ASUS TUF Gaming B860-Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• Micro-ATX motherboard with Socket 1851
• Supports Intel Core Ultra processors of the 2nd generation
• Intel B860 chipset
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8800 MHz
• 4 RAM slots available
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 6x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B860-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING B860-PLUS WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1JL0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMINGB860-PLUS WIFIASUS TUF GAMING B860-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£162.23
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B860-PLUS WIFI Intel DDR5 ATX LGA 1851 Motherboard 90MB1JL0-M0EAY0
Enjoy cutting-edge performance with ASUS TUF GAMING B860-PLUS WIFI DDR5 support & onboard Wi-Fi. Buy at box.co.uk with PayPal Pay in 3.
prodImage
£183.10
£188.05
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF GAMING B860-PLUS WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 393935
ASUS TUF GAMING B860-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.   Intel® B860(LGA 1851) ATX motherboard Advanced AI PC ready 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages DDR5 PCIe 5.0 3 x M.2 slots Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI™ Rear USB 20Gbps Type-C® supports DisplayPort video output Front USB 10Gbps Type-C® Aura Sync   Intelligent Control AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and fan speed tuning and for seasoned PC-building veterans it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS. UEFI BIOS  - The UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. ASUS DriverHub  - Simplify driver management with automatic detection one-click installation and update for smooth efficient system performance. ASUS GlideX  - Enable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs tablets and smartphones via USB or WiFi supporting multiple platforms. Power Saving  - Provides easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners and advanced features for veterans. Armoury Crate  - Customize Aura Sync RGB and control ASUS devices. Includes product registration and updates.         Premium Power Design Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of Intel processors. The motherboard is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 12(80A) + 1(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80A each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future Intel processors. Six Layered PCB design  - This multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. ProCool Power Connectors  - Compared to traditional power inputs ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power cables. The resulting lower impedance helps prevent hotspots and connector failure. TUF Components  - TUF chokes deliver rock-solid power to the CPU improving system stability. And TUF 5K black metallic capacitors provide 52% wider temperature tolerance and a 2.5X-longer lifespan than standard motherboard capacitors. Digi+VRM Control  - The integrated Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry optimized for ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.           Memory & Storage DRAM Overclocking Performance  - Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules* whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. AEMP III -  ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. Through a two-phase comprehensive tuning process AEMP III first optimizes the clock driver and
prodImage
£188.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B860 PLUS WIFI Intel ATX motherboard, 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3xM.2 slots, WiFi 7, 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, USB 20Gbps Type-C with DP Alt mode 126202-FC
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Support Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Enhanced Power Solution: 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 6-layer PCB, 8+8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, equipped with all M.2 heatsinks Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port with DP Alt mode, front USB 10Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: Enlarged VRM heatsink, three M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-DIMM, Q-LED, Q-Slot, BIOS FlashBack and Pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software: ASUS DriverHub, ASUS GlideX, ASUS MyHotkey, DTS Audio Processing, Aura Sync
prodImage
£190.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B860 PLUS WIFI Intel ATX motherboard, 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3xM.2 slots, WiFi 7, 2.5Gb Ethernet, DisplayPort, USB 20Gbps Type-C with DP Alt mode V9-8ORM-VKG5
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Support Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Enhanced Power Solution: 12+1+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 6-layer PCB, 8+8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, equipped with all M.2 heatsinks Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port with DP Alt mode, front USB 10Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: Enlarged VRM heatsink, three M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 DIY Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release, M.2 Q-Latch, Q-Antenna, Q-Dashboard, Q-DIMM, Q-LED, Q-Slot, BIOS FlashBack and Pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software: ASUS DriverHub, ASUS GlideX, ASUS MyHotkey, DTS Audio Processing, Aura Sync
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B860-Plus WiFi ATX Intel Motherboard 90MB1JL0-M0EAY0
Bringing TUF's dependable build quality to Intel's B860 platform, the TUF Gaming B860-Plus WiFi is an ATX motherboard with built-in WiFi 6E and support for Intel's latest Core processors. Solid power delivery, PCIe 5.0 readiness, and military-grade component testing make it a trustworthy long-term platform for gaming builds and productivity workstations that want modern connectivity without stepping up to a premium chipset price.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with Socket 1851
Supports Intel Core Ultra processors of the 2nd generation
Intel B860 chipset
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB, DDR5 up to 8800 MHz
4 RAM slots available
Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 6x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B860-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime Z790-P
£162.23
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime Z890M-Plus WiFi
£162.23
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming DDR4
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-BTF WiFi
£162.23
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock H670M Pro RS
£162.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A RS WiFi White
£170.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG B760I Edge WiFi
£161.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-BTF WiFi D4
£163.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS
£146.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro Q870M-C-CSM
£160.33
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£162.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.10
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£188.98
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£190.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel