GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X AX

Price History
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Gigabyte B760M GAMING X AX 1.X Motherboard
• Micro ATX form factor
• LGA1700 socket for Intel Core 13th Gen
• Intel B760 chipset, Intel HD Graphics
• Up to 192 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 7600MHz
• Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 3x USB 3.0, 5x USB 2.0
• WiFi 6E, Bluetooth, RGB lighting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B760M Gaming X AX Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 14th Gen CPUs, 8+1+1 Phases Digital VRM, up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0CHM6W8BY
Support 13th and 12th Gen Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: Hybrid 8+1+1 Phases Digital VRM Solution Next Generation Storage: 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch: PCIe 4.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Extended Connectivity: Front USB-C 10Gb/s, DP, HDMI Smart Fan 6: Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus: Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£153.07
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B760M GAMING X AX - 1.X - motherboard - micro ATX - LGA1700 Socket - B760
prodImage
£173.90
£214.90
Shipping: £41.00
with shipping: £41.00
Product Details
Additional features
Gigabyte B760M GAMING X AX 1.X Motherboard
Micro ATX form factor
LGA1700 socket for Intel Core 13th Gen
Intel B760 chipset, Intel HD Graphics
Up to 192 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 7600MHz
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 3x USB 3.0, 5x USB 2.0
WiFi 6E, Bluetooth, RGB lighting
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

99 Reviews

Latest
Reliable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/04/2024
|
I bought this to replace a buggy MSI board. I've had Gigabyte products a lot in the past and I would recommend them due to their reliability and stability.
2 out of 4 were DOA
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/03/2024
|
I purchased 4 NEW here and at least 2 were clearly renewed, they even had the Amazon thank you for giving this product a second chance sticker. One would not POST at all, nothing jusp powers on and no display. The other bad one...View More would not take to any type of M.2 SSD at all. either slot, or with a PCIE adapter. Very frustrating dealing with DOA. I'm sticking with the tried and true ASUS or ASROCK, at the least ASROCK has been much better than this.View Less
Quality motherboard
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/03/2024
|
Using it with intel 13600kf and 64gb intel xmp ddr5 ram @5600. Perfect motherboard for work and gaming. Incredible value.
it kind of sucks
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/03/2024
|
If they had a good on board wifi module I would give it 5 stars, but it sucks.
Good board for price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/03/2024
|
Good price for features. Bios easy to update .
With reviews from

GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X AX Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 99 reviews
5
47
4
13
3
6
2
15
1
18

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£74.36
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus EliteCompare 12 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£152.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E ICE
£151.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-PLUS
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
£154.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus-CSM
£154.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
£165.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B760-P II
£147.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X AX
prodImage
£153.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.90
Shipping: £41.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel