ASRock Z790M-ITX WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock Z790M-ITX WiFi
from £180.78to £298.773 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 96 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Chipset: Intel Z790
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z790M-ITX WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASROCK Z790M ITX WIFI, LGA1700, MINI ITX, 2 X DDR5, 2 M.2, 4 SATA, HDMI, DP
Supports 13th Gen & 12th Gen Intel Core Processors 7+1+1 Phase Power Design, Dr.MOS for VCore+GT 2 x DDR5 DIMMs, supports up to 6800+(OC) 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 Graphics Output Options: 1 HDMI, 1 DisplayPort, eDP 7.1 CH HD Audio (Realtek ALC897 Audio Codec), Nahimic Audio 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4), 1 Hyper M.2 (PCIe Gen4x4 & SATA3), 4 SATA3 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Front), 1 USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C (Rear), 4 USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A (Rear), 2 USB 3.2 Gen1 (Front), 3 USB 2.0 (1 Rear, 2 Front) Intel 2.5G LAN, Intel 1G LAN 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E + Bluetooth
prodImage
£180.78
Shipping: Free
Asrock Z790M-ITX WiFi Intel Z790 LGA 1700 mini ITX 90-MXBKE0-A0UAYZ
Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.7+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.8 Layer PCBThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with low-loss materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.DDR5 Memory with Protection CircuitDue to the unique electrical architecture of DDR5 DIMM. there’s a high risk of damaging the memory module if AC power isn’t disconnected properly during removal or installation. To prevent this. ASRock has implemented a trouble free protection circuit on every DDR5 motherboard. lowers the risk of damaging your memory module.PCIe 5.0 + Surface-Mount TechCompares to conventional DIP style PCIe slot. the SMT type PCIe slot improves signal flow and maximize stability under high speed. a key breakthrough to fully support the lighting speed of the latest PCIe 5.0 standard.The latest PCI Express 5.0 is capable to perform a breathtaking bandwidth of 128GBps. ready to unleash the full potential of future high end graphic cards.Audio That MattersWhether you are using headphones. a headset. external or internal speakers. via USB. Wi-Fi. analog output or even HDMI. Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience. vibrant and rich with details.Enhance Communication QualityThe Powerful algorithms to ensure the best noise-free conversation. giving a constant vocal level no matter the distance from your mic. The Nahimic audio engine dynamically clear the sound and remove interference noise and lower the voice variation. Result is a better comprehension and less fatigue.●Static Noise Suppression●Echo Cancellation●Lateral Sound Cancellation●Voice StabilizerUltimate Gaming Experience●Sound TrackerThe Sound Tracker is a visual indicator that points out the directions from which predominant sounds are coming. Each sound is properly positioned in 360° on a radar for a full immersion during the game.●Works on any devices!Enjoy the vibrant and high-quality Surround Sound on all your favorite audio devices: Jack. USB. Bluetooth. HDMI. S/PDIF. Nahimic is compatible with all of your favorite audio tools and ensures the best sound with any of them. Nahimic measure and improve to optimize our technology and offer you the best experience.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and an addressable RGB header that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effectsHigh Speed M.2 Solution(PCIe Gen4 x4)Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.Wi-Fi 6E 802.11axWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances th
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£221.02
Shipping: Free
ASRock MB ASROCK Z790M-ITX WiFi Motherboard 90MXBKE0A0UAYZ
ASRock MB ASROCK Z790M-ITX WiFi Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£298.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z790
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:Mini-ITX
Dimensions:W17 Centimetre x D17 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR5
Max. Memory Size:96 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I226-V/Intel I219-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z790M-ITX WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0
£76.62
ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0Compare 10 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 14 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B860 Steel Legend WiFi
£181.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Z790 PG Lightning
£183.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B860-I Gaming WiFi
£199.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 UD WIFI6E
£183.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 Eagle
£177.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator
£203.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860 Challenger WiFi
£184.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI PRO Z890-S WiFi
£184.81
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B760-A Gaming WiFi
£214.14
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI MAG Z790 Tomahawk WiFi
£184.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Z790M-ITX WiFi
ICONX
prodImage
£180.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£221.02
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£298.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel