800+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with Shield Frozr to prevent SSD thermal throttling; Features a tool-free installation system with EZ M.2 Clips WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an Intel Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DP 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£167.27
Shipping: Free
MSI Mainboard B760M PROJECT ZERO - micro ATX - Socket LGA1700 - Intel B760
MSIMainboardB760MPROJECTZERO-microATX-SocketLGA1700-IntelB760
prodImage
£319.71
Shipping: Free
MSI B760M PROJECT ZERO, Back-connect Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 12th & 13th Gen
MSI B760M PROJECT ZERO, Back-connect Micro-ATX - Supports Intel 12th & 13th Gen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£379.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI B760M PROJECT ZERO + Intel® Core™ i7-14700K Desktop Processor 20 cores B0DZK7KNDL
NEXT/13TH/12TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B760M PROJECT ZERO employs a 12 Phase Duet Rail Power System (75A, DrMOS) VRM for the Intel B760 chipset (LGA 1700, 12th & 13th Gen Core) with Core Boost for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink with heat-pipe; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 7800+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card 125W Processor Base Power. Processor cores: 20 64-bit Unlocked 14th Gen Intel Core i7 desktop processors are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance.
prodImage
£519.96
£524.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional features
MSI B760M PROJECT ZERO Motherboard
mATX form factor
Supports DDR5 memory
Compatible with S1700 processors
Ideal for PC builds
Compatible with MSI B760 series
Compact design for space-saving
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B760M Project Zero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B760M-A-CSM
£108.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B760M Pro RS/D5
£107.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B760M D3HP
£82.97
Compare Prices
15 offers
ASRock B760 Pro RS
£109.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime H810M-K
£110.11
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B840M Eagle WIFI6
£104.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B860M E
£110.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B660-Plus D4
£106.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime H810M-A-CSM
£97.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE H610I
£106.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B760M Project Zero
prodImage
£108.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
TopDealz Uk
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel