ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi
from £184.16to £217.063 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: 1851
• ATX form factor
• Socket LGA1851
• Intel B860 chipset
• Compatible with Core Ultra 200S
• USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 and USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports
• Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth support
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN port
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi White Mainboard LGA1851 ATX DDR5 bis 256GB WiFi 7 2.5G LAN FD3651961
Modern Intel Platform - Supports the latest Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) in the LGA1851 socket, providing a powerful foundation for next-generation gaming and productivity. EYE-CATCHING WHITE AESTHETIC - Designed with a clean white PCB and accents, perfect for creating a cohesive and visually striking white-themed PC build. Extreme DDR5 Memory Support: Four DDR5 DIMM slots support dual-channel configurations and exceptional overclocking speeds up to 8666+ (OC) for maximum performance. Cutting-Edge Connectivity - Features 802.11be WiFi 7 and Bluetooth for the fastest wireless speeds, paired with Realtek 2.5 Gigabit LAN for high-speed wired networks. PCIe 5.0 Graphics Ready - Equipped with a PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, ensuring full support and bandwidth for next-generation graphics cards. Ultra-fast storage: Includes one Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) slot for the fastest NVMe SSDs, plus two Hyper M.2 slots (PCIe Gen4x4) and four SATA3 ports. ENHANCED AUDIO AND GAMING PORTS - Features Realtek ALC897 audio enhanced by Nahimic Audio software and dedicated Lightning Gaming ports to reduce input latency. VERSATILE USB CONNECTIVITY - Offers two USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C ports (front and rear), eight USB 3.2 Gen1 ports and six USB 2.0 ports for all peripherals. System Compatibility: This is a standard ATX motherboard with form factor. Please verify your PC case is compatible with ATX size before purchasing. DEDICATED SUPPORT - Please contact us directly through Amazon for any product questions or assistance you may need.
prodImage
£184.16
Shipping: Free
Mainboard, ASROCK, Intel B860, LGA 1851 (Socket V1), ATX, RAM DDR5-SDRAM, 4xSlots, Wi-Fi Yes, Bluetooth Yes, 1xNumber of M.2 (M) B860 CHALLENGER WIFI
Latest Intel Platform: Supports next-gen Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) on the LGA1851 socket, with integrated NPU for dedicated AI acceleration, ensuring a powerful and future-ready foundation. Advanced Power Design: Robust 10+1+1+1+1 power phase design with Dr.MOS for VCore+GT+SA, delivering stable and efficient power for high-performance computing and gaming. High-Speed DDR5 Memory: Four DDR5 DIMM slots support dual-channel configurations and overclocked speeds up to 8666+ (OC), including support for Clocked Unbuffered DIMMs (CUDIMM). Next-Gen PCIe 5.0 Ready: Features one PCIe 5.0 x16 slot for the latest graphics cards and one Blazing M.2 slot for PCIe Gen5x4 SSDs, offering maximum data transfer speeds. Extensive Storage Options: Equipped with 1x Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4), 2x Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) slots, and 4x SATA3 ports, providing flexible and fast storage configurations. Supports RAID 0, 1, 5, 10. Cutting-Edge Connectivity: Features integrated 802.11be WiFi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, and Realtek 2.5G LAN for the fastest wireless and wired networking speeds with low latency. Versatile USB & Display: Offers a wide array of ports including 2x USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C (rear & front), 8x USB 3.2 Gen1, and 6x USB 2.0. Rear USB ports include ASRock Lightning Gaming Ports for reduced latency. Gamer-Focused Audio: 7.1 CH HD Audio with Realtek ALC897 codec and Nahimic Audio enhancement delivers immersive soundscapes for gaming and entertainment. System Compatibility Note: This standard ATX form factor (12.0-in x 9.6-in) is designed for most mid-tower and full-tower cases; please verify chassis specifications before purchase. Dedicated Support: Please contact us directly through Amazon for any product questions or assistance you may require.
prodImage
£190.79
£201.67
Shipping: £10.88
with shipping: £10.88
Asrock B860 Challenger WiFi White Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90-MXBUB0-A0UAYZ
The Challenger Series motherboard represents fearless play. bold breakthroughs. and relentless evolution. delivering robust specs with Wi-Fi 7 and gamer-centric specs. Featuring an elegant design with comprehensively pure white components. it stands as the visual centerpiece for pristine white gaming builds.Forge the Future Dominate the GameChallenger Series is all about fearless play. bold breakthroughs. and relentless evolution. Packed with solid specs at a gamer-friendly price. it’s the ultimate option for gamers.Forge the Future Dominate the GameChallenger Series is all about fearless play. bold breakthroughs. and relentless evolution. Packed with solid specs at a gamer-friendly price. it’s the ultimate option for gamers.DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£217.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX form factor
Socket LGA1851
Intel B860 chipset
Compatible with Core Ultra 200S
USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 and USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports
Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth support
2.5 Gigabit LAN port
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M
ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0
£76.62
ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0Compare 10 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Riptide WiFi
£184.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi
£184.81
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock J4125M
£158.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
£184.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
£183.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock H670M Pro RS
£163.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z790 PG Lightning
£183.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B860 Steel Legend WiFi
£181.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B660 Gaming X DDR4
£151.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z790M-ITX WiFi
£180.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi
MemoryC
prodImage
£184.16
Shipping: Free
Kmobiles
prodImage
£190.79
Shipping: £10.88
prodImage
£217.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel