MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
from £184.99to £625.966 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z790
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG Z790 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700-90A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 7200+MHz/OC, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16, 4 x M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E B09Y1FJBHX
14TH, 13TH & 12TH GEN CORE, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG Z790 TOMAHAWK WIFI employs a 16 Duet Rail Power System (90A, SPS) for the Intel Z790 chipset (LGA 1700, 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core) with Core Boost architecture for high CPU core count power demands INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7200+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card (secondary PCIe 4.0 x16 slot) QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gb/s slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes Wi-Fi 6E with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps), HDMI 2.1, and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Z790 TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard Intel Z790 LGA 1700 ATX
The MAG series fights alongside gamers in pursuit of honor.With added military-inspired elements in these gaming products. they were reborn as the symbol of sturdiness and durability.MSI motherboards let you manage speeds and temperatures for all your system and CPU fans in BIOS and software with a simplified graphical interface. You can also set up to 4 temperature targets. which will adjust the fan speeds automatically.OPTIMIZED FOR WATER COOLINGDesigned to support the most popular All-In-One & customized water cooling solutions on the market. A dedicated water pump PIN header supports up to 3 amp. giving you full control of the water pump speed. A clearly marked ‘keep-out-zone’ allows for easy and safe installation and a perfect fit.DIY 2.0 – INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENTConnect and synchronize with MSI coolers and cases with strategically positioned pin-header locations including a dedicated pump-fan header.Detecting CPU & GPU temperatures and automatically adjusting fan duty of system fans to a proper value by adopting MSI AI ENGINE.MSI fan headers automatically detect fans running in DC or PWM mode for optimal tuning of fan speeds and silence. Hysteresis also makes your fans spin up fluently to make sure your system stays silent. no matter what.LIGHTNING GEN 5 PCI-EDoubling over the previous generation. the bandwidth of a x16 interface can reach 128GB/s.SMT PCIE 5.0 SLOTThe advanced SMT(Surface Mount Technology) PCIE slot diminish interference and electrical noise. fully support the PCI-E 5.0 signal.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSSecure to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards.FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEMSI MPG series motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Start games faster. load levels faster and have a real advantage over your enemies.DOUBLE BANDWIDTH WITH LIGHTNING USB 3.2 GEN 2X2 20GUsing USB 3.2 devices has never been faster! MPG X670 series motherboards offer a wide variety of options to connect and boost your USB devices. offering never before seen USB speeds up to 20Gb/s when connecting the Rear USB Type-C.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£203.57
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi Gaming Motherboard (Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Processors, LGA 1700, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, M.2, 2.5Gbps LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2, Wi-Fi 6E, ATX)
Supports 12th/13th Gen Intel Core, Pentium Gold and Celeron processors for LGA 1700 socket Supports DDR5 Memory, up to 7200 plus(OC) MHz Enhanced Power Design: 16 plus1 plus1 Duet Rail Power System, dual 8-pin CPU power connectors, Core Boost, Memory Boost Lightning Fast Game experience: PCIe 5.0 slot, Lightning Gen 4 x4 M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Premium Thermal Solution: Extended Heatsink Design and M.2 Shield Frozr are built for high performance system and non-stop works
prodImage
£238.14
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Z790 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard ATX - Supports Intel Core 12/13th Gen Processors + Intel® Core™ i7-14700K Desktop Processor 20 cores B0DZKXVT2L
INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR4 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR4 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 5333+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card (secondary PCIe 4.0 x16 slot) QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gb/s slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access 125W Processor Base Power. Processor cores: 20 64-bit Unlocked 14th Gen Intel Core i7 desktop processors are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance.
prodImage
£534.96
£539.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
MSI MAG Z790 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard + Intel® Core™ i9-14900KF Desktop Processor 24 cores B0DYF4KX2Y
INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR4 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR4 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 5333+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card (secondary PCIe 4.0 x16 slot) QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gb/s slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access 125W Processor Base Power BX8071514900KF Processor cores: 24 64-bit
prodImage
£585.96
£590.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
MSI MAG Z790 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard ATX - Supports Intel Core 12/13th Gen Processors + Intel® Core™ i9-14900K Desktop Processor 24 cores B0DZKRY5ST
INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer server grade PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR4 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR4 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 5333+ MHz); A PCIe 5.0 x16 Steel Armor slot supports the primary graphics card (secondary PCIe 4.0 x16 slot) QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 4 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gb/s slots with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access 36 MB Smart Cache LGA 1700 Processor cores: 24 64-bit On-board graphics card Intel UHD Graphics 770
prodImage
£625.96
£630.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z790
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:10x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I226-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi
£184.81
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Riptide WiFi
£184.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B760-P II
£148.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi
£184.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
£186.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B860-P
£145.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
£183.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Z790 PG Lightning
£183.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming H770-Pro WiFi
£175.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B860 Steel Legend WiFi
£181.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£203.57
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£238.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£534.96
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel