ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard in ATX form factor with AMD B850 chipset
• Socket AM5 for Ryzen 7000/8000/9000 processors
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM in 4 DIMM slots
• 4 SATA-600 and 4 M.2 interfaces for mass storage
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
• 7.1 channel HD audio with Realtek ALC4082 chip
• Dimensions: Width 305 mm, Depth 244 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850 Riptide WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
FASTMYSTERIOUSUNBEATABLEPhantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!PerformanceOptimized VRM DesignExclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20.000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. bringing several benefits:- Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.- Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.- More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.- Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.14+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.8 Layer PCBThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.DIY Friendly DesignGraphics Card Lite ReleaseEquipped with an enlarged latch for easy pressing. simplifying both the installation and removal of graphics cards.M.2 Heatsink Toolless DesignBesides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard. ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.M.2 Bottom HeatsinkThe M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB. maximize performance while maintaining system stability.Enlarged M.2 HeatsinkXXL M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.Anti-Drop ScrewTired of dropping screws or screws missing inside chassis?The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that make sure installation process more easily.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. esp
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£157.74
Shipping: Free
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850 Riptide WiFi 148510749
riptide wifi Fast and efficient performance Multiple ports for comprehensive connectivity Intuitive operation and easy setup Option to upgrade and expand
prodImage
£188.49
Shipping: Free
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850 Riptide WiFi
riptide wifi Fast and efficient performance Multiple ports for comprehensive connectivity Intuitive operation and easy setup Option to upgrade and expand
prodImage
£198.48
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850 Riptide WiFi AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 256 GB 394260
Riptide is named after a specific kind of water current with strong waves that occurs in the ocean representing the philosophy of sea’s double-side calm and unlimited strength. Built around powerful gaming-related features the Riptide has given a powerful smash and immersed users in the sense of stability.   Supports AMD Socket AM5 Ryzen™ 9000 8000 and 7000 Series Processors 14+2+1 Phase Power Design 80A Dr.MOS for VCore+SOC 4 x DDR5 DIMMs Supports Dual Channel up to 8000+ (OC) 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI Realtek ALC4082 7.1 CH HD Audio Codec Nahimic Audio 1 Blazing M.2 (PCIe Gen5x4) 3 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4) 4 SATA3 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Front) 4 USB 3.2 Gen2 (2 Rear 2 Rear Type-C) 7 USB 3.2 Gen1 (3 Rear 4 Front) 8 USB 2.0 (4 Rear 4 Front) Killer 2.5G LAN 802.11be Wi-Fi 7 + Bluetooth Supports Lite Release Design Toolless Multi-Layer M.2 Heatsink M.2 Bottom Heatsink       Performance Exclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF Capacitance -  The upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF 12+2+1 Power Phase Design -  Featuring sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well. Dr. MOS  - Dr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. Hi-Density Power Connector   - CPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking. 8 Layer PCB - The 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance! DDR5 XMP & EXPO Support   - Derived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.   High Speed M.2 Solution PCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2   - The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs. Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4   - Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation giving a lightning fast data transferring experience. DIY Friendly Design Graphics Card Lite Release -  Equipped with an enlarged latch for easy pressing simplifying both the installation and removal of graphics cards. M.2 Heatsink Toolless Design -  Besides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple. M.2 Bottom Heatsink  - The M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB maximize performance while maintaining system stability.   Enlarged M.2 Heatsink XXL M.2 Heatsink -  The extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance
prodImage
£200.87
Shipping: Free
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G, WiFi 7, U 90-MXBQT-A0UAYZ
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G, WiFi 7, U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£209.22
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850 RIPTIDE WIFI Phantom Gaming Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 S
Asrock B850 RIPTIDE WIFI Phantom Gaming Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£209.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard in ATX form factor with AMD B850 chipset
Socket AM5 for Ryzen 7000/8000/9000 processors
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM in 4 DIMM slots
4 SATA-600 and 4 M.2 interfaces for mass storage
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
7.1 channel HD audio with Realtek ALC4082 chip
Dimensions: Width 305 mm, Depth 244 mm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25
ASRock A520M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£74.32
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 4 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 6 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B860M-Plus WiFi
£157.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Pro Q870I-C-CSM
£157.13
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI B760M Project Zero
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
£156.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi
£156.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle AX
£154.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi
£159.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
£156.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B860M LiveMixer WiFi
£156.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 D Plus
£155.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
prodImage
£157.74
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£188.49
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£198.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£200.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel