ASUS Prime B760-Plus

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B760-Plus
from £114.88to £152.9410 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel B760
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B760-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1EF0-M1EAY0
B760-PLUSASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 13th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME B760-PLUS provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.FLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B760-PLUS motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlASUS Intelligent Control makes your PC smart. Along with taking care of complex tuning and dynamically optimizing essential aspects of your system. it offers intelligently simplified options for newcomers to PC DIY. as well as more comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling ControlsASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans and all-in-one (AIO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water. an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans and AIO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouseAura On/Off Mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£114.88
Shipping: Free
Asus 90MB1EF0-M1EAY0 ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS Intel
Asus 90MB1EF0-M1EAY0 ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS Intel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£117.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS (Socket 1700/B760/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX) B0BRYY69YD
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 13th and 12th Gen Intel processors. Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 5.0, three PCIe 4.0 M.2, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C and Thunderbolt (USB4) header support. Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsinks, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+. Exclusive Memory Technology: ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile II and ASUS OptiMem II.
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1EF0-M1EAY0
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£131.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX
Intel LGA 1700 Socket: Ready for 13th Gen Intel Core processors Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 5.0,DDR5, three PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, rear USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C and Thunderbolt (USB4) header support Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsinks, M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ ASUS OptiMem: Careful routing of traces and vias to preserve signal integrity for improved memory stability Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard Addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura RGB header for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£131.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1EF0-M1EAY0
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME B760-PLUS Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus PRIME B760-PLUS Socket 1700/B760/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£138.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX 90MB1EF0-M1EAY0
ASUS PRIME B760-PLUS Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£146.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B760-PLUS Intel B760 Socket LGA 1700 ATX Motherboard 90MB1EF0-M1EAY0
ASUS Prime B760-PLUS Intel B760 Socket LGA 1700 ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS B760-PLUS Motherboards
ASUS B760-PLUS Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£152.94
£157.93
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B760
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B760-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock H810M-P Gen5
£114.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B760M DS3H WIFI6E GEN5
£114.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B760M Gaming DDR4
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B760M-A WiFi
£113.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus-CSM
£115.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B860 Pro RS
£123.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI B760M Gaming Plus WiFi
£113.72
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B860M-X
£116.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro H810M-B
£99.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B760 DS3H
£118.10
Compare Prices
19 offers
ASUS Prime B760-Plus
prodImage
£114.88
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£117.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£131.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel