MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
from £149.992 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: 1851
• Motherboard with LGA 1851 socket
• Form factor: mATX
• Supports Intel 12th and 13th generation processors
• 4 DIMM slots for DDR4 RAM
• Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connection
• Multiple USB ports for peripherals
• Supports M.2 SSDs for fast storage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO B860M-A WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports Intel Core Ultra Processors (Series 2), LGA 1851-12 DRPS, DDR5 Memory Boost (8600+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0BSNBHCK1
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST INTEL CORE ULTRA PROCESSORS (Series 2) IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO B860M-A WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the Intel B860 chipset with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8600+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include Thunderbolt 4 Type-C with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO B860M-A WIFI DDR5 LGA1851 Motherboard, Black 10277350
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors (Series 2) and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most recent graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use. Good to know - Removing your graphics card is a breeze with the EZ PCIe Clip II - just press and release - EZ Mounting keeps things tidy with protective paint around screw holes to prevent scratches - There's an Intel® WiFi 7 chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity - 5G Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection - With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup - It fits up to 4 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 GB/s of data transfer - Choose water or fan cooling, this motherboard has connectors for either
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with LGA 1851 socket
Form factor: mATX
Supports Intel 12th and 13th generation processors
4 DIMM slots for DDR4 RAM
Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connection
Multiple USB ports for peripherals
Supports M.2 SSDs for fast storage
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 18 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B760M AORUS Elite WIFI6E GEN5
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B860 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860M Steel Legend WiFi
£151.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B860-P WiFi
£151.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI Pro B760-P II
£148.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B660 Gaming X DDR4
£151.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI B860M Gaming Plus WiFi
£159.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS WiFi
£146.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel