ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket
• Support for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2)
• 8+1+1× 80A DrMOS power stages
• Onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with heatsink
• Wi-Fi 6E and PCIe 5.0 x16 slot
• Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet and USB 20Gbps Type-C port
• Material: 6-layer PCB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1K50-M0EAY0
B860-PLUS WIFIASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. the PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.74
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI Intel ATX motherboard, 8+1+1+1 80A DrMOS power stages, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2xM.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, Wi-Fi 6E, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB 20Gbps Type-C B0DPMQHPZM
Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Ready for Advanced AI PC: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Support Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2) Enhanced Power Solution: 8+1+1+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 6-layer PCB, 8+8 pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Latest M.2 Support: One onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot equipped with one M.2 heatsink and one PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 20Gbps Type-C port, front USB 5Gbps Type-C connector Comprehensive Cooling: Enlarged VRM heatsink, one M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ DIY Friendly Design: Q-Dashboard, Q-DIMM, Q-LED, Q-slot and Pre-mounted I/O shield Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable Gen 2 headers, all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting Renowned Software:ASUS DriverHub, ASUS GlideX, ASUS MyHotkey, Aura Sync
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI 90MB1K50-M0EAY0
ATX motherboard designed for modern Intel desktop platforms, offering integrated WiFi connectivity, reliable power delivery, DDR5 memory compatibility, advanced cooling support, and versatile expansion options suitable for gaming, productivity, and everyday computing systems.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI Motherboard – Intel Core Ultra Processor Support | Robust Power Design | Advanced AI Ready | Comprehensive Cooling Solutions 90MB1K50-M0EAY0
Upgrade your PC’s core with our high-performance motherboards, designed for seamless integration and superior performance. Engineered for stability and speed, these motherboards support the latest processors and offer extensive connectivity options. Perfect for gaming, streaming, or demanding applications, ensure your system runs at its peak efficiency. Don’t compromise on quality; upgrade today!
prodImage
£154.99
£159.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI Intel LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) LGA 1851 DDR5-SDRAM 256 GB 393926
ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options the PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.   Intel® B860 (LGA 1851) ATX motherboard Advanced AI PC-ready 8+1+1+1 80A DrMOS power stages DDR5 slots PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot DisplayPort HDMI™ USB 20Gbps port Front panel USB 5Gbps Type-C® port 2x M.2 slots Wi-Fi 6E with Q-Antenna Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet Pre-mounted I/O shield         AI Solutions AI Advisor  - ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.     Performance Robust power design  - Stable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2). The PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 8(80A) + 1(80A) + 1(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amperes each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery efficiency stability and performance for both current and future Intel® processors. Six-layer PCB design  - The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom. ProCool connector  - Proprietary 8 pin connector improve PSU connection. Power Saving  - Optimize power with CPU lighting and fan settings. Digi+ VRM control  - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings.     Enhanced Memory & Storage Performance AEMP III for Ultimate DDR5 Performance  - ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile III (AEMP III) is an advanced firmware feature that empowers users to achieve unparalleled memory performance with cutting-edge CUDIMM memory. Through a two-phase comprehensive tuning process AEMP III first optimizes the clock driver and then the memory frequency. This results in the best balance between performance and stability even at cutting-edge speeds of DDR5-7600 or higher. DIMM Fit   - DIMM Fit is an ASUS-exclusive BIOS feature that precisely analyzes individual memory modules to optimize performance and pinpoint potential issues. This offers peak efficiency compatibility and system stability. Whether you are an overclocker seeking ultimate performance a competitor pursuing the most responsive gameplay or a content creator prioritizing rock-solid stability DIMM Fit provides optimizations tailored to your needs and your hardware configuration. Two M.2 slots (up to 128Gbps)  - The PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI offers a total of two M.2 slots including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128Gbps via PCIe 5.0 one that support 64Gbps via PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.         Cooler by design   The PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. ASUS Fan Xpert 2+   - ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.   Empowering connections   This motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity including support for WiFi 6E PCIe 5.0 slot and an ars
prodImage
£172.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX 90MB1K50-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI Intel B860 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£193.00
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI Socket 1851/B860/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus PRIME B860-PLUS WIFI Socket 1851/B860/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£230.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel LGA 1851 socket
Support for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2)
8+1+1× 80A DrMOS power stages
Onboard PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot with heatsink
Wi-Fi 6E and PCIe 5.0 x16 slot
Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet and USB 20Gbps Type-C port
Material: 6-layer PCB
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro Q570M-C/CSM
£136.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-PLUS
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860I Lightning WiFi
£156.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
Biostar H610MT-E
£135.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860M DS3H WiFi6E
£134.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 D AX
£140.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860 LiveMixer WiFi
£139.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B860M Lightning WiFi
£139.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
£140.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B860-Plus WiFi
£162.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£136.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel