GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X GEN5

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X GEN5
from £120.99to £177.006 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Motherboard with PCIe Gen5 performance for fast data transfer
• Supports Intel Core processors of the 14th, 13th, and 12th generation
• Efficient thermal design with VRM Thermal Armor and M.2 Thermal Guard
• PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with EZ-Latch for easy access
• Dual Channel DDR5 with 4 DIMMs and XMP support
• 3 M.2 slots with PCIe 4.0 x4 for fast storage connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs, 8+1+1 phases VRM, up to 5600MHz DDR5, 3xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0F5PWTR2V
PCIe Gen5 Performance: Perfect Sync to Win Supports Intel Core 14th/ 13th/12 processors Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard EZ-Latch: PCIe 5.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design PCIe UD Slot: SMD PCIe 5.0 Armor for enhanced graphics card support Unparalleled Performance: Hybrid 8+1+1 Phases VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with XMP Memory Module Support Fast Networks: 2.5GbE LAN Extended Connectivity: Front USB-C 10Gb/s, DP, HDMI Next Generation Storage: 3*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X GEN5 B760 LGA1700 Motherboard, Black 10291900
If you want to build a proper compact machine, you need a solid base. This Gigabyte B760 GAMING X Motherboard motherboard is ready for Intel® Core™ 14th, 13th, and 12th Gen processors. You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install blazing fast drives for quick boots and snappy app launches. Good to know - With XMP support, you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 7600 MT/s,giving you extra performance when you need it- The Smart Fan 6 system keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components, thanks to multiple temperature sensors and hybrid fan headers- To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-Latch features for quick installation of M.2 drives and PCIe cards- The VRM Thermal Armor Advanced and M.2 Thermal Guard keep your system running cool, even during intense gaming session
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Cor
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£133.44
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel - LGA1700
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel - LGA1700, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B760 GAMING X GEN5 Socket 1700/B760 Express/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Gigabyte B760 GAMING X GEN5 Socket 1700/B760 Express/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£170.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs, 8+
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Intel Core CPUs, 8+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£177.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with PCIe Gen5 performance for fast data transfer
Supports Intel Core processors of the 14th, 13th, and 12th generation
Efficient thermal design with VRM Thermal Armor and M.2 Thermal Guard
PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with EZ-Latch for easy access
Dual Channel DDR5 with 4 DIMMs and XMP support
3 M.2 slots with PCIe 4.0 x4 for fast storage connection
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X GEN5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£93.77
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B760 DS3H AX DDR4
£121.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X DDR4 GEN5
£120.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H GEN5
£100.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-F WiFi
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B860M Pro RS
£119.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B860M Gaming X WiFi6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro H610M-C-CSM
£122.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS
£123.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860M DS3H WiFi6E
£134.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B760-Plus D4
£123.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X GEN5
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.44
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel