GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbit/s), USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B760 GAMING X DDR4 GEN5 Motherboard - Supports 14th Gen. Inte
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.03
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B760 GAMING X DDR4 Motherboard - Supports Intel Core 13th & 14th Gen CPUs, up to 5333MHz DDR4 (OC), 3xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0BPYTR6J5
Intel Socket LGA 1700:Support 13th and 12th Gen Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:Hybrid 8+1+1 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR4:4*DIMMs XMP Memory Module Support Next Generation Storage:3*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard:To Ensure VRM Power Stability & M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe 4.0x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Fast Networks:2.5GbE LAN Extended Connectivity:Front USB-C 10Gb/s, DP, HDMI Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£133.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B760
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:5,333 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Miscellaneous
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125BG
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Ports
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbit/s), USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:5x
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle IceCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.88
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B760M Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£102.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5
£101.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B860M D3W
£98.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B760-Plus
£101.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A D4-CSM
£101.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock H810M-P Gen5
£99.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE H510M H
£102.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming Plus WiFi DDR4
£100.51
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B860M E Gen5
£86.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860M Pro-A WiFi
£100.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
prodImage
£102.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel