GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E ICE

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E ICE
from £159.95to £359.4912 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: 1851
• Micro-ATX motherboard with Socket 1851
• Chipset: Intel B860
• Support for 4x DDR5 memory
• Ports: USB 3.2, USB 3.0, PCIe
• Video outputs: DP and HDMI
• Integrated Wi-Fi 6E
• Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 30.5 cm, Width 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WF6E ICE Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs, 12+1+2+1 Phases VRM, up to 9200MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, WIFI 6E, USB 4
Twin Hybrid Digital 12+1+2+1 Phases 60A DrMOS VRM Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe 5.0 x16 with PCIE UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus EZ-Latch Plus for M.2 SSDs installation Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks/M.2 Thermal Guard(Ext.) with EZ-Latch Click Realtek 2x2 Wi-Fi 6E with WIFI EZ-Plug 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4.0 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WF6E ICE Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs, 12+1+2+1 Phases VRM, up to 9200MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, WIFI 6E, USB 4
Twin Hybrid Digital 12+1+2+1 Phases 60A DrMOS VRM Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe 5.0 x16 with PCIE UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus EZ-Latch Plus for M.2 SSDs installation Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks/M.2 Thermal Guard(Ext.) with EZ-Latch Click Realtek 2x2 Wi-Fi 6E with WIFI EZ-Plug 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4.0 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus Elite WiFi6E Ice B860M LGA1851 Motherboard, White 10277359
If you want to build a proper compact machine, you need a solid base. This Aorus Elite ICE motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2). You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - WiFi 6E gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - With XMP you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 9200 MT/s - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B860M AORUS ELITE WF6E ICE Motherboard
Elevate your gaming and productivity builds with the GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WF6E ICE Motherboard. This Micro-ATX board is engineered for stability and speed, featuring a robust power delivery system with extended VRM heatsinks to fully support Intel's latest 14th and 13th Gen Core processors. Unlock next-level performance with DDR5 memory support, reaching speeds beyond 8000+ MHz (OC) for immensely faster data transfer and seamless multitasking.Experience ultra-low latency connectivity with built-in Wi-Fi 6E and a 2.5 Gigabit LAN port, perfect for competitive online gaming and high-bandwidth streaming. Multiple high-speed storage options include dual PCIe 4.0 M.2 NVMe slots for lightning-fast boot times and rapid game loading, complemented by four SATA ports.Crafted for style, the stunning ICE white PCB and silver accents create a clean, frosty aesthetic for any modern or minimalist white-themed PC build. Comprehensive cooling with hybrid fan headers and M.2 heatsinks ensures your system runs cool under pressure. Complete with advanced features like BIOS Flashback and RGB Fusion 2.0 control, the AORUS ELITE ICE is the perfect foundation for a powerful and visually striking rig.
2 days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Intel 1851 Socket Motherboard. M
Key FeaturesSupports Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2)Digital twin 12+1+2 phases VRM solutionDual Channel DDR5 : 4*DIMMs with XMP Memory Module SupportD5 Bionic Corsa for Infinite Memory PerformanceAI Perfdrive : Provides optimal and customized BIOS preset profile for usersEZ-Latch Plus : PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless DesignEZ-Latch Click : M.2 heatsinks with screwless designSensor Panel Link : Onboard video port for hassle-free in-chassis panel setupFriendly UI : Multi-Theme. AIO Fan Control. and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SWUltra-Fast Storage : 3*M.2 slots. including 1* PCIe 5.0 x4Efficient Thermal : VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Ext.Fast Networking : 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E with directional Ultra-high gain antennaExtended Connectivity : USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt. HDMI. DisplayPortSPECIFICATION:CPULGA1851 socket: Support for Intel ® Core™ Ultra Processors(Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.)L3 cache varies with CPUChipsetIntel ® B860 Express ChipsetMemorySupport for DDR5 9200(O.C) / 8800(O.C) / 8600(O.C) / 8400(O.C) / 8266(O.C) / 8200(O.C) / 8000(O.C) / 7950(O.C) / 7900(O.C) / 7800(O.C) / 7600(O.C.) / 7400(O.C.) / 7200(O.C.) / 7000(O.C.) / 6800(O.C.) / 6600(O.C.) /6400/5600 MT/s memory modules4 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 256 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memoryDual channel memory architectureSupport for ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8 memory modules (operate in non-ECC mode)Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modulesSupport for Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules(The CPU and memory configuration may affect the supported memory types. data rate (speed). and number of DRAM modules. please refer to "Memory Support List" on GIGABYTE's website for more information.)Onboard GraphicsIntegrated Graphics Processor-Intel® HD Graphics support:- 1 x USB4® USB Type-C® port. supporting USB4 and DisplayPort video outputs and a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz* Support for DisplayPort 2.1 version.- 1 x DisplayPort. supporting a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz* Support for DisplayPort 2.1 version.- 1 x HDMI port. supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@60 Hz* Support for HDMI 2.1 version and HDCP 2.3.- 1 x front HDMI port. supporting a maximum resolution of 1920x1080@30 Hz* Support for HDMI 1.4 version.(Graphics specifications may vary depending on CPU support.)Support for up to quad-display at the same timeAudioRealtek® Audio CODECHigh Definition Audio2/4/5.1/7.1-channel* You can change the functionality of an audio jack using the audio software. To configure 7.1-channel audio. access the audio software for audio settings.Support for S/PDIF OutLANRealtek® 2.5GbE LAN chip (2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps)Wireless Communication moduleIntel® Wi-Fi 6E AX211 (PCB rev. 1.0)- WIFI a. b. g. n. ac. ax. supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands- BLUETOOTH 5.3- Support for 11ax 160MHz wireless standardRealtek® Wi-Fi 6E RTL8852CE (PCB rev. 1.1)- WIFI a. b. g. n. ac. ax. supporting 2.4/5/6 GHz carrier frequency bands- BLUETOOTH 5.3- Support for 11ax 160MHz wireless standard(Actual data rate may vary depending on environment and equipment.)Expansion SlotsCPU:- 1 x PCI Express x16 slot. supporting PCIe 5.0 and running at x16 (PCIEX16)* The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to be installed. be sure to install it in the PCIEX16 slot.Chipset:- 1 x PCI Express x16 slot. supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x4 (PCIEX4)Storage InterfaceCPU:- 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3. M key. type 2280 PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSD support)(M2A_CPU)Chipset:- 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3. M key. type 2580/2280 PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSD support) (M2Q_SB)- 1 x M.2 connector (Socket 3. M key. type 25110/22110/2580/2280 PCIe 4.0x4/x2 SSD support) (M2N_SB)- 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectorsRAID 0. RAID 1. RAID 5. and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devicesUSBCPU:- 1 x USB4® USB Type-C® port on the back panelChipset:- 1 x U
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£195.48
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Intel 1851 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X
Gigabyte B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Intel 1851 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£198.55
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WF6E ICE Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra - LGA1851 B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WF6E ICE Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra - LGA1851, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WF6E ICE Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs, 12+1+2+1 Phases VRM, up to 9200MHz DDR5,
GIGABYTEB860MAORUSELITEWF6EICEMotherboard-IntelCoreUltraSeriesCPUs,12+1+2+1PhasesVRM,upto9200MHzDDR5,1xPCIe5.0+2xPCIe4.0M.2,2.5GbELAN,WIFI6E,USB4
prodImage
£341.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M
Gigabyte B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE, Intel B860, LGA1851, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£210.54
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Intel 1851 Socket Motherboard
Gigabyte B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Intel 1851 Socket Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£212.76
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Socket 1851/B860/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Aorus B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Socket 1851/B860/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£248.85
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WF6E ICE Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs, B860M A ELT WF6E ICE
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS ELITE WF6E ICE Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra Series CPUs,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£359.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX motherboard with Socket 1851
Chipset: Intel B860
Support for 4x DDR5 memory
Ports: USB 3.2, USB 3.0, PCIe
Video outputs: DP and HDMI
Integrated Wi-Fi 6E
Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 30.5 cm, Width 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£93.77
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus
£159.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-BTF WiFi D4
£160.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Gaming X WiFi6E
£145.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE Z890M Gaming X
£161.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock J4125M
£158.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-I Gaming WiFi
£162.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock Z890 Pro-A
£163.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860M LiveMixer WiFi
£156.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E ICE
PC Gaming Cases UK
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel