GIGABYTE Z890 Gaming X WIFI7

Price History
• Socket: 1851
• ATX motherboard with Intel LGA1851 socket
• Intel Z890 chipset
• 1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 and 4 x DIMM slots for dual DDR5-5600
• Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA 6Gb/s and 4 x M.2 NVMe (3 x PCI-Express 4.0, 1 x PCI-Express 5.0)
• USB 4.0 Type-A and Type-C ports
• Integrated 2.5 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 7 with Bluetooth 5.4
• Supports Intel Xe Graphics and 8-channel HD Audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 Gaming X WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE Z890 GAMING X WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£185.92
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 GAMING X WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 16+1+2 phases VRM, up to 8800MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, Thunderbolt 4 634-D23-4E4
Digital 16+1+2+1 Phases 60A DrMOS VRM with Solid Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot X PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with M.2 EZ-Latch Plus & Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks with heatpipe/M.2 EZ-Latch Click Design 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug Design 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4.0 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 GAMING X WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 16+1+2 phases VRM, up to 8800MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, Thunderbolt 4 B0DK7JG668
Digital 16+1+2+1 Phases 60A DrMOS VRM with Solid Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot X PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with M.2 EZ-Latch Plus & Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks with heatpipe/M.2 EZ-Latch Click Design 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug Design 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4.0 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C
prodImage
£201.11
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 GAMING X WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 16+1+2 phases VRM, up to 8800MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5GbE LAN, Thunderbolt 4 634-D23-4E4
Digital 16+1+2+1 Phases 60A DrMOS VRM with Solid Capacitor Reinforced PCIe UD Slot X PCIe 5.0 with PCIe EZ-Latch Plus Design PCIe M.2 design (Up to 25110) with M.2 EZ-Latch Plus & Thermal Guard Fully Covered MOSFET Heatsinks with heatpipe/M.2 EZ-Latch Click Design 2x2 Wi-Fi 7 with WIFI EZ-Plug Design 2.5GbE LAN, USB 4.0 Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C
prodImage
£201.11
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 GAMING X WiFi7 ATX Intel LGA 1851 Motherboard
Game at the next level with the GIGABYTE Z890 GAMING X WiFi7 ATX Intel LGA1851 motherboard. Buy today with flexible finance and payment choices at Box Store.
prodImage
£217.41
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Z890 GAMING X WIFI7 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs 16+1+2 phases VRM up to 8800MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 3xPCIe 4.0 Wi-Fi 7 2.5GbE LAN USB 4 389415
Key Features Supports Intel Core? Ultra Processors (Series 2) Digital Twin 16+1+2 Phases Vrm Solution D5 Bionic Corsa For Infinite Memory Performance Aorus Ai Snatch : Auto-Overclocking Software By Ai Models Ai Perfdrive : Provides Optimal And Customized Bios Preset Profile For Users Premium Compatibility : 4*Ddr5 With Xmp Memory Module Support Wifi Ez-Plug : Quick And Easy Design For Wi-Fi Antenna Installation Ez-Latch Plus : Pcie And M.2 Slots With Quick Release & Screwless Design Ez-Latch Click : M.2 Heatsinks With Screwless Design Sensor Panel Link : Onboard Video Port For Hassle-Free In-Chassis Panel Setup Friendly Ui : Multi-Theme Aio Fan Control And Q-Flash Auto Scan In Bios And Sw New Power Monitor In Hwinfo For Real-Time Monitoring On Cpu Power Phases Ultra-Fast Storage : 4*M.2 Slots Including 1* Pcie 5.0 X4 Efficient Thermal : Vrm Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Fast Networking : 2.5Gbe Lan & Wi-Fi 7 With Directional Ultra-High Gain Antenna Extended Connectivity : Usb4 Type-C With Dp-Alt Displayport Pcie Ud Slot X : Pcie 5.0 X16 Slot With 10X Strength For Graphics Card Infinite Memory Performance D5 Bionic Corsa Technology. Steady Power Keeps Your Computing Smooth. D5 Bionic Corsa Advanced Ai-Enhanced Overclocking Tech. For Ddr5. Comprehensive Thermal Keep Your System Cool And Efficient. Hassle-Free Assembly Ultimate Diy-Friendly Experience. Tailored Computing More Superb User-Friendly Customized Bios & Software. Born From Ultra Durable Built For Longevity And Reliability. Memory Infinite Memory Performance Gaming Motherboards Boost Ddr5 Memory Performance And Offer Top-Notch Compatibility Using Various Advanced Methods. * Memory Overclocking And Xmp Support May Vary. Please Refer To The Qualified Vendor List (Qvl) For Details And Note That Product Features May Vary By Model. Ddr5 Overclocking Up To 8800 Mt/S D5 Bionic Corsa Ai Overclocking For Peak Performance Aorus Ai Snatch Auto-Overclocking Software By Ai Model * Coming Soon Ai Snatch Engine Advanced Ai Overclocking Model Ai Design For Mb Signal Enhancement Ai-Driven Pcb Design Redefining Pcb Design With Ai Hypertune Bios Ai-Driven Advanced Bios Optimization Technology Sturdy Vrm Design Steady Power Better Play Gaming Series Steady Power Keeps Your Gaming Smooth. Digital Twin Vrm Design Delivers Consistent High-Powered Performance To Elevate Your Overclocking To The Next Level. 16 Vcore Phases Drmos 60A Unlock The Full Power Of Your Multi-Core Cpu For Unmatched Performance. *8+8 Phases Parallel Power Design Vccgt Phase Drmos 40A Optimized For Integrated Gpu Performance And Memory Management Within The Cpu. Vccsa Phases Drmos 60A Deliver Reliable Power To Your Cpu-Connected Pcie Lanes For Uninterrupted Performance. Cooling Comprehensive Thermal Gaming Motherboards Come With Advanced Full-Metal Thermal Design And Durable Heatsinks To Keep Your System Cool And Efficient. Level Up Epic Vrm Heatsinks For Non-Stop Gaming 4X Massive Cooling Surface Exceptional Heat Dissipation M.2 Thermal Guard The M.2 Thermal Guard Prevents Throttling And Bottlenecks From High Speed M.2 Ssds As It Helps To Dissipate Heat Before It Becomes An Issue. M.2 Thermal Guard Ext. 3X M.2 Slots Coverage Small Vents Big Cooling Power * Test Results Are For Reference Only And May Vary In Different Circumstances. Up To 7C Lower Temperature Rl-Ilm Design Reduce Up To 4C Smart Fan 6 Cool. Quiet. Customized. Easy & Friendly Hassle-Free Assembly Our Cutting-Edge Motherboard Is Designed For The Ultimate Diy Experience. Creating Your Own Pc Becomes A Delightful And Smooth Process. Wifi Ez-Plug The Wifi Ez-Plug Design Integrates Wi-Fi Antenna Plugs Into One Adapter Ez To Install. Ez-Latch Designs User-Friendly Designs Simplifying The Assembly Process. M.2 Ez-Latch Click Screwless Installation For M.2 Heatsink M.2 Ez-Latch Click M.2 Ez-Latch Plus Pcie Ez-Latch Plus Sensor Panel Link Fast-Access Controls Handy Revert Refresh Ez Debug Zone Q-Flash Auto Scan More Quick Control Elements Connectivity
prodImage
£223.84
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Gaming X WiFi7 Z890 LGA1851 Motherboard 10273039
If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Gigabyte Gaming X motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2). You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too - With XMP you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 9200 MT/s - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components - Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
1851 Gigabyte Z890 Gaming X WIFI7
1851GigabyteZ890GamingXWIFI7
prodImage
£320.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Intel LGA1851 socket
Intel Z890 chipset
1 x PCI-Express 5.0 x16 and 4 x DIMM slots for dual DDR5-5600
Storage interfaces: 4 x SATA 6Gb/s and 4 x M.2 NVMe (3 x PCI-Express 4.0, 1 x PCI-Express 5.0)
USB 4.0 Type-A and Type-C ports
Integrated 2.5 Gigabit LAN and WiFi 7 with Bluetooth 5.4
Supports Intel Xe Graphics and 8-channel HD Audio
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Z890 Gaming X WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£229.15
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£74.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.82
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B860M Steel Legend WiFi
£185.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI PRO Z890-P WiFi
£186.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime Z790M-Plus
£187.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
£187.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860 AORUS Elite WiFi7 ICE
£177.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime Z890-P WiFi
£188.01
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Z790 PG Sonic
£188.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860M AORUS Elite WiFi6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG B760I Edge WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Z790M-ITX WiFi
£190.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 Gaming X WIFI7
prodImage
£185.92
Shipping: Free
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£201.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£201.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel